Volleyball: Wyoming state championships, Class 1A/C

2020
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Meeteetse 1 (25-23, 25-17, 19-25, 25-16).
Third place: Kaycee 3, Snake River 0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-18).
Consolation: Southeast 3, Upton 0 (25-11, 25-8, 27-25).
Qualifiers: Hanna, Burlington.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Hanna 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-11, 25-17); Snake River 3, Upton 2 (14-25, 14-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-6); Meeteetse 3, Southeast 2 (23-25, 25-23, 14-25, 25-17, 15-13); Kaycee 3, Burlington 1 (25-16, 25-4, 24-26, 25-16).
Semifinals: Cokeville 3, Snake River 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-19); Meeteetse 3, Kaycee 1 (25-16, 25-23, 17-25, 25-20).
First round consolation: Upton 3, Hanna 2 (17-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-14, 16-14); Southeast 3, Burlington 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15).
Note: Full consolation not conducted due to COVID-19 protocols.

2019
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Saratoga 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-22).
Third place: Meeteetse 3, Upton 1 (25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-16).
Qualifiers: Snake River, Lingle, Hanna, Hulett.
Quarterfinals: Upton 3, Meeteetse 1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20, 25-19); Saratoga 3, Hanna 1 (25-20, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23); Snake River 3, Hulett 2 (18-2,5 25-23, 25-17, 23-25, 15-12); Cokeville 3, Lingle 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-8).
Semifinals: Saratoga 3, Upton 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-21); Cokeville 3, Snake River 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-20).
First round consolation: Meeteetse 3, Hanna 1 (26-24, 15-25, 25-20, 25-19); Lingle 3, Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22).
Second round consolation: Meeteetse 3, Snake River 1 (25-11, 25-22, 21-25, 25-17); Upton 3, Lingle 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-18).

2018
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Hanna 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-11).
Third place: Lingle 3, Saratoga 2 (25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 13-25, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Dubois, Kaycee, Snake River, Arvada-Clearmont.
Quarterfinals: Kaycee 3, Dubois 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15); Hanna 3, Snake River 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-15); Saratoga 3, Lingle 1 (25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 28-26); Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-21).
Semifinals: Hanna 3, Kaycee 1 (25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-9); Cokeville 3, Saratoga 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-11).
First round consolation: Dubois 3, Snake River 2 (25-18, 15-25, 25-10, 11-25, 15-9); Lingle 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-10).
Second round consolation: Saratoga 3, Dubois 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-18); Lingle 3, Kaycee 2 (18-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19, 15-6).

2017
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Encampment 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 17-15).
Third place: Snake River 3, Rock River 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-11).
Qualifiers: Lingle, Dubois, Kaycee, Hanna.
Quarterfinals: Dubois 3, Lingle 2 (12-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13); Encampment 3, Kaycee 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-7); Snake River 3, Rock River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16); Cokeville 3, Hanna 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-9).
Semifinals: Encampment 3, Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-13); Cokeville 3, Snake River 1 (25-20, 20-25, 27-25, 25-21).
First round consolation: Lingle 3, Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16); Rock River 3, Hanna 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17).
Second round consolation: Snake River 3, Lingle 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-23); Rock River 3, Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18).

2016
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Snake River 3, Cokeville 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-17).
Third place: Encampment 3, Farson 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-10).
Qualifiers: Kaycee, Lingle, Hulett, Midwest.
Quarterfinals: Encampment 3, Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-13); Snake River 3, Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-9); Cokeville 3, Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-14); Farson 3, Lingle 1 (25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 25-19).
Semifinals: Snake River 3, Encampment 2 (25-22, 26-24, 14-25, 11-25, 15-13); Cokeville 3, Farson 1 (25-15, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22).
First round consolation: Kaycee 3, Hulett 2 (25-21, 25-19, 25-27, 19-25, 15-3); Lingle 3, Midwest 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-14).
Second round consolation: Farson 3, Kaycee 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-11); Encampment 3, Lingle 2 (17-25, 25-13, 22-25, 25-14, 15-5).

2015
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Encampment 3, Kaycee 1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-20).
Third place: Snake River 3, Lingle 1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 25-18).
Qualifiers: Upton, Cokeville, Farson, Rock River.
Quarterfinals: Kaycee 3, Farson 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15); Snake River 3, Upton 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 30-28); Lingle 3, Cokeville 1 (25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 25-20); Encampment 3, Rock River 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-12).
Semifinals: Kaycee 3, Snake River 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18); Encampment 3, Lingle 2 (25-27, 25-7, 25-12, 15-25, 15-7).
First round consolation: Upton 3, Farson 1 (25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22); Cokeville 3, Rock River 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-20).
Second round consolation: Lingle 3, Upton 0 (25-19, 32-30, 25-16); Snake River 3, Cokeville 1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-20).

