Volleyball: Wyoming state championships, Class 4A/AA

2021
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-23).
Third place: Thunder Basin 3, Natrona 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Star Valley, East, Cody, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 3, Cody 0 (25-11, 26-24, 29-27); Thunder Basin 3, Star Valley 1 (25-16, 25-16, 26-28, 25-21); Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21); Natrona 3, East 0 (25-23, 28-26, 25-17).
Semifinals: Laramie 3, Thunder Basin 2 (25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-15).
First round consolation: Star Valley 3, Cody 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-22); East 3, Rock Springs 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-16).
Second round consolation: Natrona 3, Star Valley 2 (15-25, 25-23, 18-25, 30-28, 15-5); Thunder Basin 3, East 2 (24-26, 25-21, 15-25, 25-22, 15-12).

2020
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-23).
Third place: Thunder Basin 3, East 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-16).
Consolation: Star Valley 3, Evanston 2 (20-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-23, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: East 3, Rock Springs 0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-21); Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 2 (25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10); Thunder Basin 3, Natrona 1 (30-32, 25-13, 25-23, 25-19); Laramie 3, Star Valley 1 (25-10, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, East 2 (23-25, 16-25, 25-13, 25-18, 15-9); Laramie 3, Thunder Basin 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-17, 25-22).
First round consolation: Evanston 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-18); Star Valley 3, Natrona 1 (25-17, 25-23, 17-25, 25-23).
Note: Full consolation not conducted due to COVID-19 protocols.

2019
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, Thunder Basin 2 (25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 22-25, 15-6).
Third place: East 3, Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Star Valley, Rock Springs, Central.
Quarterfinals: East 3, Riverton 1 (25-18, 25-15, 19-25, 25-22); Thunder Basin 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-22); Kelly Walsh 3, Central 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-12); Laramie 3, Star Valley 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19).
Semifinals: Thunder Basin 3, East 2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-15, 15-4); Kelly Walsh 3, Laramie 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20).
First round consolation: Riverton 3, Rock Springs 1 (25-21, 26-24, 26-28, 25-21); Star Valley 3, Central 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-20).
Second round consolation: Riverton 3, Laramie 0 (25-22, 27-25, 26-24); East 3, Star Valley 2 (25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 18-25, 15-13).

2018
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, Laramie 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-10).
Third place: Star Valley 3, Thunder Basin 1 (25-19, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16).
Qualifiers: Cody, Evanston, East, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 3, East 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-11); Thunder Basin 3, Cody 1 (25-16, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15); Laramie 3, Evanston 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-22); Star Valley 3, Natrona 1 (25-18, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Thunder Basin 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-19); Laramie 3, Star Valley 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-21).
First round consolation: Cody 3, East 1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 26-24); Evanston 3, Natrona 2 (25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 14-25, 15-11).
Second round consolation: Star Valley 3, Cody 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-12); Thunder Basin 3, Evanston 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-14).

2017
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, East 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-21, 32-30).
Third place: Laramie 3, Thunder Basin 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16).
Qualifiers: Natrona, Campbell County, Evanston, Green River.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 3, Evanston 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20); East 3, Natrona 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22); Thunder Basin 3, Green River 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23); Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-14).
Semifinals: East 3, Laramie 1 (25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 27-25); Kelly Walsh 3, Thunder Basin 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-20).
First round consolation: Natrona 3, Evanston 1 (25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19); Campbell County 3, Green River 2 (29-27, 19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13).
Second round consolation: Thunder Basin 3, Natrona 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-20); Laramie 3, Campbell County 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-22).

2016
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Kelly Walsh 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23).
Third place: Laramie 3, Natrona 1 (25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 25-19).
Qualifiers: Campbell County, Evanston, Green River, Sheridan.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Sheridan 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15); Evanston 3, Laramie 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-19); Campbell County 3, Natrona 1 (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19); East 3, Green River 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-16).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-22); East 3, Campbell County 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21).
First round consolation: Laramie 3, Sheridan 1 (25-19, 15-25, 26-24, 25-15); Natrona 3, Green River 1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17).
Second round consolation: Laramie 3, Campbell County 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-22); Natrona 3, Evanston 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19).

2015
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Evanston 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20).
Third place: Natrona 3, Sheridan 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Green River, Campbell County.
Quarterfinals: East 3, Green River 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-15); Natrona 3, Sheridan 0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-12); Evanston 3, Campbell County 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20); Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-13).
Semifinals: East 3, Natrona 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-20); Evanston 3, Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-10).
First round consolation: Sheridan 3, Green River 1 (26-24, 35-33, 24-26, 25-21); Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 2 (17-25, 16-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-8).
Second round consolation: Sheridan 3, Laramie 0 (25-21, 29-27, 25-19); Natrona 3, Kelly Walsh 0 (26-24, 25-18, 26-24).

