Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls 200 Individual Medley

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime 
State meet records
2021
2020Abi Robinson-KimRock Springs2:13.03Makenna LambertBuffalo2:13.61
2019Abi Robinson-KimRock Springs2:08.72Makenna LambertBuffalo2:16.08
2018Jenny HolwellCampbell County2:10.35Juli WarrenWorland2:14.31
2017Jenny HolwellCampbell County2:09.47Juli WarrenWorland2:13.98
2016Rylie PilonCampbell County2:08.89Sonsoles AguayoRiverton2:11.61
2015Annie WaldumCampbell County2:10.82Amanda TracyPowell2:15.78
2014Rylie PilonCampbell County2:07.73Amanda TracyPowell2:18.10
2013Iliana JonesKelly Walsh2:07.62Connor TarverJackson2:12.34
2012Mariah MillerCheyenne Central2:14.42Connor TarverJackson2:11.71
2011Kelsey OchsnerCampbell County2:07.79Sammy CrawfordLander2:12.65
2010Ashley OchsnerCampbell County2:14.58Maddy WiggJackson2:14.50
2009Shaya SchaedlerCampbell County2:07.25Maddy WiggJackson2:17.78
2008Jenna WisdorfCheyenne East2:10.77Maddy WiggJackson2:17.93
2007Meghan SwirzckiCampbell County2:09.78Summer BellBuffalo2:18.42
2006Jenna WisdorfCheyenne East2:12.33Erin StottsLander2:20.38
2005Carrah HaleyKelly Walsh2:09.99Erin StottsLander2:21.91
2004Carrah HaleyKelly Walsh2:12.69Erin WagonerNewcastle2:19.73
2003Mariah MooreLaramie2:12.56Leita RolfeNewcastle2:15.80
2002Heidi ThorsonCampbell County2:10.81Hanna JenningsNewcastle2:15.89
2001Heather MooreLaramie2:10.32Natasha SchlupNewcastle2:10.57
2000Amber CanterburyCheyenne Central2:11.37Megan BoggsBuffalo2:21.74
1999Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County2:08.60Ann WoodsNewcastle2:20.44
1998Anna NowakLaramie2:14.37Katie PeckBuffalo2:10.90
1997Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County2:12.63Cale WatsabaughJackson2:21.40
1996Vanessa YoungCampbell County2:11.32Katie PeckBuffalo2:16.10
1995Stephanie ElwongerCampbell County2:09.53Renee JohnsonPowell2:13.80
1994Stephanie ElwongerCampbell County2:10.47Renee JohnsonPowell2:12.62
1993Vanessa YoungCampbell County2:16.77Tonie MiyamotoRawlins2:18.60
1992Kimmie KrogCampbell County2:14.15Jennie HauswirthDouglas2:19.32
1991Tina LunneCampbell County2:20.58Jennie HauswirthDouglas2:18.59
1990Rosanne RichardsonLaramie2:16.33Jennie HauswirthDouglas2:20.85
1989Kiesa FornstromLaramie2:12.58Marsha LandowskiNewcastle2:22.82
1988Kiesa FornstromLaramie2:19.71Marsha LandowskiNewcastle2:23.80
1987Kiesa FornstromLaramie2:13.21Marsha LandowskiNewcastle2:22.24
1986Margo SternsCampbell County2:16.48Richmond AndersonPowell2:24.05
1985Margo SternsCampbell County2:15.58Valerie HansenEvanston2:25.31
1984Tam McCulloughLaramie2:12.30Penny HawkNewcastle2:27.31
1983Yvonne BrownCampbell County2:13.45Mary Jean LovelandEvanston2:20.32
1982Yvonne BrownCampbell County2:14.67Shelly SmithGreybull2:26.72
1981Yvonne BrownCampbell County2:31.55Penny HawkNewcastle2:54.11**races in meters
1980Yvonne BrownCampbell County2:19.44Stephanie AmersGlenrock2:40.68
1979DeShann StroudRawlins2:19.65Raili TikkaDouglas2:37.22
1978DeShann StroudRawlins2:20.83Raili TikkaDouglas2:35.27
1977 (held winter 1978)Cindy MiyakeLaramie2:23.06Rochelle CarrollLyman2:58.10**Class A races in meters
1976 (held winter 1977)Cindy MiyakeLaramie2:39.65Debbie WengerDouglas2:50.18**races in meters
1975 (held spring 1976)Cindy MiyakeLaramie2:24.26Gaila GriggsBig Piney2:48.25
1974 (held spring 1975)Cindy MiyakeLaramie2:27.7Gaila GriggsBig Piney2:50.2
1973 (held spring 1974)Patty Weber//Carol CorsbergSheridan//Laramie2:30.3Charleen WagnerGreen River2:53.6
1972 (fall)Carol CorsbergLaramie1:11.6---**was 100 IM
1971 (spring)Julie VancleaveRiverton1:11.5---**was 100 IM
1970 (spring)Jan NelsonCheyenne East1:13.1---**was 100 IM