Cross country: Wyoming state champions, boys team

YearClass 4AClass 3AClass 2A
2020JacksonLanderTongue River//Saratoga
2019SheridanStar ValleySaratoga
2018EvanstonJacksonSaratoga
2017LaramieStar ValleyWyoming Indian
2016LaramieStar ValleySaratoga-Encampment
2015LaramieStar ValleyWyoming Indian
2014LaramieStar ValleyWyoming Indian
2013LaramieStar ValleyWyoming Indian
2012LaramieStar ValleyWyoming Indian
2011Rock SpringsJacksonWyoming Indian
2010NatronaJacksonWyoming Indian
2009Campbell CountyNewcastleWyoming Indian
2008Campbell CountyDouglasWyoming Indian
2007Cheyenne CentralLanderWyoming Indian
2006Cheyenne CentralNewcastleSaratoga
2005Rock SpringsGlenrockWyoming Indian
2004Rock SpringsJacksonWyoming Indian
2003Campbell CountyDouglasWyoming Indian
2002Campbell CountyDouglasWright
2001Campbell CountyLanderWright
2000Campbell CountyJacksonWright
1999Campbell CountyNewcastleWright
1998Campbell CountyLanderWright
1997Rock SpringsLanderWyoming Indian
1996Rock SpringsTorringtonSnake River
1995Rock SpringsTorringtonSnake River
1994Campbell CountyDouglasSnake River
1993Campbell CountyDouglasWyoming Indian
1992Campbell CountyGlenrockWyoming Indian
1991Campbell CountyWyoming Indian-
1990Campbell CountyWyoming Indian-
1989Campbell CountyDouglas-
1988Campbell County-Wyoming Indian
1987Green River-St. Stephens
1986Green River-Wyoming Indian
1985Glenrock-Snake River
1984Campbell County-Seton
1983Campbell County-Wyoming Indian
1982Natrona-Wyoming Indian
1981Natrona-Snake River
1980Cheyenne East-Snake River
1979Natrona-Snake River
1978Cheyenne East-Rock River
1977Cheyenne East-Encampment
1976Cheyenne East-Encampment
1975Cheyenne East-Encampment
1974Cheyenne Central-Encampment
1973Cheyenne Central-Encampment
1972Cheyenne Central-LaGrange
1971Cheyenne East-LaGrange
1970Cheyenne Central-LaGrange
1969Kelly Walsh-LaGrange
1968Lander-Ten Sleep
1967Cheyenne Central-Ten Sleep
1966Cheyenne Central-Ten Sleep
1965Lander-Albin
1964Cheyenne Central-Yoder
1963Natrona-LaGrange

Total team championships
Wyoming Indian: 22
Campbell County: 17
Cheyenne Central: 9
Lander, Snake River, Star Valley: 7
Cheyenne East, Douglas, Encampment, Jackson, Laramie, Rock Springs: 6
LaGrange, Natrona, Saratoga, Wright: 5
Glenrock, Newcastle, Ten Sleep: 3
Green River, Torrington: 2
Albin, Evanston, Kelly Walsh, Rock River, St. Stephens, Seton, Sheridan, Tongue River, Yoder: 1