2014
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 26-28, 15-12).
Third place: Natrona 3, Riverton 1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-11, 25-17).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Central, Campbell County, Green River.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 0 (25-16, 28-26, 25-17); Central 3, Riverton 1 (25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 26-24); East 3, Natrona 1 (25-20, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21); Sheridan 3, Green River 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-19).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Central 1 (25-16, 25-12, 16-25, 25-22); East 3, Sheridan 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-14).
First round consolation: Riverton 3, Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-21); Natrona 3, Green River 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-22).
Second round consolation: Riverton 3, Sheridan 2 (19-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-11, 16-14); Natrona 3, Central 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19).

2013
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Natrona 3, Campbell County 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23).
Third place: Central 3, Riverton 2 (25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 18-25, 15-9).
Qualifiers: East, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Evanston.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 3, Riverton 2 (25-11, 12-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-7); Central 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16); East 3, Evanston 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-14); Natrona 3, Laramie 0 (25-13, 27-25, 25-19).
Semifinals: Campbell County 3, Central 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20); Natrona 3, East 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-18).
First round consolation: Riverton 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-27, 25-14, 16-25, 25-17, 15-12); Laramie 3, Evanston 2 (25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13).
Second round consolation: Riverton 3, East 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-13, 25-20); Central 3, Laramie 1 (26-24, 25-16, 16-25, 25-20).

2012
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Central 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21).
Third place: Campbell County 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-14, 15-9).
Qualifiers: Evanston, Laramie, Natrona, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 3, Evanston 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23); Central 3, Natrona 2 (25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-27, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 3, Laramie 1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-23, 25-20); East 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-23).
Semifinals: Central 3, Campbell County 1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21); East 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (18-25, 25-14, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12).
First round consolation: Evanston 3, Natrona 1 (25-12, 18-25, 25-10, 25-18); Laramie 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18).
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 1 (15-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-17); Campbell County 3, Laramie 1 (25-16, 19-25, 29-27, 25-10).

2011
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Sheridan 3, Laramie 1 (22-25, 29-27, 25-16, 28-26).
Third place: Campbell County 3, Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-14).
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh, East, Evanston, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 3, Riverton 1 (25-18, 27-25, 24-26, 25-18); Campbell County 3, Evanston 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-15); Laramie 3, Rock Springs 2 (25-19, 25-21, 23-25, 18-25, 15-13); Kelly Walsh 3, East 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-13).
Semifinals: Sheridan 3, Campbell County 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-7); Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (25-15, 25-20, 27-29, 25-22).
First round consolation: Riverton 3, Evanston 2 (25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 10-25, 16-14); East 3, Rock Springs 2 (15-25, 12-25, 25-18, 25-20, 15-11).
Second round consolation: Riverton 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (19-25, 20-25, 26-24, 25-19, 19-17); Campbell County 3, East 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-22).

2010
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 1 (26-24, 21-25, 27-25, 25-18).
Third place: Evanston 3, Laramie 2 (25-21, 11-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-8).
Qualifiers: East, Sheridan, Star Valley, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 3, Laramie 2 (14-25, 25-19, 25-21, 19-25, 15-13); Sheridan 3, Star Valley 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 29-27); Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20); East 3, Evanston 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-19).
Semifinals: Rock Springs 3, Sheridan 1 (26-28, 25-17, 25-15, 25-16); Kelly Walsh 3, East 2 (22-25, 25-14, 25-20, 20-25, 15-9).
First round consolation: Laramie 3, Star Valley 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-21); Evanston 3, Natrona 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-20).
Second round consolation: Laramie 3, East 1 (25-19, 25-22, 25-27, 25-23); Evanston 3, Sheridan 1 (25-23, 25-18, 24-26, 25-19).

2009
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Green River 3, Evanston 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-8).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona 2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-27, 28-26, 15-9).
Qualifiers: Campbell County, Central, Laramie, Star Valley.
Quarterfinals: Green River 3, Campbell County 0 (25-21, 25-19, 28-26); Natrona 3, Laramie 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-13); Evanston 3, Central 1 (25-23, 25-21, 25-27, 25-10); Kelly Walsh 3, Star Valley 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-16).
Semifinals: Green River 3, Natrona 2 (20-25, 25-14, 18-25, 25-19, 15-8); Evanston 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-18, 19-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-8).
First round consolation: Campbell County 3, Laramie 2 (25-22, 16-25, 25-20, 25-27, 15-8); Central 3, Star Valley 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17).
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 1 (25-18, 25-16, 17-25, 25-13); Natrona 3, Central 2 (19-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-15, 15-13).

2008
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona 1 (10-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-19).
Third place: Rock Springs 3, Campbell County 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21).
Qualifiers: Green River, Sheridan, East, Riverton.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 3, Campbell County 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-16, 25-21); Natrona 3, East 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-15); Kelly Walsh 3, Riverton 1 (25-18, 27-25, 22-25, 25-14); Green River 3, Sheridan 0 (29-27, 25-23, 25-12).
Semifinals: Natrona 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-11); Kelly Walsh 3, Green River 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-18).
First round consolation: Campbell County 3, East 0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-18); Sheridan 3, Riverton 1 (26-24, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17).
Second round consolation: Campbell County 3, Green River 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-21); Rock Springs 3, Sheridan 1 (10-25, 25-16, 25-17, 29-27).