2014
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Snake River 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-17).
Third place: Hulett 3, Encampment 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-11).
Qualifiers: Kaycee, Lingle, Upton, Burlington.
Quarterfinals: Snake River 3, Upton 1 (25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21); Encampment 3, Hulett 2 (25-18, 24-26, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12); Cokeville 3, Lingle 2 (24-26, 19-25, 25-20, 25-12, 15-12); Kaycee 3, Burlington 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-12, 25-21).
Semifinals: Snake River 3, Encampment 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-23, 25-20); Cokeville 3, Kaycee 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-18, 25-19).
First round consolation: Hulett 3, Upton 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15); Lingle 3, Burlington 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-15).
Second round consolation: Hulett 3, Kaycee 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-21); Encampment 3, Lingle 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-13, 25-20).

2013
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Lingle 2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-18, 21-25, 15-9).
Third place: Hulett 3, Encampment 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Burlington, Snake River, Kaycee, Upton.
Quarterfinals: Lingle 3, Burlington 1 (25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16); Snake River 3, Kaycee 1 (25-15, 25-17, 17-25, 25-17); Hulett 3, Encampment 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-17); Cokeville 3, Upton 1 (25-6, 23-25, 25-14, 25-21).
Semifinals: Lingle 3, Snake River 0 (25-21, 25-5, 25-22); Cokeville 3, Hulett 2 (21-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-12).
First round consolation: Burlington 3, Kaycee 1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20); Encampment 3, Upton 1 (25-18, 30-28, 28-30, 25-18).
Second round consolation: Hulett 3, Burlington 2 (20-25, 25-7, 16-25, 25-15, 15-8); Encampment 3, Snake River 2 (25-13, 13-25, 25-11, 18-25, 15-13).

2012
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Lingle 0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-15).
Third place: Snake River 3, Kaycee 2 (25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 20-25, 15-13).
Qualifiers: Hulett, Dubois, Upton, Burlington.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Upton 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-13); Kaycee 3, Snake River 2 (25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 1-25, 15-13); Lingle 3, Burlington 2 (23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 15-9); Hulett 3, Dubois 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-22).
Semifinals: Cokeville 3, Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17); Lingle 3, Hulett 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14).
First round consolation: Snake River 3, Upton 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-19); Dubois 3, Burlington 2 (25-21, 23-25, 17-25, 25-15, 15-11).
Second round consolation: Snake River 3, Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-13); Kaycee 3, Dubois 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17).

2011
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Kaycee 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-23).
Third place: Burlington 3, Snake River 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22).
Qualifiers: Hulett, Guernsey, Hanna, Arvada-Clearmont.
Quarterfinals: Kaycee 3, Hanna 1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-18, 25-13); Snake River 3, Hulett 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-11); Cokeville 3, Guernsey 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-18); Burlington 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16).
Semifinals: Kaycee 3, Snake River 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-21); Cokeville 3, Burlington 1 (25-20, 26-24, 23-25, 25-21).
First round consolation: Hulett 3, Hanna 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-23); Guernsey 3, Arvada-Clearmont 2 (25-16, 16-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-13).
Second round consolation: Burlington 3, Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-15); Snake River 3, Guernsey 2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 15-10).

2010
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Kaycee 3, Cokeville 2 (25-21, 16-25, 16-25, 27-25, 15-13).
Third place: Burlington 3, Guernsey 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-17).
Qualifiers: Snake River, Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont, Farson.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18); Guernsey 3, Snake River 2 (25-20, 10-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-9); Burlington 3, Hulett 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18); Kaycee 3, Farson 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-11).
Semifinals: Cokeville 3, Guernsey 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-10); Kaycee 3, Burlington 1 (28-30, 25-18, 25-17, 25-20).
First round consolation: Snake River 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-20); Hulett 3, Farson 1 (27-25, 25-21, 16-25, 25-14).
Second round consolation: Burlington 3, Snake River 1 (25-13, 13-25, 25-21, 25-19); Guernsey 3, Hulett 1 (25-23, 17-25, 26-24, 27-25).

2009
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Burlington 3, Cokeville 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-9).
Third place: Hulett 3, Kaycee 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-17, 25-19).
Qualifiers: Midwest, Guernsey, Farson, Meeteetse.
Quarterfinals: Burlington 3, Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-19); Hulett 3, Farson 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-16); Cokeville 3, Guernsey 1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-12, 25-12); Kaycee 3, Meeteetse 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-17).
Semifinals: Burlington 3, Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22); Cokeville 3, Kaycee 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-23).
First round consolation: Midwest 3, Farson 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-21); Guernsey 3, Meeteetse 2 (25-20, 13-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-11).
Second round consolation: Kaycee 3, Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-21); Hulett 3, Guernsey 0 (25-7, 25-10, 27-25).

2008
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 3, Burlington 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-10, 25-23).
Third place: Hulett 3, Kaycee 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-18).
Qualifiers: Southeast, Farson, Arvada-Clearmont, Snake River.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-9); Farson 3, Hulett 1 (26-24, 25-13, 20-25, 25-22); Southeast 3, Snake River 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16); Burlington 3, Kaycee 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22).
Semifinals: Cokeville 3, Farson 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-14, 25-14); Burlington 3, Southeast 1 (22-25, 25-12, 27-25, 25-10).
First round consolation: Hulett 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-14); Kaycee 3, Snake River 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-12).
Second round consolation: Hulett 3, Southeast 0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-21); Kaycee 3, Farson 2 (19-25, 14-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11).

