Wrestling: Wyoming state champions, team

YearClass 4A/AAClass 3A/AClass 2A/B
2021NatronaStar ValleyWright
2020Kelly WalshStar ValleyMoorcroft
2019Kelly WalshStar ValleyMoorcroft
2018Cheyenne EastStar ValleyMoorcroft
2017Green RiverStar ValleyMoorcroft
2016Green RiverStar ValleyMoorcroft
2015Campbell CountyPowellMoorcroft
2014Campbell CountyPowellMoorcroft
2013Campbell CountyPowellMoorcroft
2012Campbell CountyPowellCokeville
2011Campbell CountyWorlandCokeville
2010Campbell CountyDouglasGreybull
2009Campbell CountyPowellCokeville
2008Campbell CountyPowellCokeville
2007Campbell CountyStar ValleyCokeville
2006Campbell CountyStar ValleyCokeville
2005Campbell CountyTorringtonMoorcroft
2004Campbell CountyStar ValleyWright
2003Campbell CountyStar ValleyCokeville
2002Green RiverTorringtonLusk
2001Green RiverWorlandLusk
2000Green RiverWorlandLusk
1999LaramieDouglasLusk
1998Campbell CountyStar ValleyLovell
1997Green RiverStar ValleyLovell
1996Green RiverStar ValleyLovell
1995Campbell CountyStar Valley//TorringtonLovell
1994Green RiverStar ValleyGreybull
1993Campbell CountyStar ValleyWind River
1992Green RiverStar ValleyGreybull
1991Rock SpringsBuffaloGreybull
1990SheridanBuffaloGreybull
1989Green RiverWheatlandGreybull
1988Rock SpringsStar ValleyLyman
1987Rock SpringsPowellGreybull
1986Rock SpringsWorlandGreybull
1985Green RiverWorlandGreybull
1984NatronaDouglasGreybull
1983WorlandStar ValleyBasin
1982Green RiverEvanstonUpton
1981NatronaEvanstonUpton
1980Rock SpringsStar ValleyMidwest
1979Green RiverStar ValleyUpton
1978Green RiverNewcastleMidwest
1977LaramieGreen RiverSaratoga
1976Rock SpringsBuffaloMountain View
1975Powell//NatronaDouglasSaratoga
1974PowellGreen RiverSaratoga
1973LaramieStar ValleySundance
1972LaramieStar ValleySundance
1971Rock SpringsNewcastleSundance
1970NatronaGreen RiverSundance
1969NatronaNewcastleSundance
1968NatronaStar ValleyMoorcroft
1967Cheyenne CentralWheatlandSaratoga
1966Cheyenne CentralLuskSaratoga
1965Cheyenne EastNewcastleSaratoga
1964Laramie--
1963Worland--
1962Lander--
1961Worland--
1960Powell--
1959Worland--
1958Laramie--
1957Saratoga--
1956Laramie--
1955Cheyenne Central--
1954Rock Springs--
1953Cheyenne Central--
1952Cody--
1951Cody--
1950Cody--
1949Cody--
1948Cody--
1947Cody--

Total team championships
Star Valley: 24
Green River: 17
Campbell County: 16
Greybull, Moorcroft, Powell: 10
Worland: 9
Rock Springs: 8
Cokeville, Laramie, Natrona, Saratoga: 7
Cody: 6
Lusk, Sundance: 5
Cheyenne Central, Douglas, Lovell, Newcastle: 4
Buffalo, Torrington, Upton: 3
Cheyenne East, Evanston, Kelly Walsh, Midwest, Wheatland, Wright: 2
Basin, Lander, Lyman, Mountain View, Sheridan, Wind River: 1