Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls 200 Freestyle

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime 
State meet records
2021
2020Berkeley ChristensenCampbell County1:55.19Tara JoyceCody1:57.67
2019Berkeley ChristensenCampbell County1:54.64Hannah GrossNewcastle1:57.79
2018Berkeley ChristensenCampbell County1:56.11Olivia FowlerLander2:03.57
2017Sani CarsrudThunder Basin1:53.13Olivia FowlerLander2:03.17
2016Sani CarsrudCampbell County1:52.76Olivia FowlerLander2:04.51
2015Molly GreenSheridan1:55.95Saydria RussellWorland2:02.16
2014Iliana JonesKelly Walsh1:51.30Morgan GramlichLander1:59.46
2013Abby UrbanCheyenne East1:58.17Amanda TracyPowell1:59.79
2012Sarah MorganLaramie1:55.71Kiana PhelpsJackson1:59.59
2011Jade ElyCampbell County1:57.70Morgan GramlichLander2:05.72
2010Shaya SchaedlerCampbell County1:52.45Connor TarverJackson1:59.07
2009Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central1:56.22Jessica AndersonRawlins2:00.38
2008T.J. PadovaCampbell County1:51.61Rene WoodmenceyJackson2:00.83
2007Morgan CraverCheyenne Central1:56.59Rene WoodmenceyJackson2:01.48
2006Morgan CraverCheyenne Central1:57.86Cindy ShumwayPowell2:05.08
2005Morgan CraverCheyenne Central1:57.41Hanna JenningsNewcastle1:58.72
2004Kristen HeissKelly Walsh1:51.79Hanna JenningsNewcastle1:57.57
2003Kristen HeissKelly Walsh1:53.13Hanna JenningsNewcastle1:59.69
2002Kristen HeissKelly Walsh1:52.82Erin WagonerNewcastle2:00.22
2001Liz JonesLaramie1:55.02Jessica JenningsNewcastle1:58.38
2000Dana GoensCampbell County1:57.70Jessica JenningsNewcastle2:01.66
1999Sarah HeineSheridan1:56.74Katie PeckBuffalo1:54.10
1998Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County1:55.62Natasha SchlupNewcastle1:57.94
1997Sarah NortonEvanston1:56.34Katie PeckBuffalo1:57.87
1996Farah McDillCampbell County1:57.33Julie LivingstonLander2:01.20
1995Farah McDillCampbell County1:58.20Julie LivingstonLander2:00.85
1994Lindsey BarkerCampbell County1:58.32Lindsay JohnsonKemmerer2:03.43
1993Cori McDillCampbell County2:03.95Lindsay JohnsonKemmerer2:02.40
1992Cori McDillCampbell County2:02.45Renee JohnsonPowell2:03.83
1991Amy AldredRock Springs2:05.93Crystal ReimerNewcastle2:02.17
1990Kim NelsonLaramie2:01.51Crystal ReimerNewcastle2:07.01
1989Kim NelsonLaramie2:02.30Kerri SlaybaughBuffalo2:07.03
1988Shelley MiyamotoRawlins1:57.23Kerri SlaybaughBuffalo2:08.15
1987Shelley MiyamotoRawlins1:56.56Rachel ThielPowell2:10.40
1986Shelley MiyamotoRawlins1:58.68Karen RolesPowell2:13.45
1985Barb MetzKelly Walsh1:55.46Richmond AndersonPowell2:01.92
1984Barb MetzKelly Walsh1:56.15Loni GrayPowell2:08.73
1983Barb MetzKelly Walsh1:59.34Brenda NozicaDouglas2:10.88
1982Stacy TrimmerNatrona2:00.85Ann AmmonEvanston2:07.54
1981Laura VotipkaCheyenne Central2:17.67Jean EckerdtGreybull2:28.53**races in meters
1980Laura VotipkaCheyenne Central2:04.48Debbie BowersBig Piney2:17.65
1979Kristin RitolaSheridan2:03.80Lisa ChristensenGlenrock2:18.56
1978Kristin RitolaSheridan2:01.77Debbie BowersBig Piney2:24.17
1977 (held winter 1978)Loretta PalmerCheyenne East2:06.81Raili TikkaDouglas2:35.75**Class A races in meters
1976 (held winter 1977)Carlen VogelCody2:21.37Sherry MerrittThermopolis2:38.96**races in meters
1975 (held spring 1976)Carlen VogelCody2:09.02Lonnie NunnGlenrock2:26.58
1974 (held spring 1975)Patty WeberSheridan2:12.8Arlene CielinskiGlenrock2:35.4
1973 (held spring 1974)Mary MeisterCody2:21.6Sherry MerrittThermopolis2:34.9
1972 (fall)Not competed
1971 (spring)Not competed
1970 (spring)Not competed