2007
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Hulett 3, Cokeville 2 (25-19, 24-26, 15-25, 26-24, 15-6).
Third place: Burlington 3, Kaycee 2 (22-25, 25-13, 22-25, 25-15, 15-10).
Qualifiers: Arvada-Clearmont, Southeast, Snake River, Farson.
Quarterfinals: Hulett 3, Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-13); Burlington 3, Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-21); Arvada-Clearmont 3, Farson 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-20); Cokeville 3, Southeast 1 (21-25, 25-8, 25-5, 25-20).
Semifinals: Hulett 3, Burlington 1 (25-22, 25-18, 20-25, 25-12); Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-15).
First round consolation: Kaycee 3, Snake River 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-16); Southeast 3, Farson 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-10, 25-14).
Second round consolation: Kaycee 3, Arvada-Clearmont 2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 20-18); Burlington 3, Southeast 1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19).

2006
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Burlington 3, Lingle 2 (25-23, 17-25, 13-25, 25-19, 15-8).
Third place: Arvada-Clearmont 3, Cokeville 1 (25-16, 21-25, 26-24, 25-23).
Qualifiers: Hulett, Kaycee, Farson, Snake River.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Hulett 2 (14-25, 15-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-12); Lingle 3, Farson 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-16); Arvada-Clearmont 3, Snake River 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-15); Burlington 3, Kaycee 1 (22-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-21).
Semifinals: Lingle 3, Cokeville 1 (25-16 23-25, 25-21, 25-18); Burlington 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23).
First round consolation: Hulett 3, Farson 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-19); Kaycee 3, Snake River 1 (25-15, 17-25, 25-12, 25-15).
Second round consolation: Arvada-Clearmont 3, Hulett 1 (25-11, 25-22, 23-25, 25-20); Cokeville 3, Kaycee 1 (25-14, 16-25, 25-16, 25-12).

2005
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Guernsey 3, Lingle 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-23).
Third place: Cokeville 3, Encampment 1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-18, 25-16).
Qualifiers: Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont, Farson, Burlington.
Quarterfinals: Guernsey 3, Burlington 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15); Hulett 3, Cokeville 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-15); Arvada-Clearmont 3, Encampment 1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-9); Lingle 3, Farson 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-16).
Semifinals: Guernsey 3, Hulett 1 (16-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-21); Lingle 3, Arvada-Clearmont 2 (20-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-12, 17-15).
First round consolation: Cokeville 3, Burlington 1 (25-12, 26-24, 12-25, 27-25); Encampment 3, Farson 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-19).
Second round consolation: Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-19); Encampment 3, Hulett 1 (25-16, 25-15, 18-25, 25-16).

2004
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Snake River 3, Encampment 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-23).
Third place: Guernsey 3, Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-21).
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep, Cokeville, Rock River, Arvada-Clearmont.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-12); Snake River 3, Guernsey 0 (25-20, 25-18, 26-24); Encampment 3, Rock River 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-15); Ten Sleep 3, Hulett 2 (25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-8).
Semifinals: Snake River 3, Cokeville 1 (27-29, 25-19, 25-15, 25-17); Encampment 3, Ten Sleep 1 (25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-12).
First round consolation: Guernsey 3, Arvada-Clearmont 2 (25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 25-22, 15-8); Hulett 3, Rock River 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-23).
Second round consolation: Hulett 3, Cokeville 2 (26-24, 25-20, 15-25, 14-25, 15-12); Guernsey 3, Ten Sleep 2 (25-20, 15-25, 25-27, 25-7, 15-6).

2003
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Snake River 3, Burlington 1 (25-19, 25-15, 23-25, 25-11).
Third place: Cokeville 3, Encampment 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-22).
Qualifiers: Southeast, Guernsey, Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont.
Quarterfinals: Encampment 3, Southeast 1 (25-23, 27-25, 22-25, 25-19); Burlington 3, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-20); Cokeville 3, Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-23); Snake River 3, Guernsey 1 (25-13, 25-16, 21-25, 26-24).
Semifinals: Burlington 3, Encampment 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18); Snake River 3, Cokeville 2 (25-16, 25-22, 25-27, 23-25, 15-10).
First round consolation: Southeast 3, Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19); Guernsey 3, Hulett 2 (14-25, 25-22, 25-19, 12-25, 15-8).
Second round consolation: Encampment 3, Guernsey 1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20); Cokeville 3, Southeast 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-20).

