Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls 100 Freestyle

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime 
State meet records
2021
2020Katie McPhersonLaramie52.20Makenna LambertBuffalo53.23
2019Katie McPhersonLaramie52.97Emi WagnerBuffalo54.29
2018Olivia McPhersonLaramie50.15Josie DikeRiverton55.08
2017Sammy GeyerCheyenne Central50.52Josie DikeRiverton54.75
2016Sani CarsrudCampbell County50.62Sonsoles AguayoRiverton52.75
2015Samantha GeyerCheyenne Central52.42Amanda TracyPowell54.28
2014Iliana JonesKelly Walsh50.37Carolyn KennedyWorland54.50
2013Iliana JonesKelly Walsh52.20Hannah ChapinBuffalo53.39
2012Sarah MorganLaramie51.92Kiana PhelpsJackson53.71
2011Sarah MorganLaramie51.58Cori AndersonSublette56.37
2010Brenda BishopCampbell County53.70Korrine SorensenLyman54.56
2009Jade ElyCampbell County54.13Emily SmithJackson55.57
2008Brenna DayCheyenne Central54.03Rene WoodmenceyJackson54.94
2007T.J. PadovaCampbell County52.88Rene WoodmenceyJackson55.30
2006T.J. PadovaCampbell County53.69Mei RatzLander54.62
2005Jess AndrewsCampbell County53.11Amanda AimoneKemmerer56.38
2004Jess AndrewsCampbell County52.42Mei RatzLander53.44
2003Betsy SneadCampbell County53.45Mei RatzLander54.82
2002Betsy SneadCampbell County53.74Hanna JenningsNewcastle55.98
2001Liz JonesLaramie52.46Jessica JenningsNewcastle54.70
2000Liz JonesLaramie51.92Natasha SchlupNewcastle55.76
1999Kelly BennettCampbell County50.50Rae JoinerNewcastle54.39
1998Kelly BennettCampbell County51.44Cristin RehardRawlins54.66
1997Kelly BennettCampbell County51.43Cristin RehardRawlins54.62
1996Sarah NortonEvanston52.39Cristin RehardRawlins55.78
1995Sarah NortonEvanston53.38Renee JohnsonPowell54.57
1994Emily HollonLaramie53.42Bethany LarsenRawlins54.37
1993Emily HollonLaramie54.22Bethany LarsenRawlins55.68
1992Kate PetersLaramie53.73Bethany LarsenRawlins56.78
1991Jeannie McFaddenRock Springs55.82Afton EricksonNewcastle54.26
1990Kim NelsonLaramie56.03Teresia JonssonLander55.74
1989Kim NelsonLaramie55.81Afton EricksonNewcastle56.08
1988Shelley MiyamotoRawlins54.33Afton EricksonNewcastle57.03
1987Shelley MiyamotoRawlins55.05Rachel ThielPowell58.71
1986Shelley MiyamotoRawlins54.83Dawn LandowskiNewcastle56.86
1985Becky AndersonLaramie53.02Brenda NozickaDouglas57.26
1984Becky AndersonLaramie54.13Shelly SmithGreybull55.71
1983Becky AndersonLaramie54.32Charlene RimerGreybull59.20
1982Stacy TrimmerNatrona54.59Shelly SmithGreybull55.42
1981Stacy TrimmerNatrona1:01.91Pam TaylorDouglas1:07.37**races in meters
1980Stacy TrimmerNatrona55.68Pam TaylorDouglas1:02.39
1979Kristin RitolaSheridan57.01Susan HarringtonGlenrock59.17
1978Kristin RitolaSheridan56.16Susan HarringtonGlenrock1:01.35
1977 (held winter 1978)Kristin RitolaSheridan57.34Raili TikkaDouglas1:09.64**Class A races in meters
1976 (held winter 1977)Carlen VogelCody1:03.60Lonnie NunnGlenrock1:13.08**races in meters
1975 (held spring 1976)Alice HoustonNatrona56.41Dana TannerBig Piney1:04.24
1974 (held spring 1975)Cindy AlbrightLaramie59.1Jill EckerdtGreybull1:08.7
1973 (held spring 1974)Jeanne BeyerKelly Walsh1:01.7Sherry MerrittThermopolis1:08.6
1972 (fall)Karen BowserLaramie1:02.9---
1971 (spring)Pat CarrollSheridan59.2---
1970 (spring)Pat CarrollSheridan1:02.4---