Wyoming track and field champions: Girls team champions

YearClass 4A/AAClass 3A/AClass 2A/BClass 1A/C
2021Cheyenne CentralPowellTongue RiverCokeville
2020No meetNo meetNo meetNo meet
2019Cheyenne CentralDouglasPine BluffsCokeville
2018Cheyenne CentralCodyBig PineyCokeville
2017Campbell CountyStar ValleyBig HornCokeville
2016NatronaJacksonBig HornCokeville
2015Campbell CountyCodyBig HornUpton
2014Campbell CountyCodyLovellCokeville
2013Campbell CountyCodyBurnsLingle
2012Kelly WalshCodyLovellLingle
2011Kelly WalshCodyLovellSnake River/Cokeville
2010Star ValleyCodyLovellCokeville
2009NatronaCodyLingle/Mountain ViewBurlington
2008Cheyenne CentralCodyLingleBurlington
2007Campbell CountyMountain ViewBig HornLingle
2006Campbell CountyMountain ViewBurnsLingle
2005Campbell CountyDouglasLingleGuernsey
2004Cheyenne CentralDouglasPine BluffsShoshoni
2003Cheyenne CentralDouglasShoshoniAlbin
2002Kelly WalshDouglasBurnsAlbin
2001Campbell CountyLanderMoorcroftDubois
2000Cheyenne CentralLanderPine BluffsCokeville
1999Cheyenne EastTorringtonPine BluffsCokeville
1998Cheyenne CentralTorringtonPine BluffsKaycee
1997Cheyenne CentralWorlandUptonLingle
1996Green RiverWorlandUptonLingle
1995Cheyenne CentralWorlandLingleBurlington
1994NatronaWorlandLovellPine Bluffs
1993NatronaWorlandRiversideDubois
1992Campbell CountyPowellLovellDubois
1991Campbell CountyWorlandRiversideLingle
1990Campbell CountyWorlandMountain ViewBig Horn
1989Campbell CountyWorlandGreybullBig Horn
1988Campbell CountyTorringtonTongue RiverBig Horn
1987Green RiverEvanstonTongue RiverSoutheast
1986RivertonEvanstonTongue RiverTen Sleep
1985RivertonBuffaloBurnsTen Sleep
1984RivertonWheatlandKemmererTen Sleep
1983SheridanKemmererHannaTen Sleep
1982Cheyenne CentralDouglasPine BluffsTen Sleep
1981Cheyenne CentralDouglasPine BluffsTen Sleep
1980Cheyenne CentralTorringtonTongue RiverEncampment
1979Cheyenne CentralBuffaloPine BluffsManderson
1978WorlandBuffaloPine BluffsGlendo
1977NatronaTorringtonBurnsMeeteetse
1976NatronaTorringtonBurnsMeeteetse
1975NatronaTorringtonBurnsTen Sleep
1974NatronaxBurnsx
1973Cheyenne CentralxBurnsx
1972Natrona/PowellxMeeteetsex
1971NatronaxBasinx
1970Natronaxxx

Total girls championships
Cheyenne Central: 15 (2021, 2019, 2018, 2008, 2004, 2003, 2000, 1998, 1997, 1995, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1973)
Campbell County: 12 (2015, 2014, 2013, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2001, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988)
Lingle: 11 (2013, 2012, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1991)
Natrona: 11 (2016, 2009, 1994, 1993, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1972, 1971, 1970)
Pine Bluffs: 10 (2019, 2004, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1994, 1982, 1981, 1979, 1978)
Burns: 9 (2013, 2006, 2002, 1985, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973)
Cody: 9 (2018, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008)
Cokeville: 9 (2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2014, 2011, 2010, 2000, 1999)
Worland: 9 (1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1978)
Douglas: 7 (2019, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 1982, 1981)
Ten Sleep: 7 (1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1975)
Torrington: 7 (1999, 1998, 1988, 1980, 1977, 1976, 1975)
Big Horn: 6 (2016, 2015, 2007, 1990, 1989, 1988)
Lovell: 6 (2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 1994, 1992)
Tongue River: 5 (2021, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1980)
Mountain View: 4 (2009, 2007, 2006, 1990)
Buffalo: 3 (1985, 1979, 1978)
Burlington: 3 (2009, 2008, 1995)
Dubois: 3 (2001, 1993, 1992)
Kelly Walsh: 3 (2012, 2011, 2002)
Meeteetse: 3 (1977, 1976, 1972)
Powell: 3 (2021, 1992, 1972)
Riverton: 3 (1986, 1985, 1984)
Upton: 3 (2015, 1997, 1996)
Albin: 2 (2003, 2002)
Evanston: 2 (1987, 1986)
Green River: 2 (1996, 1987)
Kemmerer: 2 (1984, 1983)
Lander: 2 (2001, 2000)
Riverside: 2 (1993, 1991)
Shoshoni: 2 (2004, 2003)
Basin: 1 (1971)
Big Piney: 1 (2018)
Cheyenne East: 1 (1999)
Encampment: 1 (1980)
Glendo: 1 (1978)
Greybull: 1 (1989)
Guernsey: 1 (2005)
Hanna: 1 (1983)
Jackson: 1 (2016)
Kaycee: 1 (1998)
Manderson: 1 (1979)
Moorcroft: 1 (2001)
Sheridan: 1 (1983)
Snake River: 1 (2011)
Southeast: 1 (1987)
Star Valley: 1 (2010)
Wheatland: 1 (1984)
Current schools that have never won a state track team championship: Arvada-Clearmont, Cheyenne South, Chugwater, Farson, Glenrock, Hulett, Laramie, Lusk, Lyman, Midwest, Newcastle, Normative Services, Pinedale, Rawlins, Rock River, Rock Springs, St. Stephens, Saratoga, Sundance, Rocky Mountain, Thermopolis, Thunder Basin, Wind River, Wright, Wyoming Indian.