2002
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Burlington 2, Snake River 1 (9-15, 15-11, 16-14).
Third place: Cokeville 2, Upton 0 (15-5, 15-4).
Qualifiers: Albin, Encampment, Arvada-Clearmont, Chugwater.
Quarterfinals: Snake River 2, Chugwater 0 (15-5, 15-2); Encampment 2, Upton 1 (15-13, 4-15, 15-2); Burlington 2, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (15-3, 15-4); Albin 2, Cokeville 1 (11-15, 16-14, 15-7).
Semifinals: Snake River 2, Encampment 0 (15-2, 15-7); Burlington 2, Albin 1 (15-12, 13-15, 15-9).
First round consolation: Upton 2, Chugwater 0 (19-17, 16-14); Cokeville 2, Arvada-Clearmont 0 (15-5, 15-4).
Second round consolation: Cokeville 2, Encampment 0 (15-5, 15-5); Upton 3, Albin 2 (18-16, 4-15, 15-2).

2001
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Snake River 1 (15-11, 14-16, 15-12).
Third place: Albin 2, Hanna 1 (11-15, 15-13, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Burlington, Hulett, Kaycee, Guernsey.
Quarterfinals: Hulett 2, Burlington 1 (15-10, 14-16, 15-10); Snake River 2, Guernsey 0 (15-0, 15-8); Hanna 2, Albin 0 (15-9, 15-12); Cokeville 2, Kaycee 0 (15-3, 15-7).
Semifinals: Snake River 2, Hulett 0 (15-9, 15-7); Cokeville 2, Hanna 0 (15-9, 15-9).
First round consolation: Burlington 2, Guernsey 1 (8-15, 15-1, 15-11); Albin 2, Kaycee 0 (15-4, 15-3).
Second round consolation: Albin 2, Hulett 0 (15-9, 15-7); Hanna 2, Burlington 1 (15-6, 8-15, 15-13).

2000
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Snake River 1 (9-15, 15-4, 15-3).
Third place: Dubois 2, Albin 1 (1-15, 15-3, 15-9).
Qualifiers: Lingle, Hulett, Kaycee, Burlington.
Quarterfinals: Snake River 2, Kaycee 1 (15-7, 5-15, 15-4); Albin 2, Dubois 0 (15-11, 15-8); Cokeville 2, Lingle 0 (15-0, 15-4); Hulett 2, Burlington 1 (15-7, 15-17, 15-7).
Semifinals: Snake River 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-4); Cokeville 2, Hulett 0 (15-4, 15-10).
First round consolation: Dubois 2, Kaycee 1 (15-7, 14-16, 15-9); Lingle 2, Burlington 1 (15-7, 5-15, 15-6).
Second round consolation: Albin 2, Lingle 1 (15-9, 13-15, 15-9); Dubois 2, Hulett 1 (15-13, 10-15, 15-8).

1999
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Burlington 1 (15-12, 14-16, 15-2).
Third place: Hulett 2, Snake River 1 (15-5, 15-17, 15-3).
Qualifiers: Albin, Kaycee, Southeast, Dubois.
Quarterfinals: Albin 2, Dubois 0 (15-10, 15-10); Cokeville 2, Kaycee 0 (15-4, 15-4); Burlington 2, Hulett 1 (5-15, 15-9, 15-13); Snake River 2, Southeast 1 (15-5, 12-15, 15-9).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Albin 0 (15-11, 15-1); Burlington 2, Snake River 0 (15-12, 15-7).
First round consolation: Kaycee 2, Dubois 0 (16-14, 15-13); Hulett 2, Southeast 0 (15-7, 15-6).
Second round consolation: Hulett 2, Albin 1 (10-15, 16-14, 16-14); Snake River 2, Kaycee 1 (14-16, 15-5, 15-11).

1998
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Burlington 0 (17-15, 15-10).
Third place: Big Horn 2, Snake River 0 (15-10, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Southeast, Kaycee, Encampment, Albin.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 2, Albin 0 (15-5, 15-0); Big Horn 2, Snake River 0 (15-4, 15-9); Burlington 2, Kaycee 1 (12-15, 15-10, 15-5); Southeast 2, Encampment 1 (15-12, 12-15, 15-3).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Big Horn 0 (15-11, 15-7); Burlington 2, Southeast 0 (15-10, 15-9).
First round consolation: Snake River 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-12); Kaycee 2, Encampment 0 (17-15, 15-5).
Second round consolation: Big Horn 2, Kaycee 0 (15-4, 15-3); Snake River 2, Southeast 1 (15-8, 12-15, 16-14).

1997
Class 1A state tournament at Cody
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Burlington 1 (8-15, 19-17, 15-9).
Third place: Big Horn 2, Farson 0 (15-9, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Snake River, Albin, Kaycee, Southeast.
Quarterfinals: Big Horn 2, Snake River 1 (4-15, 15-8, 17-15); Cokeville 2, Southeast 0 (15-11, 15-7); Farson 2, Albin 1 (4-15, 15-10, 15-9); Burlington 2, Kaycee 0 (15-13, 15-4).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Big Horn 0 (15-6, 15-10); Burlington 2, Farson 0 (15-10, 15-5).
First round consolation: Snake River 2, Southeast 1 (11-15, 17-15, 15-8); Albin 2, Kaycee 0 (15-10, 15-12).
Second round consolation: Big Horn 2, Albin 0 (16-14, 15-11); Farson 2, Snake River 0 (15-9, 15-11).