2007
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Natrona 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-14, 25-18).
Third place: Evanston 3, Sheridan 1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-18, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Campbell County, Riverton, Star Valley, Central.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 3, Star Valley 0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-13); Natrona 3, Campbell County 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-21); Evanston 3, Riverton 1 (25-7, 25-12, 11-25, 25-11); Kelly Walsh 3, Central 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-19).
Semifinals: Natrona 3, Sheridan 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-20, 25-16); Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-20).
First round consolation: Campbell County 3, Star Valley 1 (27-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-20); Riverton 3, Central 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-21).
Second round consolation: Evanston 3, Campbell County 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-12); Sheridan 3, Riverton 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-19).

2006
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Central 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (24-26, 25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 15-7).
Third place: Evanston 3, Natrona 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-20).
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, East, Campbell County, Cody.
Quarterfinals: Central 3, Campbell County 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21); Natrona 3, Rock Springs 1 (25-16, 15-25, 26-24, 25-19); Kelly Walsh 3, East 1 (25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 25-11); Evanston 3, Cody 2 (25-21, 13-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-9).
Semifinals: Central 3, Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-13); Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-18).
First round consolation: Rock Springs 3, Campbell County 1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-15, 25-19); East 3, Cody 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-23).
Second round consolation: Evanston 3, Rock Springs 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24); Natrona 3, East 2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-10, 15-9).

2005
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona 1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 30-28).
Third place: Campbell County 3, Green River 1 (25-18, 25-22, 18-25, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Central, Laramie, Evanston.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 3, Central 2 (19-25, 25-17, 25-9, 19-25, 15-9); Sheridan 3, Laramie 1 (27-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-19); Campbell County 3, Green River 1 (25-19, 25-19, 24-26, 25-10); Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-14).
Semifinals: Natrona 3, Sheridan 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-10); Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 2 (25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 22-25, 15-12).
First round consolation: Central 3, Laramie 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-10); Green River 3, Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-15).
Second round consolation: Campbell County 3, Central 1 (15-25, 25-19, 25-17, 29-27); Green River 3, Sheridan 1 (14-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-21).

2004
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 25-22).
Third place: Central 3, Natrona 2 (27-25, 18-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Green River, Campbell County, Rock Springs, Sheridan.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-22); Kelly Walsh 3, Green River 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-6); Natrona 3, Central 2 (25-19, 25-22, 13-25, 18-25, 20-18); East 3, Sheridan 0 (28-26, 25-20, 25-20).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-17); East 3, Natrona 0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-15).
First round consolation: Green River 3, Rock Springs 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22); Central 3, Sheridan 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-16).
Second round consolation: Central 3, Campbell County 1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-15, 25-22); Natrona 3, Green River 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-20).

2003
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 3, Kelly Walsh 1 (25-19, 24-26, 27-25, 25-21).
Third place: Natrona 3, Campbell County 2 (25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Evanston, Central, Cody.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 3, Laramie 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19); East 3, Cody 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16); Campbell County 3, Central 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-23); Kelly Walsh 3, Evanston 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-8).
Semifinals: East 3, Natrona 1 (25-22, 25-15, 20-25, 25-21); Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-17).
First round consolation: Laramie 3, Cody 2 (24-26, 25-23, 20-25, 25-17, 15-7); Evanston 3, Central 1 (25-10, 25-17, 7-25, 25-20).
Second round consolation: Natrona 3, Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-17); Campbell County 3, Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21).

2002
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 0 (15-12, 15-6).
Third place: Central 2, Natrona 0 (15-11, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Evanston, Laramie, Campbell County, East.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Evanston 0 (15-2, 15-5); Natrona 2, East 0 (15-9, 15-9); Riverton 2, Laramie 0 (15-13, 15-7); Central 2, Campbell County 0 (15-11, 15-12).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Natrona 0 (15-8, 15-11); Riverton 2, Central 1 (16-18, 15-7, 15-9).
First round consolation: Evanston 2, East 0 (15-13, 17-15); Laramie 2, Campbell County 0 (15-9, 15-10).
Second round consolation: Natrona 2, Laramie 0 (15-6, 16-14); Central 2, Evanston 1 (9-15, 15-2, 15-8).

2001
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 1 (14-16, 15-7, 15-13).
Third place: Natrona 2, Campbell County 1 (10-15, 15-10, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Central, Evanston, East.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, East 0 (15-10, 15-11); Campbell County 2, Laramie 0 (15-13, 15-13); Natrona 2, Evanston 0 (15-4, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0 (15-6, 16-14).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Campbell County 0 (15-12, 15-3); Kelly Walsh 2, Natrona 0 (15-10, 15-12).
First round consolation: Laramie 2, East 1 (15-5, 5-15, 15-12); Central 2, Evanston 1 (10-15, 15-5, 15-4).
Second round consolation: Campbell County 2, Central 0 (16-14, 15-6); Natrona 2, Laramie 0 (15-12, 15-9).

