Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls Diving

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime
State meet records
2021
2020Gabriella HaiglerNatrona445.40Bella RomaskoSublette353.45
2019Gabriella HaiglerNatrona387.20Emma KarhuPowell383.85
2018Gabriella HaiglerNatrona411.25Mo McPhersonDouglas366.55
2017Ali LangeRock Springs448.10Kyera VascoBuffalo352.50
2016Ali LangeRock Springs405.05Shantelle RuleSublette383.75
2015Ryleigh KobbeLaramie424.00Rachel AblondiJackson303.20
2014Peyton GrandPreCheyenne East386.45Jenna ElmlingerBuffalo324.85
2013Ryleigh KobbeLaramie417.35Gracie MeachamBuffalo386.40
2012Ryleigh KobbeLaramie382.40Gracie MeachamBuffalo374.60
2011Emily WilliamsLaramie422.60Gracie MeachamBuffalo366.80
2010Kari CampbellLaramie396.90Becky GriestJackson354.75
2009Kari CampbellLaramie374.80Amanda FayJackson364.45
2008Sasha AndrieCampbell County358.20Amanda FayJackson354.80
2007Tiffany IzattCampbell County432.35Maddie McClellandJackson314.10
2006Tiffany IzattCampbell County375.25Hannah RoetzelNewcastle341.50
2005Tiffany IzattCampbell County343.40Hannah RoetzelNewcastle335.30
2004Morgan HobbsLaramie333.60Hannah RoetzelNewcastle326.55
2003Brittany WainwrightEvanston423.25Heather ReynoldsWorland411.10
2002Brittany WainwrightEvanston463.70Lindsey BischoffPowell388.15
2001Brittany WainwrightEvanston401.50Vicki LoweGreybull403.80
2000Lindsey PaulekasLaramie319.40Liz KidnerGreybull-Riverside390.20
1999Lindsey PaulekasLaramie386.85Liz KidnerGreybull-Riverside389.20
1998Lindsey PaulekasLaramie423.25Liz KidnerGreybull-Riverside366.70
1997Tara WalkerGreen River439.10Wendy LoweGreybull-Riverside346.35
1996Wendy O'ConnellEvanston422.05Lisa MyersRawlins349.95
1995Courtney JensenSheridan422.90Lisa MyersRawlins356.30
1994Courtney JensenSheridan429.45Ellen BoodlemanLander427.95
1993Rachel GonzalesLaramie387.50Ellen BoodlemanLander376.05
1992Shauna KopischkaLaramie416.35Tina GarretsonWorland375.10
1991Shauna KopischkaLaramie386.55Wyomia CliftonPowell348.15
1990Shauna KopischkaLaramie375.90Wyomia CliftonPowell310.90
1989Shauna KopischkaLaramie342.20Cari HerreraDouglas319.25
1988Bree GushmanLaramie321.70Chancey UlmerPowell298.20
1987Kim FearnEvanston371.30Sharon RussellDouglas334.45
1986Darcy SanerRock Springs393.40Kristi McMahanBuffalo377.60
1985Jayne YovichLaramie350.20Patricia JonesBig Piney293.05
1984Becky ScottCheyenne East378.15Vicki SchneiderDouglas371.10
1983Carlyn HeimerdingerCody338.00Vicki SchneiderDouglas335.15
1982Joni JuglerKelly Walsh323.30Mickie BrownGlenrock320.75
1981Candy CarmineRock Springs366.15Heather KostGreybull290.30
1980Candy CarmineRock Springs404.90Heather KostGreybull290.75
1979Candy CarmineRock Springs367.95Anne MollmanGlenrock261.65
1978LeAnne HerbertGreen River350.70Cindy JonesThermopolis290.10
1977 (held winter 1978)Tracie HappelRock Springs314.90Janet PoppGlenrock267.10
1976 (held winter 1977)Tracie HappelRock Springs310.80Janet PoppGlenrock249.95
1975 (held spring 1976)Peggy ReesNatrona296.65Janet PoppGlenrock254.55
1974 (held spring 1975)Annette SmithLaramie300.50Peg O'NeilNewcastle252.55
1973 (held spring 1974)Annette SmithLaramie230.55Kelly MeachemThermopolis227.30
1972 (fall)Donna BrightPowell120.90---
1971 (spring)Donna BrightPowell111.35---
1970 (spring)Joann HorwathCody???---