Volleyball: Wyoming state champions, team

YearClass 4A/AAClass 3A/AClass 2A/BClass 1A/C
2020LaramieMountain ViewSundanceCokeville
2019Kelly WalshRawlinsSundanceCokeville
2018Kelly WalshLymanWrightCokeville
2017Kelly WalshDouglasSundanceCokeville
2016Cheyenne EastStar ValleyWrightSnake River
2015Cheyenne EastWorlandWrightEncampment
2014Cheyenne EastDouglasWrightCokeville
2013NatronaPowellKemmererCokeville
2012Cheyenne EastTorringtonLovellCokeville
2011SheridanCodyWrightCokeville
2010Kelly WalshCodyRocky MountainKaycee
2009Green RiverWheatlandBig HornBurlington
2008Kelly WalshPowellBig HornCokeville
2007NatronaWheatlandBig HornHulett
2006Cheyenne CentralWheatlandSundanceBurlington
2005Kelly WalshStar ValleyPine BluffsGuernsey
2004Cheyenne EastStar ValleyPine BluffsSnake River
2003Cheyenne EastStar ValleyPine BluffsSnake River
2002Kelly WalshStar ValleyLuskBurlington
2001Kelly WalshRawlinsSundanceCokeville
2000Campbell CountyWheatlandBig HornCokeville
1999NatronaRawlinsPinedaleCokeville
1998NatronaDouglasWrightCokeville
1997Campbell CountyMountain ViewLovellCokeville
1996Campbell CountyStar ValleyTongue RiverCokeville
1995Campbell CountyMountain ViewTongue RiverCokeville
1994LaramieLymanTongue RiverBurlington
1993CodyLymanTongue RiverCokeville
1992Campbell CountyRawlinsBurnsCokeville
1991CodyStar ValleySaratogaCokeville
1990RivertonLymanMountain ViewCokeville
1989Campbell CountyWorlandPine BluffsCokeville
1988CodyWorlandGreybullCokeville
1987RivertonPowellPine BluffsCokeville
1986SheridanWorlandPine BluffsCokeville
1985CodyWheatlandBurnsCokeville
1984RawlinsBuffaloPine BluffsSnake River
1983RivertonWheatlandKemmererManderson
1982RivertonWheatlandPine BluffsManderson
1981NatronaWheatlandPine BluffsTen Sleep
1980WorlandStar ValleyPine BluffsManderson
1979LanderWheatlandPine BluffsByron
1978LanderStar ValleyPine BluffsManderson
1977RivertonGreybullBig PineyEncampment
1976NatronaJacksonSt. Mary'sMeeteetse
1975Cheyenne EastJacksonUptonEncampment
1974Cheyenne East-St. Mary's-
1973Cheyenne East-Sundance-
1972Douglas---
1971Kelly Walsh---

Total team championships
Cokeville: 25
Pine Bluffs: 12
Cheyenne East, Kelly Walsh, Star Valley, Wheatland: 9
Campbell County, Cody, Natrona, Sundance, Wright: 6
Rawlins, Riverton, Worland: 5
Big Horn, Burlington, Douglas, Lyman, Manderson, Mountain View, Snake River, Tongue River: 4
Encampment, Powell: 3
Burns, Greybull, Jackson, Kemmerer, Lander, Laramie, Lovell, St. Mary’s, Sheridan: 2
Big Piney, Buffalo, Byron, Cheyenne Central, Green River, Guernsey, Hulett, Kaycee, Lusk, Meeteetse, Pinedale, Rocky Mountain, Saratoga, Ten Sleep, Torrington, Upton: 1