1996
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Burlington 1 (15-11, 8-15, 15-8).
Third place: Snake River 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-3, 15-11).
Qualifiers: Albin, Lingle, Hulett, Kaycee.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-3, 17-15); Albin 2, Hulett 0 (15-5, 15-10); Lingle 2, Kaycee 1 (10-15, 15-12, 15-13); Burlington 2, Snake River 0 (15-13, 15-8);
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Lingle 0 (15-8, 15-8); Burlington 2, Albin 0 (15-7, 15-8).
First round consolation: Shoshoni 2, Kaycee 0 (15-4, 15-10); Snake River 2, Hulett 0 (15-2, 15-5).
Second round consolation: Shoshoni 2, Albin 1 (14-16, 15-9, 15-9); Snake River 2, Lingle 0 (15-9, 15-7).

1995
Class 1A state tournament at Cody
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Southeast 0 (15-1, 15-11).
Third place: Burlington 2, Encampment 0 (15-7, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Lingle, Kaycee, Hulett, Shoshoni.
Quarterfinals: Burlington 2, Lingle 0 (15-3, 15-6); Southeast 2, Shoshoni 1 (15-8, 16-18, 15-12); Cokeville 2, Hulett 0 (15-5, 15-7); Encampment 2, Kaycee 1 (15-10, 11-15, 15-10).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Burlington 0 (15-9, 17-15); Southeast 2, Encampment 0 (15-8, 15-8).
First round consolation: Lingle 2, Hulett 0 (15-9, 15-6); Kaycee 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-11, 15-10).
Second round consolation: Encampment 2, Lingle 1 (11-15, 15-3, 15-0); Burlington 2, Kaycee 1 (13-15, 15-7, 15-5).

1994
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Burlington 2, Cokeville 0 (15-12, 15-6).
Third place: Medicine Bow 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-8, 15-3).
Qualifiers: Kaycee, Albin, Midwest, Pine Bluffs.
Quarterfinals: Albin 2, Midwest 0 (15-10, 15-11); Cokeville 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (15-10, 15-9); Kaycee 2, Shoshoni 1 (15-4, 8-15, 15-13); Burlington 2, Medicine Bow 1 (15-6, 13-15, 16-14).
Semifinals: Burlington def. Albin, NA; Cokeville def. Kaycee, NA.
First round consolation: Medicine Bow 2, Midwest 1 (16-14, 3-15, 15-8); Shoshoni 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (15-13, 15-13).
Second round consolation: NA. (Likely Medicine Bow def. Kaycee, Shoshoni def. Albin).

1993
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Burlington 0 (15-2, 15-10).
Third place: Kaycee 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (15-13, 16-14).
Qualifiers: Shoshoni, Albin, Medicine Bow, Midwest.
Quarterfinals: Burlington 2, Albin 1 (15-11, 9-15, 15-8); Cokeville 2, Midwest 0 (15-6, 16-14); Kaycee 2, Medicine Bow 0 (15-10, 15-11); Pine Bluffs 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-5, 15-2).
Semifinals: Burlington 2, Kaycee 0 (15-2, 15-12); Cokeville 2, Pine Bluffs 1 (15-12, 5-15, 15-9).
First round consolation: Albin 2, Medicine Bow 0 (16-14, 15-8); Shoshoni 2, Midwest 1 (15-9, 14-16, 15-10).
Second round consolation: Kaycee 2, Shoshoni 0 (15-19, 15-10); Pine Bluffs 2, Albin 0 (15-12, 15-7).

1992
Class 1A state tournament at Rock Springs
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Pine Bluffs 1 (15-10, 10-15, 15-8).
Third place: Kaycee 2, Southeast 0 (15-12, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Burlington, Encampment, Big Horn, Dubois.
Quarterfinals: Pine Bluffs 2, Big Horn 0 (15-9, 15-9); Burlington 2, Encampment 0 (15-13, 15-2); Southeast def. Kaycee, NA; Cokeville def. Dubois, NA.
Semifinals: NA.
First round consolation: Encampment 2, Big Horn 1 (15-4, 9-15, 15-8); Kaycee 2, Dubois 0 (15-7, 15-7).
Second round consolation: Kaycee 2, Burlington 1 (14-16, 15-9, 16-14); Southeast 2, Encampment 0 (15-10, 15-4).

1991
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (15-5, 15-5).
Third place: Kaycee 2, Southeast 1 (14-16, 15-7, 15-10).
Qualifiers: Midwest, Burlington, Ten Sleep, Snake River.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 2, Southeast 0 (15-8, 15-4); Burlington 2, Kaycee 1 (8-15, 15-10, 15-8); Pine Bluffs 2, Snake River 0 (15-4, 15-9); Midwest 2, Ten Sleep 0 (15-9, 15-13).
Semifinals: Pine Bluffs 2, Burlington 0 (15-13, 15-9); Cokeville 2, Midwest 0 (15-1, 15-2).
First round consolation: Southeast 2, Ten Sleep 0 (15-5, 15-2); Kaycee 2, Snake River 1 (15-7, 12-15, 17-15).
Second round consolation: Kaycee 2, Midwest 0 (15-5, 15-8); Southeast 2, Burlington 1 (13-15, 15-13, 15-7).