2000
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Riverton 0 (15-5, 15-13).
Third place: Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-8, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Central, Laramie, Evanston, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-8, 15-7); Natrona 2, Central 0 (15-4, 15-10); Campbell County 2, Evanston 0 (15-1, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 2, Laramie 0 (15-7, 15-5).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Natrona 0 (15-13, 15-9); Campbell County 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (8-15, 15-3, 16-14).
First round consolation: Central 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-12, 17-15); Laramie 2, Evanston 1 (15-10, 6-15, 15-11).
Second round consolation: Natrona 2, Laramie 1 (15-8, 11-15, 15-3); Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0 (15-7, 15-10).

1999
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Natrona 2, Green River 0 (15-6, 15-8).
Third place: Laramie 2, Campbell County 1 (15-5, 3-15, 15-5).
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Riverton, Kelly Walsh, Central.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 2, Campbell County 1 (15-13, 14-16, 15-5); Green River 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (6-15, 16-14, 15-5); Riverton 2, Rock Springs 1 (12-15, 15-11, 15-9); Natrona 2, Central 0 (15-6, 15-9).
Semifinals: Green River 2, Laramie 0 (15-10, 16-14); Natrona 2, Riverton 0 (15-1, 15-7).
First round consolation: Campbell County 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-12, 15-7); Rock Springs 2, Central 0 (15-13, 15-6).
Second round consolation: Laramie 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-10, 15-13); Campbell County 2, Riverton 0 (15-9, 15-3).

1998
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Natrona 2, Campbell County 0 (17-15, 15-9).
Third place: Green River 2, Evanston 1 (12-15, 15-4, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Central, Kelly Walsh, Riverton, Laramie.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 1 (15-8, 9-15, 15-9); Natrona 2, Laramie 1 (13-15, 15-8, 15-4); Campbell County 2, Evanston 0 (15-9, 15-7); Green River 2, Riverton 0 (15-4, 15-3).
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (14-16, 15-2, 15-7); Campbell County 2, Green River 0 (15-8, 15-12).
First round consolation: Central 2, Laramie 0 (15-5, 15-7); Evanston 2, Riverton 0 (15-13, 15-7).
Second round consolation: Evanston 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-13, 15-10); Green River 2, Central 0 (15-8, 15-11).

1997
Class 4A state tournament at Cody
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Green River 0 (15-8, 15-5).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Cody 0 (15-6, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Laramie, Central, East.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 2, East 0 (15-2, 15-6); Laramie 2, Cody 0 (15-6, 15-13); Sheridan 2, Central 0 (16-14, 15-11); Green River 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-12, 8-15, 16-14).
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Laramie 0 (15-5, 15-4); Green River 2, Sheridan 0 (15-7, 15-12).
First round consolation: Cody 2, East 0 (15-12, 15-9); Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0 (15-4, 15-9).
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Laramie 0 (15-12, 15-5); Cody 2, Sheridan 0 (15-7, 15-9).

1996
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Cody 0 (15-7, 15-0).
Third place: Central 2, Laramie 0 (15-2, 15-3).
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh, Green River, Sheridan, East.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 2, Sheridan 0 (15-8, 15-9); Campbell County 2, East 0 (15-1, 15-1); Central 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-10, 15-9); Cody 2, Green River 0 (15-10, 15-6).
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Central 0 (15-4, 15-8); Cody 2, Laramie 1 (9-15, 15-7, 15-3)
First round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, East 1 (8-15, 15-4, 15-7); Green River 2, Sheridan 0 (16-14, 15-4).
Second round consolation: Laramie 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-11, 15-12); Central 2, Green River 0 (15-7, 15-7)

1995
Class 4A state tournament at Cody
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Central 0 (15-12, 15-3).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Green River 1 (5-15, 15-11, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Cody, Sheridan, East.
Quarterfinals: Cody 2, Laramie 1 (15-6, 1-15, 15-11); Green River 2, Sheridan 1 (2-15, 15-13, 15-5); Central 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-13, 13-15, 15-10); Campbell County 2, East 0 (15-5, 15-6).
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Cody 0 (15-4, 17-15); Central 2, Green River 1 (4-15, 15-4, 15-5).
First round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 0 (15-6, 15-13); Laramie 2, East 0 (15-8, 16-14).
Second round consolation: Green River 2, Laramie 0 (15-5, 15-12); Kelly Walsh 2, Cody 1 (12-15, 15-7, 15-5).

1994
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Laramie 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-9, 17-15).
Third place: Natrona 2, Riverton 0 (15-8, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Central, Green River, Campbell County, Evanston.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, Central 1 (8-15, 15-10, 15-10); Laramie 2, Campbell County 0 (15-7, 15-5); Riverton 2, Green River 1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-12); Kelly Walsh 2, Evanston 0 (15-7, 15-5).
Semifinals: Laramie 2, Natrona 0 (15-13, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 1 (12-15, 15-7, 15-7).
First round consolation: Central 2, Campbell County 0 (15-12, 15-8); Green River 2, Evanston 0 (15-9, 15-13).
Second round consolation: Natrona 2, Green River 0 (15-1, 15-10); Riverton 2, Central 0 (16-14, 15-12).

