Tennis: Wyoming state champions, girls individual

YearNo. 1 SinglesSchoolNo. 2 SinglesSchoolNo. 1 DoublesSchoolNo. 2 DoublesSchoolNo. 3 DoublesSchool
2021
2020Emily NeedhamCheyenne CentralJulia KutzSheridanSmedley/SmedleyCheyenne CentralFoster/AckermanCheyenne CentralKersey/VasquezLaramie
2019Emily NeedhamCheyenne CentralElla LairdSheridanWambeke/IcenogleCodyStaggs/BrennerCodyAnderson/MoralesCody
2018Alli HaysCampbell CountyEmily NeedhamCheyenne CentralWambeke/IcenogleCodySmedley/FosterCheyenne CentralKeller/AndersonCheyenne Central
2017Grace DereemerCheyenne CentralTeegan ThompsonCodySpangler/BowersKelly WalshBlack/BruggerCheyenne CentralDelaney/AllsopKelly Walsh
2016Rachel PhillipsCheyenne CentralGrace DereemerCheyenne CentralBridges/HollandCampbell CountyWiley/BarstadCampbell CountyBrennan/KuhnCampbell County
2015Julia FennSheridanRachel PhillipsCheyenne CentralSwanson/Swindell-KrayCheyenne CentralHumphries/TrueCheyenne CentralJustinak/VigilRock Springs
2014Julia FennSheridanRachel PhillipsCheyenne CentralSanders/KnutsonCampbell CountyA. True/SwansonCheyenne CentralOlston/StrattonCheyenne Central
2013Julia FennSheridanAnna GransoePowellSanders/CookCampbell CountySwindell-Kray/PhillipsCheyenne CentralLower/GallupNatrona
2012Julia FennSheridanJayde ParmleyNatronaWood/LigockiSheridanMurphy/EllbogenNatronaCargal/KnutsonCampbell County
2011Veronica ClarkLaramieHailey LigockiSheridanRuskowsky/StreetSheridanBallard/RhodesNatronaSoler/EllbogenNatrona
2010Kristyn WykertLaramieTaylour HinshawCampbell CountyYoung/YoungCampbell CountyRuskowski/LigockiSheridanBarnett/BrownCampbell County
2009Kristyn WykertLaramieMadison PachoeJacksonSims/De AguirreCheyenne CentralStafford/NorthJacksonHeitman/BringerJackson
2008Emily HolstSheridanMadison PachoeJacksonGraham/SharonKelly WalshStafford/LeisingerSheridanMay/ColeJackson
2007Emily HolstSheridanNicolle DvorakKelly WalshTrumble/WilliamsGreen RiverAddlesperger/KingSheridanStockdale/KienlenPowell
2006Katie LowderCheyenne CentralAshley StrattonCheyenne CentralTaubert/TuschlingNatronaMagrum/MortimerNatronaSchelling/SchwindtCampbell County
2005Jennifer KillmerNatronaKatie SchumCheyenne CentralBelton/TateSheridanTaubert/DrellNatronaGosbee/CritchfieldCheyenne Central
2004Jennifer KillmerNatronaDiana ColeSheridanJones/SmithCampbell CountyTate/SchlichtingSheridanBelton/HornaySheridan
2003Jennifer KillmerNatronaAnn KonkelSheridanChandler/NeffCheyenne CentralCole/AndrewsSheridanHunter/HenyPowell
2002Brianne RoneyCodyShandryn TrumbleGreen RiverLozier/RoneyCodyChandler/RosenthalCheyenne CentralWarner/WilsonCody
2001Brianne RoneyCodyBrooke McMahillCampbell CountySowada/MonahanCampbell CountyMyers/HutchinsonCampbell CountyWarner/SansteadCody
2000Krissy HowardCampbell CountyBrooke McMahillCampbell CountyCortney/SowadaCampbell CountyMelzer/MonahanCampbell CountyHanson/SchlomerCampbell County
1999Jenny MayJacksonJessica NeumillerNatronaRobinson/SpauldingJacksonStrawn/CortneyCampbell CountyHoward/MelzerCampbell County
1998Kori HowrishKelly WalshBrianna WalkerKelly WalshBiegert/BiegertLaramieHultgren/AkesCheyenne CentralBarnes/BerlinJackson
1997Natalie MorozovaLaramieBrianna WalkerKelly WalshStout/HandleyCodyEngels/YanceySheridanAkes/HultgrenCheyenne Central
1996Natalie MorozovaLaramieBrianna WalkerKelly WalshTipp/VennKelly WalshWenke/HandleyCodyWalker/HurlessKelly Walsh
1995Amanda RobertsCheyenne CentralAnne TonerSheridanAkes/SeitzCheyenne CentralJohnson/MelinkovichCheyenne CentralBracken/SoperCampbell County
1994Jennifer AkesCheyenne CentralAmanda RobertsCheyenne CentralWilson/LigockiSheridanPeterson/MadsonSheridanRice/HowellSheridan
1993Sara HartSheridanStephanie EvansSheridanAkes/RobertsCheyenne CentralWilson/LigockiSheridanSchrader/KreilingCheyenne Central
1992Sara HartSheridanJennifer AkesCheyenne CentralEvans/TonerSheridanLenhart/SteinleKelly Walsh--
1991Angela SkrbicLaramieTasha PoulsonJacksonTurcato/FernandezRock SpringsWard/BradleyJackson--
1990Jennie JacobsonSheridanSara HartSheridanWhitmore/DiehlCodyGonda/MadsonSheridan--
1989Kelly DiehlCody--Davis/PetersonCody----
1988Christy JacobsenSheridan--Hunt/SmithSheridan----
1987Gabriel RosenburgCheyenne Central--Sevenson/WingardCheyenne Central----
1986Suzanne HinkleCheyenne Central--Hogarth/GibbonsCheyenne Central----
1985Lori PowersCheyenne Central--Hogarth/GriffithCheyenne Central----
1984Sabrina CarlKelly Walsh--Powers/HogarthCheyenne Central----
1983Ginger CookCheyenne Central--Dray/PowersCheyenne Central----
1982Ashle AshbaKelly Walsh--Dray/HogarthCheyenne Central----
1981Ginger CookCheyenne Central--Smith/NielsonCody----
1980Ashle AshbaKelly Walsh--Noble/JohnsonRock Springs----
1979Lori SheetsCody--Shaw/ChildersCody----
1978Elsa GonzalesPowell--Haydel/BovieNatrona----
1977Polly FlemingNatrona--Donlin/LitmanNatrona----
1976Susie NewtonCody--Donlin/LitmanNatrona----
1975??????--??????----
1974??????--??????----
1973??????--??????----
1972??????--??????----
1971??????--??????----
1970Jean GambleTorrington--Schultz/HaleyKelly Walsh----
1969Jean GambleTorrington--Goode/HaleyKelly Walsh----