Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls 100 Butterfly

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime 
State meet records
2021
2020Anna RoeslerLaramie57.01Brynlee BusskohlLyman59.70
2019Berkeley ChristensenCampbell County56.87Ashlon KochLander1:02.14
2018Berkeley ChristensenCampbell County57.81Anastasia CornaleLander58.73
2017Avery OttoGreen River57.86Natalie HuntSublette1:03.84
2016Avery OttoGreen River58.13Kaylie GoppRiverton1:03.63
2015Sani CarsrudCampbell County57.36Alanna DeMuroJackson58.91
2014Abby UrbanCheyenne East57.80Katelyn OlsonRawlins1:01.65
2013Halley JankovskyCheyenne East1:01.86Carolyn KennedyWorland1:02.34
2012Kelsey OchsnerCampbell County56.23Carolyn KennedyWorland1:03.05
2011Kelsey OchsnerCampbell County56.37Jessica AndersonRawlins1:01.46
2010Kelsey OchsnerCampbell County56.29Mara vonHolstBuffalo1:00.43
2009Morgan HartiganCheyenne East57.12Jessica AndersonRawlins59.46
2008Taylor O'HolleranCheyenne East59.99Summer BellBuffalo1:02.73
2007Mandy ForisterSheridan1:00.93Summer BellBuffalo1:03.29
2006Jess AndrewsCampbell County58.53Erica NygrenBuffalo1:00.85
2005Mariah MooreLaramie1:00.75Hanna JenningsNewcastle59.45
2004Sarah RuppertCheyenne Central1:01.34Erin WagonerNewcastle59.19
2003Sarah RuppertCheyenne Central1:01.37Erin WagonerNewcastle58.41
2002Heidi ThorsonCampbell County58.51Erin WagonerNewcastle1:00.51
2001Lindsey UrbatchkaSheridan56.91Erin WagonerNewcastle1:00.74
2000Lindsey UrbatchkaSheridan57.39Jessica JenningsNewcastle1:02.24
1999Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County56.29Katie PeckBuffalo58.69
1998Lindsey UrbatchkaSheridan58.43Jessica JenningsNewcastle1:03.95
1997Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County57.43Katie PeckBuffalo59.42
1996Demerae ChristiansonCampbell County58.66Rae JoinerNewcastle1:04.92
1995Stephanie ElwongerCampbell County57.26Sara HavensLander1:02.71
1994Stephanie ElwongerCampbell County57.84Sara PercyPinedale-Big Piney1:01.13
1993Stephanie ElwongerCampbell County1:00.54Sara HavensLander1:04.23
1992Kimmie KrogCampbell County59.66Jennie HauswirthDouglas1:02.66
1991Mercy DouglasEvanston1:04.54Jennie HauswirthDouglas1:01.79
1990Jennifer JessenCampbell County1:02.81Marsha LandowskiNewcastle1:04.76
1989Jennifer MogardLaramie59.76Julie HauswirthDouglas1:05.50
1988Melissa SeayRawlins1:01.93Dawn LandowskiNewcastle1:02.93
1987Jennifer MogardLaramie1:00.77Dawn LandowskiNewcastle1:03.36
1986Janine EtchepareCheyenne Central1:00.41Michele HammondPowell1:06.65
1985Barb MetzKelly Walsh58.03Michele HammondPowell1:06.62
1984Daphne RossCheyenne East1:00.42Mary Jean LovelandEvanston1:00.87
1983Yvonne BrownCampbell County59.94Shelly SmithGreybull1:01.36
1982Yvonne BrownCampbell County1:01.11Penny HawkNewcastle1:08.25
1981Yvonne BrownCampbell County1:09.132Shelly SmithGreybull1:14.42**races in meters
1980Yvonne BrownCampbell County1:02.51Stephanie AmesGlenrock1:12.44
1979DeShann StroudRawlins1:03.03Stephanie AmesGlenrock1:12.85
1978Toni JurosekSheridan1:04.03Patti MillerBig Piney1:15.54
1977 (held winter 1978)Cindy MiyakeLaramie1:04.89Kim TannerBig Piney1:22.29**Class A races in meters
1976 (held winter 1977)Bonnie CochranLaramie1:13.43Debbie WengerDouglas1:23.41**races in meters
1975 (held spring 1976)Bonnie CochranLaramie1:04.99Kim TannerBig Piney1:16.98
1974 (held spring 1975)Carol CorsbergLaramie1:07.4Dawn IrvingGlenrock1:20.7
1973 (held spring 1974)Carol CorsbergLaramie1:12.0Robin RedmanLyman1:28.6
1972 (fall)Pam ChristensenLaramie1:04.3---
1971 (spring)Pam ChristensenLaramie1:03.1---
1970 (spring)Sue TarichSheridan1:19.9---