1993
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cody 2, Central 1 (15-10, 12-15, 15-10).
Third place: Riverton 2, Laramie 1 (15-4, 15-17, 15-10).
Qualifiers: Natrona, Rock Springs, Sheridan, Evanston.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Laramie 1 (15-10, 14-16, 15-10); Natrona 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-3, 15-11); Central 2, Sheridan 0 (15-7, 16-14); Cody 2, Evanston 0 (15-4, 15-7).
Semifinals: Central 2, Natrona 0 (15-7, 16-14); Cody 2, Riverton 0 (15-3, 15-9).
First round consolation: Rock Springs 2, Sheridan 0 (15-3, 15-12); Laramie 2, Evanston 1 (13-15, 15-13, 15-13).
Second round consolation: Laramie 2, Natrona 0 (15-11, 15-8); Riverton 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-12, 15-8).

1992
Class 4A state tournament at Rock Springs
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Central 1 (15-13, 13-15, 16-14).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 1 (12-15, 15-8, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Evanston, Green River, Sheridan, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Evanston 2, Riverton 0 (15-12, 15-10); Campbell County 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-13, 15-9); Central 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-11, 15-7); Green River 2, Sheridan 0 (15-4, 15-13).
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Evanston 0 (16-14, 15-2); Central 2, Green River 0 (15-1, 15-2).
First round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 0 (15-6, 15-4); Riverton 2, Rock Springs 1 (15-9, 10-15, 15-7).
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Evanston 0 (15-11, 15-13); Riverton 2, Green River 1 (14-16, 15-6, 15-1).

1991
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cody 2, Campbell County 0 (15-10, 15-9).
Third place: Central 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-8, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Laramie, Riverton, Green River, Evanston.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 1 (10-15, 15-6, 15-12); Riverton 2, Laramie 1 (12-15, 15-8, 15-13); Campbell County 2, Evanston 0 (15-8, 15-5); Cody 2, Green River 0 (15-9, 15-3).
Semifinals: Cody 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-13, 15-2); Campbell County 2, Riverton 1 (15-13, 6-15, 15-13).
First round consolation: Central 2, Green River 0 (15-9, 15-11); Laramie 2, Evanston 0 (15-2, 15-8).
Second round consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Laramie 1 (11-15, 15-9, 15-10); Central 2, Riverton 1 (7-15, 15-9, 16-14).

1990
Class 4A state tournament at Laramie
Championship
: Riverton 2, Campbell County 0 (15-12, 15-8).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 1 (11-15, 15-10, 15-12).
Consolation: Central 2, Green River 0 (15-11, 15-2).
Qualifiers: Laramie, East.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Green River 1 (15-0, 7-15, 18-16); Sheridan 2, East 0 (15-12, 15-1); Riverton 2, Laramie 0 (15-9, 15-3); Campbell County 2, Central 0 (15-9, 16-14).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-12, 15-5); Campbell County 2, Sheridan 1 (7-15, 15-10, 15-12).
Consolation semifinals: Green River 2, Laramie 1 (15-8, 7-15, 15-11); Central 2, East 0 (15-6, 15-5).

1989
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Campbell County 2, Rock Springs 1 (10-15, 15-6, 15-12).
Third place: Central 2, Rawlins 1 (15-6, 12-15, 15-13).
Consolation: Riverton 2, Cody 1 (11-15, 15-6, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 2, Sheridan 0 (16-14, 16-14); Central 2, Riverton 0 (16-14, 15-10); Campbell County 2, Cody 0 (15-9, 15-3); Rawlins 2, Natrona 0 (15-4, 15-5).
Semifinals: Rock Springs 2, Central 0 (15-9, 15-12); Campbell County 2, Rawlins 0 (15-9, 18-16).
Consolation semifinals: Riverton 2, Sheridan 0 (15-6, 15-8); Cody 2, Natrona 0 (15-7, 15-10).

1988
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cody 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-12, 15-12).
Third place: Evanston 2, Riverton 0 (15-7, 15-6).
Consolation: Campbell County 2, East 1 (15-8, 14-16, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, Kelly Walsh.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 2, Sheridan 1 (16-14, 12-15, 15-5); Evanston 2, Campbell County 1 (15-10, 10-15, 16-14); Riverton 2, East 1 (15-12, 12-15, 15-9); Cody 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-7, 15-17, 15-7).
Semifinals: Rock Springs 2, Evanston 1 (14-16, 15-4, 17-15); Cody 2, Riverton 1 (10-15, 15-10, 15-8).
Consolation semifinals: Campbell County 2, Sheridan 0 (15-5, 15-0); East 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (8-15, 16-14, 15-11).