1990
Class 1A state tournament at Laramie
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Southeast 0 (15-9, 15-8).
Third place: Snake River 2, Kaycee 0 (15-2, 16-14).
Consolation: Burlington 2, Dubois 0 (15-7, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Albin, Midwest.
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 2, Dubois 0 (15-7, 15-2); Snake River 2, Burlington 1 (4-15, 15-11, 15-5); Kaycee 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-10); Southeast 2, Midwest 0 (15-7, 15-10).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Kaycee 1 (15-10, 15-17, 15-5); Southeast 2, Snake River 0 (15-12, 15-7).
Consolation semifinals: Dubois 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-10); Burlington 2, Midwest 0 (15-8, 15-5).

1989
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Medicine Bow 0 (15-1, 15-3).
Third place: Dubois 2, Midwest 0 (15-11, 15-7).
Consolation: Big Horn 2, Southeast 0 (17-15, 15-10).
Qualifiers: Meeteetse, Albin.
Quarterfinals: Midwest 2, Meeteetse 1 (15-17, 15-4, 15-8); Dubois 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-5); Medicine Bow 2, Southeast 1 (10-15, 15-12, 15-12); Cokeville 2, Big Horn 0 (15-4, 15-3).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Dubois 0 (15-7, 15-4); Medicine Bow 2, Midwest 0 (15-8, 15-7).
Consolation semifinals: Southeast 2, Meeteetse 1 (9-15, 15-9, 15-3); Big Horn 2, Albin 0 (15-8, 15-11).

1988
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Big Horn 0 (15-3, 15-1).
Third place: Southeast 2, Dubois 0 (15-10, 15-12).
Consolation: Medicine Bow 2, Hulett 0 (15-7, 15-9).
Qualifiers: Albin, St. Stephens.
Quarterfinals: Southeast 2, St. Stephens 0 (15-7, 15-10); Cokeville 2, Albin 0 (15-0, 15-4); Big Horn 2, Medicine Bow 0 (16-14, 15-13); Dubois 2, Hulett 1 (10-15, 15-10, 15-5).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Dubois 0 (15-4, 15-4); Big Horn 2, Southeast 0 (15-6, 15-4).
Consolation semifinals: Hulett 2, Albin 0 (15-4, 15-8); Medicine Bow 2, St. Stephens 0 (15-13, 15-6).

1987
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Ten Sleep 0 (15-0, 15-8).
Third place: Burlington 2, Snake River 0 (15-10, 15-11).
Fourth: Big Horn 2, Midwest 0 (15-8, 15-3).
Consolation: Medicine Bow 2, Southeast 1 (15-10, 15-17, 15-12).
Qualifiers: Glendo, Meeteetse, Albin, Hulett.
Opening round: Burlington 2, Albin 0 (15-13, 15-2); Meeteetse 2, Southeast 1 (15-10, 5-15, 15-3); Big Horn 2, Medicine Bow 1 (15-5, 9-15, 15-10); Snake River 2, Hulett 0 (15-5, 15-3).
Quarterfinals: Burlington 2, Midwest 0 (15-13, 15-4); Cokeville 2, Meeteetse 0 (15-5, 15-8); Ten Sleep 2, Big Horn 0 (15-3, 15-13); Snake River 2, Glendo 1 (16-14, 8-15, 15-4).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Burlington 0 (15-11, 15-10); Ten Sleep 2, Snake River 0 (15-13, 15-9).
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Big Horn 2, Glendo 0 (15-1, 15-10); Midwest 2, Meeteetse 1 (15-1, 10-15, 15-3).
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Southeast 2, Albin 1 (15-7, 2-15, 15-9); Medicine Bow 2, Hulett 0 (15-4, 17-15).

1986
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Ten Sleep 0 (15-9, 15-8).
Third place: Meeteetse 2, Southeast 0 (15-8, 15-13).
Fourth: Burlington 2, Midwest 1 (15-12, 6-15, 18-16).
Consolation: Medicine Bow 2, Big Horn 1 (15-9, 9-15, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Encampment, Hulett, Glendo, LaGrange.
Opening round: Meeteetse 2, Glendo 0 (15-4, 15-5); Encampment 2, Big Horn 0 (15-8, 15-13); Burlington 2, LaGrange 0 (15-9, 15-4); Hulett 2, Medicine Bow 1 (12-15, 15-12, 15-4).
Quarterfinals: Meeteetse 2, Midwest 1 (15-2, 4-15, 15-9); Ten Sleep 2, Encampment 0 (15-11, 16-14); Cokeville 2, Burlington 0 (15-6, 15-7); Southeast 2, Hulett 1 (13-15, 15-7, 15-8).
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 2, Meeteetse 1 (5-15, 15-4, 15-13); Cokeville 2, Southeast 1 (6-15, 15-10, 15-0).
Consolation semis, winner’s bracket: Midwest 2, Encampment 1 (12-15, 15-7, 15-13); Burlington 2, Hulett 0 (15-8, 15-3).
Consolation semis, loser’s bracket: Big Horn 2, Glendo 0 (16-14, 15-11); Medicine Bow 2, LaGrange 0 (15-7, 15-7).

