Tennis: Wyoming state champions, boys individual

YearNo. 1 SinglesSchoolNo. 2 SinglesSchoolNo. 1 DoublesSchoolNo. 2 DoublesSchoolNo. 3 DoublesSchool
2021
2020Austin PutnamKelly WalshJackson CatchpoleKelly WalshGervais/SantamuroJacksonCordova/FrielGreen RiverHoy/ThompsonSheridan
2019Brendan LockCheyenne SouthDylan PreatorPowellNeary/RobertsonCampbell CountyPhillips/AllaireKelly WalshCox/BrownPowell
2018Brendan LockCheyenne SouthDylan PreatorPowellT. Neary/BradleyCampbell CountyJ. Neary/RobertsonCampbell CountyGibson/BogusCheyenne Central
2017Brendan LockCheyenne SouthMatt ParisKelly WalshFike/GraeffLaramieDreiling/StumpLaramieGibson/StoreboCheyenne Central
2016Dawson MiesslerCampbell CountyJesse BrownPowellMyers/MyersCampbell CountyHalverson/LeeGreen RiverNeary/BradleyCampbell County
2015Cody AkinPowellMark MenghiniCheyenne CentralFrank/FairbanksJacksonMarchal/MarchalGreen RiverVan Holland/SauterJackson
2014Robin DrummondLaramieDalton BainerLaramieBarnes/MoranLaramieMyers/MyersCampbell CountyHays/SeamansCampbell County
2013Dylan BainerLaramieSung Hun ChoLaramieHinkel/VetterCampbell CountyBarnes/WrightLaramieWilliams/MoranLaramie
2012Reed RitterbuschSheridanDan DunnCodyCook/SandvickCampbell CountyHinkel/MiesslerCampbell CountyBush/BeldenCampbell County
2011Brandon SwanCampbell CountyRiley SwansonCampbell CountyCook/SandvickCampbell CountyDunn/SmithCodyJunge/GabelKelly Walsh
2010Aaron LapkinCheyenne EastBen TraunerJacksonLopez/CaleCampbell CountyCook/SandvickCampbell CountyGreer/SwanCampbell County
2009Aaron LapkinCheyenne EastTaylor HolstCampbell CountyFermelia/SchumCheyenne CentralMeans/RyanCheyenne CentralCale/CookCampbell County
2008Aaron LapkinCheyenne EastBryce MelcherCheyenne EastKissack/DvorakCampbell CountyMatheny/DaleCampbell CountyFischer/SutterCampbell County
2007Aaron LapkinCheyenne EastRyan JoyceCheyenne CentralNelson/HutchisonCampbell CountyKissack/DvorakCampbell CountyCale/SutterCampbell County
2006Ryan CampbellLaramieMike WalrathLaramieNelson/HutchisonCampbell CountyCowen/KaneCampbell CountyCale/HaakinsonCampbell County
2005Eric McDonaldNatronaDallin AndersonGreen RiverBrisson/StearnsCampbell CountyBailey/CarneyJacksonSenef/KaneCampbell County
2004Bryan JowersJacksonSteve RogersPowellMullinax/HillSheridanStearns/KaneCampbell CountyHutchinson/NelsonCampbell County
2003Kyle McDonaldNatronaBryan JowersJacksonPaoli/TrumbleGreen RiverScott/TownsendCodyAnderson/AndersonGreen River
2002Todd ElliottJacksonSean MayJacksonRaaum/CarpenterJacksonRobinson/SeligmanJacksonTemte/CoughlinLaramie
2001Kyle McDonaldNatronaMatt ByrneCheyenne CentralElliott/SeligmanJacksonRaum/CarpenterJacksonPowell/NachtigalLaramie
2000Yevgeny SupekoKelly WalshGavin RamseyJacksonSeligman/MayJacksonRaaum/CarpenterJacksonGroose/HoffLaramie
1999Ryan JayNatronaMichael MurphyNatronaBohlender/FinkleRawlinsCarpenter/RaaumJacksonAmes/HansenJackson
1998Tyson RamseyJacksonMarc BaileyCheyenne EastSchlomer/WinegarCampbell CountyBemis/TippsKelly WalshBadertsher/GradyCampbell County
1997Toby LairdPowellKevin WilliamsNatronaMurphy/JayNatronaPontes/BaileyCheyenne EastSpeth/BaldwinGreen River
1996Ryan GertschCheyenne CentralRyan JayNatronaWilliams/CurtisRock SpringsWolfe/LoomisCheyenne CentralDitto/HigdonCheyenne Central
1995Sebastian BrocklyLaramiePhillip MellizoLaramieBrown/GertschCheyenne CentralBrown/ForwoodCheyenne CentralLarsen/LarsenKelly Walsh
1994Mark HallockKelly WalshKevin WilliamsNatronaWilson/RobinsRock SpringsEdwards/BlakemoreKelly WalshJanssen/GarciaCheyenne Central
1993Eric NokesNatronaWes HaydenKelly WalshHoyt/BeamanCheyenne CentralClark/BriggsKelly WalshTitus/EdwardsKelly Walsh
1992Erick VillarroelRock SpringsRick CollodiKelly WalshSmedley/KisickiCheyenne CentralHoyt/SchraderCheyenne Central--
1991Mat WatsonCheyenne CentralG. HalesCheyenne CentralCulver/RobbinsRock SpringsCoberly/CarlsonGreen River--
1990Mat WatsonCheyenne CentralJeremy AhernCheyenne CentralWyllie/CoeCodyRouth/RobinsRock Springs--
1989Brent PowersCheyenne Central--Guilford/WatsonCheyenne Central----
1988Chris DrayCheyenne Central--Ferchen/KerstensCheyenne Central----
1987Chris DrayCheyenne Central--Soo/HongCheyenne East----
1986Randy MartinLaramie--Fowler/PowersCheyenne Central----
1985Randy MartinLaramie--Wilson/MaierSheridan----
1984Andy JohnsonSheridan--Hinkle/FowlerCheyenne Central----
1983Brian WallaceCheyenne Central--Imback/SlaterKelly Walsh----
1982Arno LiskinenLaramie--Hinkle/LooserCheyenne Central----
1981Arno LiskinenLaramie--Earhart/HenrichsPowell----
1980Mark MurphyNatrona--Dray/ConaghanCheyenne Central----
1979Mark MurphyNatrona--Miller/ScheerTorrington----
1978Rich SlaterCheyenne Central--Ward/NeeseNatrona----
1977Jeff EgerNatrona--Soulis/HatenalisCheyenne Central----
1976Rich SlaterCheyenne Central--Ward/RungeNatrona----
1975Mark LivingstonNatrona--Switzer/MurphyNatrona----
1974Steve KroupaCheyenne East--Murphy/LivingstonNatrona----
1973Mark IngramNatrona--Prewitt/MurphyNatrona----
1972Larry PrewettNatrona--Nordhorst/HabermanCheyenne Central----
1971Pat MurphyNatrona--Emery/ByramNatrona----
1970Dave ZwoitnerCheyenne East--Byram/LarsonNatrona----
1969Craig ChidleyNatrona--Cohen/ErieCheyenne Central----
1968??????--??????----
1967??????--??????----
1966Kim MarshallCheyenne Central--Harris/SishcTorrington----