1987
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Riverton 2, Green River 1 (1-15, 15-11, 15-10).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 0 (15-9, 15-11).
Consolation: Campbell County 2, Natrona 1 (15-7, 12-15, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Evanston, Lander.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Natrona 1 (12-15, 15-2, 15-13); Kelly Walsh 2, Lander 1 (15-3, 15-6); Sheridan 2, Evanston 1 (17-15, 14-16, 15-6); Green River 2, Campbell County 1 (16-18, 15-1, 15-8).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (11-15, 15-11, 15-2); Green River 2, Sheridan 1 (12-15, 15-13, 15-9).
Consolation semis: Campbell County 2, Evanston 0 (15-11, 15-1); Natrona 2, Lander 1 (7-15, 15-8, 15-7).

1986
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Sheridan 2, Natrona 0 (15-13, 15-7).
Third place: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-3, 6-15, 15-6).
Consolation: Green River 2, Cody 0 (15-11, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Rock Springs, Riverton.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 2, Cody 0 (15-5, 15-13); Kelly Walsh 2, Rock Springs 1 (15-11, 10-15, 15-11); Natrona 2, Riverton 0 (15-10, 15-9); East 2, Green River 1 (15-7, 1-15, 15-7).
Semifinals: Sheridan 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-11, 15-8); Natrona 2, East 1 (8-15, 15-9, 15-13).
Consolation semifinals: Cody 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-11, 15-9); Green River 2, Riverton 0 (15-4, 15-11).

1985
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cody 2, Laramie 1 (15-10, 12-15, 15-3).
Third place: Rawlins 2, Green River 0 (15-5, 15-12).
Consolation: Riverton 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-13, 13-15, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Natrona, East.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Laramie 0 (15-13, 15-11); Green River 2, Natrona 1 (15-3, 12-15, 15-13); Cody 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-9, 15-5); Rawlins 2, East 1 (15-13, 13-15, 15-5).
Semifinals: Laramie 2, Green River 1 (3-15, 15-6, 15-10); Cody 2, Rawlins 0 (15-8, 15-13).
Consolation semifinals: Riverton 2, Natrona 0 (15-5, 15-11); Kelly Walsh 2, East 0 (15-12, 17-15).

1984
Class 4A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Rawlins 2, Riverton 1 (15-13, 12-15, 15-10).
Third place: East 2, Natrona 1 (15-6, 9-15, 15-11).
Consolation: Campbell County 2, Cody 0 (15-12, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Green River, Central.
Quarterfinals: East 2, Green River 0 (15-5, 15-12); Rawlins 2, Campbell County 0 (15-7, 15-6); Natrona 2, Cody 0 (15-10, 15-4); Riverton 2, Central 0 (15-1, 15-10).
Semifinals: Rawlins 2, East 1 (11-15, 15-13, 15-12); Riverton 2, Natrona 0 (15-8, 15-9).
Consolation semifinals: Campbell County 2, Green River 1 (15-8, 15-17, 15-8); Cody 2, Central 0 (15-4, 15-9).

1983
Class 4A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Riverton 2, Lander 0 (15-9, 15-9).
Third place: Rawlins 2, Cody 0 (15-10, 15-2).
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, East 1 (11-15, 15-12, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Central, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-3, 15-11); Rawlins 2, Central 1 (15-7, 15-12); Lander 2, Natrona 1 (8-15, 15-10, 15-13); Cody 2, East 0 (15-8, 15-7).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Rawlins 0 (15-4, 15-10); Lander 2, Cody 0 (15-0, 15-5).
Consolation semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0 (15-11, 15-13); East 2, Natrona 0 (16-14, 15-10).

1982
Class AA state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Riverton 2, Rawlins 0 (15-11, 15-4).
Third place: Laramie 2, Green River 1 (16-18, 15-4, 16-14).
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0 (15-12, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Natrona, Worland.
Quarterfinals: Green River 2, Central 1 (15-11, 7-15, 15-9); Riverton 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-4, 15-6); Rawlins 2, Natrona 1 (15-12, 6-15, 15-12); Laramie 2, Worland 1 (15-8, 11-15, 15-8).
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Laramie 0 (15-4, 15-13); Rawlins 2, Green River 1 (16-14, 12-15, 16-14).
Consolation semifinals: Central 2, Natrona 1 (15-9, 12-15, 15-12); Kelly Walsh 2, Worland 0 (15-1, 15-12).

1981
Class AA state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Natrona 2, Rawlins 0 (15-13, 15-13).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 0 (15-10, 15-13).
Consolation: Lander 2, Central 0 (11-15, 15-10, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Campbell County, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Rawlins 2, Campbell County 0 (15-8, 16-14); Riverton 2, Central 1 (13-15, 15-8, 15-13); Kelly Walsh 2, Lander 0 (15-3, 15-10); Natrona 2, Rock Springs 1 (15-13, 8-15, 15-8).
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-9, 9-15, 16-14); Rawlins 2, Riverton 1 (15-12, 11-15, 15-13.
Consolation semifinals: Lander 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-13, 15-10); Central 2, Campbell County 0 (15-12, 15-4).