1985
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Cokeville 2, Southeast 1 (15-4, 8-15, 15-10).
Third place: Midwest 2, Manderson 0 (15-7, 15-4).
Consolation: Meeteetse 2, Snake River 1 (15-12, 6-15, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Encampment, Albin, Wright, Glendo, Big Horn, Kaycee.
Opening round: Glendo 2, Kaycee 0 (15-12, 15-12); Manderson 2, Encampment 0 (15-4, 15-11); Midwest 2, Albin 0 (15-5, 15-10); Big Horn 2, Snake River 1 (15-9, 7-15, 15-7).
Quarterfinals: Cokeville 2, Glendo 0 (15-2, 15-0); Manderson 2, Wright 0 (16-14, 15-13); Midwest 2, Meeteetse 0 (16-14, 9-15, 15-4); Southeast 2, Big Horn 1 (13-15, 15-11, 15-7).
Semifinals: Cokeville 2, Manderson 1 (15-9, 3-15, 15-10); Southeast 2, Midwest 0 (15-10, 15-1).
First round consolation: Snake River 2, Wright 1 (15-12, 7-15, 15-10); Albin 2, Glendo 1 (15-0, 6-15, 15-2); Encampment 2, Big Horn 1 (15-9, 10-15, 15-12); Meeteetse 2, Kaycee 1 (12-15, 15-2, 15-1).
Consolation semifinals: Meeteetse 2, Encampment 0 (17-15, 15-10); Snake River 2, Albin 1 (15-13, 11-15, 15-9).

1984
Class 1A state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Snake River 2, Manderson 1 (15-5, 9-15, 15-7).
Third place: Ten Sleep 2, Big Horn 0 (15-4, 15-11).
Consolation: Cokeville 2, Midwest 0 (15-7, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Albin, Kaycee, Wright, LaGrange, Southeast, Encampment.
Opening round: Midwest 2, Encampment 0 (15-13, 17-15); Albin 2, Kaycee 0 (15-10, 15-13); Cokeville 2, LaGrange 0 (18-16, 15-9); Manderson 2, Wright 0 (15-6, 15-9).
Quarterfinals: Snake River 2, Midwest 1 (15-4, 13-15, 16-14); Ten Sleep 2, Albin 0 (15-2, 16-14); Big Horn 2, Cokeville 0 (18-16, 15-11); Manderson 2, Southeast 0 (15-6, 15-9).
Semifinals: Manderson 2, Big Horn 1 (12-15, 15-10, 15-10); Snake River 2, Ten Sleep 1 (14-16, 15-6, 15-7).
First round consolation: Albin 2, Wright 0 (15-4, 15-9); Midwest 2, LaGrange 1 (15-11, 9-15, 16-14); Kaycee 2, Southeast 0 (15-13, 17-15); Cokeville 2, Encampment 0 (15-8, 15-12).
Consolation semifinals: Midwest 2, Albin 0 (15-7, 15-7); Cokeville 2, Kaycee 0 (19-17, 15-7).

1983
Class 1A state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Manderson 2, Encampment 1 (8-15, 15-6, 15-0).
Third place: Snake River 2, Southeast 1 (8-15, 15-9, 15-2).
Consolation: Burlington 2, Glendo 0 (15-4, 15-4).
Qualifiers: Midwest, Medicine Bow, Big Horn, Cokeville, Chugwater, Hulett.
Opening round: Burlington 2, Midwest 0 (15-9, 15-12); Encampment 2, Chugwater 0 (15-12, 15-12); Hulett 2, Cokeville 1 (10-15, 15-2, 16-14); Glendo 2, Medicine Bow 1 (15-17, 15-9, 17-15).
Quarterfinals: Snake River 2, Burlington 0 (15-6, 15-5); Encampment 2, Big Horn 1 (9-15, 15-9, 15-12); Southeast 2, Hulett 0 (15-3, 15-10); Manderson 2, Glendo 0 (15-5, 15-8).
Semifinals: Encampment 2, Snake River 0 (15-13, 15-4); Manderson 2, Southeast 0 (15-3, 15-6).
First round consolation: Medicine Bow 2, Big Horn 0 (15-13, 15-13); Burlington 2, Cokeville 0 (15-8, 15-2); Glendo 2, Chugwater 1 (15-9, 8-15, 15-7); Midwest 2, Hulett 0 (17-15, 15-10).
Consolation semifinals: Glendo 2, Midwest 0 (16-14, 15-7); Burlington 2, Medicine Bow 1 (15-12, 10-15, 15-8).