1980
Class AA state tournament at Lander
Championship
: Worland 2, Central 1 (6-15, 17-15, 15-13).
Third place: Lander 2, Riverton 1 (15-9, 10-15, 15-4).
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, East 1 (15-12, 5-15, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Powell, Natrona.
Quarterfinals: Lander 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (8-15, 15-3, 15-12); Worland 2, Natrona 1 (15-10, 13-15, 15-3); Central 2, Powell 1 (7-15, 15-11, 15-13); Riverton 2, East 1 (14-16, 15-8, 15-8).
Semifinals: Worland 2, Riverton 1 (4-15, 15-6, 15-8); Central 2, Lander 0 (15-6, 15-1).
Consolation semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Powell 1 (15-6, 5-15, 15-9); East 2, Natrona 1 (12-15, 15-12, 15-12).

1979
Class AA state tournament at Cheyenne
Championship
: Lander 2, Worland 0 (15-7, 16-14).
Third place: Riverton 2, Central 0 (15-13, 15-10).
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Cody 0 (17-15, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Sheridan, East.
Quarterfinals: Lander 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (3-15, 15-9, 15-9); Riverton 2, Sheridan 0 (15-7, 15-8); Worland 2, East 0 (15-9, 15-9); Central 2, Cody 0 (15-10, 15-7).
Semifinals: Worland 2, Central 1 (13-15, 15-10, 15-12); Lander 2, Riverton 0 (15-11, 15-8).
Consolation semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 1 (15-10, 14-16, 15-10); Cody 2, East 0 (15-2, 15-12).

1978
Class AA state tournament at Lander

Championship: Lander 2, Central 0 (15-6, 15-12).
Third place: Rawlins 2, Natrona 0 (15-7, 15-3).
Consolation: Laramie 2, East 0 (16-14, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Cody, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Lander 2, East 0 (15-4, 15-6); Central 2, Cody 0 (15-7, 15-12); Rawlins 2, Laramie 1 (15-2, 13-15, 15-9); Natrona 2, Rock Springs 1 (9-15, 15-13, 16-14).
Semifinals: Lander 2, Natrona 0 (15-11, 15-9); Central 2, Rawlins 1 (8-15, 15-10, 15-13).
Consolation semifinals: Laramie 2, Cody 1 (15-7, 13-15, 15-3); East 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-9, 15-6).

1977
Class AA state tournament at Powell
Championship
: Riverton 2, Natrona 0 (15-7, 15-4).
Third place: Central 2, East 0 (15-10, 15-1).
Consolation: Lander 2, Sheridan 0 (15-12, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Worland, Green River.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, Worland 0 (15-2, 15-8); East 2, Lander 1 (3-15, 15-1, 15-12); Riverton 2, Sheridan 0 (15-3, 15-9); Central 2, Green River 1 (15-12, 5-15, 16-14).
Semifinals: Natrona 2, East 0 (15-7, 15-5); Riverton 2, Central 1 (12-15, 15-2, 14-11).
Consolation semifinals: Sheridan 2, Green River 1 (12-15, 15-4, 15-9); Lander 2, Worland 0 (15-10, 14-9).

1976
Class AA state tournament at Cody
Championship
: Natrona 2, East 0 (15-9, 15-6)
Third place: Worland 2, Laramie 0 (16-14, 15-5)
Consolation: Rawlins 2, Rock Springs 1 (15-8, 8-15, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Riverton, Campbell County.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, Rock Springs 1 (15-2, 4-15, 15-1); Worland 2, Campbell County 0 (15-2, 15-2); East 2, Rawlins 0 (15-5, 15-10); Laramie 2, Riverton 1 (15-10, 5-15, 15-7).
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Worland 0 (7-15, 15-7, 15-10); East 2, Laramie 0 (16-14, 16-14).
Consolation semifinals: Rawlins 2, Riverton 1 (10-15, 8-6*, 14-12*); Rock Springs 2, Campbell County 0 (15-8, 15-2).
*-ended early due to game time clock

1975
Class AA state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 2, Natrona 1 (10-15, 15-11, 15-6).
Third place: Kelly Walsh 2, Laramie 1 (NA).
Qualifiers: Riverton, Powell, Worland, Rock Springs.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 2, Worland 0 (15-12, 15-2); Natrona 2, Powell 1 (8-15, 15-5, 15-3); East 2, Riverton 0 (15-6, 15-4); Kelly Walsh 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-4, 14-7*).
Semifinals: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (NA); Natrona 2, Laramie 0 (15-11, 15-12).
First round consolation: Powell 2, Worland 1 (8-15, 15-4, 15-6); Riverton 2, Rock Springs 1 (13-15, 15-10, 15-6).
Second round consolation: Laramie 2, Riverton 1 (14-16, 15-10, 15-12); Kelly Walsh 2, Powell 1 (19-17, 7-15, 15-13).
*-ended early due to game time clock