1982
Class C state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Manderson 2, Ten Sleep 0 (15-3, 16-14).
Third place: Snake River 2, Burlington 1 (9-15, 15-2, 16-14).
Consolation: Meeteetse 2, Encampment 1 (15-4, 8-15, 15-8).
Qualifiers: Albin, Rock River.
Quarterfinals: Ten Sleep 2, Encampment 0 (15-7, 15-10); Burlington 2, Albin 0 (15-6, 15-4); Manderson 2, Rock River 0 (15-7, 15-6); Snake River 2, Meeteetse 1 (11-15, 15-10, 15-12).
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 2, Burlington 0 (15-2, 15-2); Manderson 2, Snake River 1 (10-15, 15-3, 15-3).
Consolation semifinals: Encampment 2, Albin 0 (15-6, 15-5); Meeteetse 2, Rock River 0 (15-13, 15-5).

1981
Class C state tournament at Riverton
Championship
: Ten Sleep 2, Meeteetse 0 (15-9, 15-8).
Third place: Manderson 2, Burlington 1 (12-15, 15-7, 15-1).
Consolation: Encampment 2, Snake River 0 (17-15, 15-6).
Qualifiers: Rock River, Cokeville.
Quarterfinals: Ten Sleep 2, Encampment 1 (15-11, 8-15, 15-8); Manderson 2, Rock River 0 (15-9, 15-7); Meeteetse 2, Cokeville 0 (15-13, 15-7); Burlington 2, Snake River 0 (15-10, 15-5).
Semifinals: Ten Sleep 2, Manderson 0 (15-2, 16-14); Meeteetse 2, Burlington 0 (15-8, 15-6).
Consolation semifinals: Encampment 2, Rock River 0 (15-5, 15-2); Snake River 2, Cokeville 1 (15-8, 13-15, 15-11).

1980
Class C state tournament at Lander
Championship
: Manderson 2, Ten Sleep 1 (15-9, 5-15, 16-14).
Third place: Meeteetse 2, Encampment 0 (15-10, 15-10).
Consolation: Albin 2, Burlington 0 (17-15, 15-10).
Qualifiers: Snake River, Rock River.
Quarterfinals: Manderson 2, Snake River 0 (15-10, 15-11); Ten Sleep 2, Rock River 0 (15-5, 15-7); Encampment 2, Burlington 0 (15-6, 15-13); Meeteetse 2, Albin 1 (15-17, 15-8, 16-14).
Semifinals: Manderson 2, Encampment 1 (4-15, 15-9, 15-7); Ten Sleep 2, Meeteetse 0 (15-5, 15-7).
Consolation semifinals: Burlington def. Snake River, NA; Albin def. Rock River, NA.

1979
Class C state tournament at Cheyenne
Championship
: Byron 2, Manderson 0 (16-14, 15-10).
Third place: Ten Sleep wins.
Consolation: Snake River wins.
Qualifiers: Goshen Hole, Farson, Albin, Huntley.
Quarterfinals: Goshen Hole vs. Farson; Manderson def. Albin, NA; Ten Sleep def. Huntley, NA; Byron def. Snake River, NA.
Semifinals: NA.
Consolation semifinals: NA.

1978
Class C state tournament at Lander
Championship
: Manderson def. Encampment, NA.
Third place: Byron.
Consolation: Ten Sleep.
Qualifiers: NA.
Quarterfinals: NA.
Semifinals: NA.
Consolation semifinals: NA.

1977
Class C state tournament at Powell
Championship
: Encampment def. Huntley, NA.
Third place: Burlington def. LaGrange, NA.
Consolation: Manderson.
Qualifiers: Farson, Byron, Cokeville.
Quarterfinals: LaGrange def. Manderson, NA; Huntley def. Farson, NA; Encampment def. Byron, NA; Burlington def. Cokeville, NA.
Semifinals: NA.
Consolation semifinals: NA.

1976
Class C state tournament at Douglas
Championship
: Meeteetse 2, LaGrange 1 (15-4, 7-15, 15-6).
Third place: Ten Sleep 2, Glendo 1 (15-6, 18-16).
Consolation: Burlington 2, Snake River 0 (15-2, 15-7).
Qualifiers: Encampment, Byron.
Quarterfinals: Glendo vs. Burlington, NA; Meeteetse vs. Encampment, NA; Snake River vs. Ten Sleep, NA; Byron vs. LaGrange, NA.
Semifinals: NA.
Consolation semifinals: NA.

1975
Class C state tournament at Casper
Championship
: Encampment 2, Huntley 1 (15-6, 13-15, 15-6).
Third place: Meeteetse def. Chugwater, NA.
Qualifiers: Ten Sleep, Albin, Byron, Farson.
Quarterfinals: Encampment def. Byron, NA; Ten Sleep def. Albin, NA; Meeteetse def. Chugwater, NA; Huntley def. Farson, NA.
Semifinals: Encampment def. Ten Sleep, NA; Meeteetse def. Albin, NA.
First round consolation: Albin def. Byron, NA; Chugwater def. Farson, NA.
Second round consolation: Chugwater def. Ten Sleep, NA; Meeteetse def. Albin, NA.