1974
Class AA-A state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-9, 15-9).
Third place: Rawlins 2, Douglas 0 (11-9*, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Jackson, Worland, Laramie, Riverton.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh def. Jackson, NA; Laramie 2, Worland 0 (15-9, 15-7); East 2, Douglas 0 (15-5, 15-8); Rawlins 2, Riverton 0 (13-3*, 13-5*).
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Laramie 0 (15-5, 15-7); East 2, Rawlins 1 (13-15, 15-5, 15-3).
First round consolation: Jackson 2, Worland 0 (15-7, 15-9); Douglas 2, Riverton 0 (15-8, 12-10*).
Second round consolation: Douglas 2, Laramie 1 (13-15, 15-13, 15-7); Rawlins 2, Jackson 1 (8-15, 15-1, 15-13).
Third round consolation: Rawlins 2, Douglas 0 (11-9*, 15-13).
Fourth round: Cheyenne East 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (15-13, 15-11).
Fifth round: Kelly Walsh def. Rawlins, NA.
*-ended early due to game time clock

1973
Class A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: East 2, Torrington 0 (15-4, 15-9).
Qualifiers: Kelly Walsh, Powell, Natrona, Riverton, Rock Springs, Rawlins.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, Riverton 0 (15-9, 15-4); East 2, Rock Springs 0 (15-2, 15-7); Torrington 2, Powell 0 (15-0, 15-5); Kelly Walsh 2, Rawlins 0 (15-11, 15-11).
Semifinals: East 2, Natrona 1 (15-8, 5-15, 15-5); Kelly Walsh 2, Torrington 0 (15-12, 15-5).
First round consolation: Riverton 2, Rock Springs 1 (13-15, 17-15, 18-16); Powell 2, Rawlins 1 (12-15, 15-10, 15-6).
Second round consolation: Powell 2, Natrona 1 (15-6, 13-15, 15-10); Torrington 2, Riverton 0 (16-14, 15-2).
Third round consolation: Torrington 2, Powell 1 (10-15, 15-7, 15-7).
Fourth round: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (15-6, 13-15, 16-14).
Fifth round: Torrington 2, Kelly Walsh 0 (17-15, 15-9).

1972
All-class state tournament at Casper

Championship: Douglas 2, East 1 (15-0, 10-15, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Natrona, Torrington, Worland, Big Piney, Dubois, Central.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, East 1 (15-10, 11-15, 15-6); Big Piney 2, Dubois 1 (NA); Douglas def. someone, NA; fourth match NA.
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Big Piney 1 (NA); Douglas def. someone, NA.
First round consolation: East 2, Dubois 0 (15-12, 15-2); Central loses, NA.
Second round consolation: East 2, Worland 0 (15-7, 15-8); Torrington 2, Big Piney 1 (NA).
Third round consolation: East 2, Torrington 0 (15-12, 15-10).
Fourth round: Douglas def. Natrona, NA.
Fifth round: East 2, Natrona 0 (15-12, 15-8).

1971
All-class state tournament at Casper
Championship
:
Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 1 (13-15, 15-10, 15-11).
Qualifiers:
34 total teams; 31 are accounted for. Mountain View, Upton, Laramie, Buffalo, Burlington, Albin, Cody, Burns, Pine Bluffs, Wheatland, Sundance, Torrington, Rawlins, Big Piney, LaGrange, Lusk, Farson, Meeteetse, Lyman, Riverton, East, Moorcroft, Central, Natrona, Hulett, Powell, Dubois, Glenrock, Newcastle.
Play-in matches:
Rawlins 2, Glenrock 1 (9-15, 15-11, NA); Albin def. Newcastle, NA.
First round:
Albin 2, Rawlins 1 (NA); Laramie def. Big Piney, NA; Cody def. LaGrange, NA; Mountain View 2, Lusk 0 (15-2, 15-7); Kelly Walsh def. ??; Burns def. Farson, NA; Upton 2, Meeteetse 1 (15-17, 15-9, 15-2); Pine Bluffs def. Lyman, NA; Buffalo 2, Riverton 0 (NA); Wheatland 2, East 0 (15-3, 15-4); Douglas 2, Moorcroft 0 (15-0, 15-6); Sundance 2, Central 1 (15-8, 14-16, 15-0); Torrington def. ??; Burlington 2, Natrona 1 (NA); two other matches NA.
Second round:
Laramie def. Albin, NA; Mountain View 2, Cody 1 (7-15, 15-11, 15-5); Kelly Walsh def. Burns, NA; Upton 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (15-1, 15-7); Buffalo def. Wheatland, NA; Douglas 2, Sundance 0 (15-6, 16-14); Burlington 2, Torrington 1 (NA); one other match NA.
Quarterfinals:
Mountain View 2, Laramie 0 (15-4, 15-8); Kelly Walsh def. ??; Upton 2, Buffalo 0 (15-12, 15-13); Douglas 2, Burlington 0 (15-10, 15-6).
Semifinals:
Kelly Walsh 2, Mountain View 0 (15-11, 15-4); Douglas 2, Upton 0 (15-12, 15-2).
No consolation matches.