Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Girls 100 Breaststroke

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTime 
State meet records
2021
2020Skye RehardCampbell County1:07.57Hailey UhrigGreen River1:05.00
2019Olivia McPhersonLaramie1:02.65Brynlee BusskohlLyman1:05.59
2018Jenny HolwellCampbell County1:04.97Brynlee BusskohlLyman1:07.36
2017Jenny HolwellCampbell County1:04.20Juli WarrenWorland1:08.40
2016Jenny HolwellCampbell County1:03.90Miranda WilliamsCody1:09.43
2015Annie WaldumCampbell County1:04.21Miranda WilliamsCody1:10.46
2014Annie WaldumCampbell County1:05.35Brooke PeralaDouglas1:10.32
2013Annie WaldumCampbell County1:07.54Sonya LegerskiSublette1:13.16
2012Iliana JonesKelly Walsh1:08.26Caley StaffordBuffalo1:11.04
2011Hailey PinceRiverton1:07.82Acadia DeAtleyCody1:10.02
2010Ashley OchsnerCampbell County1:07.62Jesse MayersJackson1:09.51
2009Morgan HartiganCheyenne East1:04.91Jesse MayersJackson1:10.74
2008Morgan HartiganCheyenne East1:04.34Michelle FennSublette1:13.15
2007Meghan SwirzckiCampbell County1:07.17Gracey LewisJackson1:12.13
2006Kelsey HigginsonKelly Walsh1:08.64Erin StottsLander1:09.56
2005Kaella HartiganCheyenne Central1:07.01Erin StottsLander1:10.31
2004Kaella HartiganCheyenne Central1:07.50Erin StottsLander1:12.07
2003Kaella HartiganCheyenne Central1:08.04Leita RolfeNewcastle1:08.02
2002Kaella HartiganCheyenne Central1:07.81Leita RolfeNewcastle1:09.56
2001Natasha SwanCampbell County1:01.01Lisa HoldenRawlins1:10.93
2000Amber CanterburyCheyenne Central1:07.41Lisa HoldenRawlins1:10.83
1999Greta BlackLaramie1:11.49Ann WoodsNewcastle1:09.93
1998Natasha SwanCampbell County1:07.87Ann WoodsNewcastle1:10.87
1997Michaela SteigerCampbell County1:12.64Jeri HetzelPowell1:10.86
1996Carrie BehrensCody1:10.35Kelly GredvigRawlins1:13.42
1995Stefanie KapinusCampbell County1:10.40Bonnie ArmstrongNewcastle1:12.53
1994Cori McDillCampbell County1:10.12Bonnie ArmstrongNewcastle1:12.29
1993Elizabeth NowakLaramie1:11.11Jennifer HudsonLander1:13.75
1992Cori McDillCampbell County1:11.71Anne-Marie TennysonKemmerer1:14.24
1991Cori McDillCampbell County1:12.96Tyler BramletKemmerer1:13.42
1990Tina LunneCampbell County1:13.11Marsha LandowskiNewcastle1:09.25
1989Kiesa FornstromLaramie1:08.55Marsha LandowskiNewcastle1:11.11
1988Tina LunneCampbell County1:13.94Marsha LandowskiNewcastle1:11.80
1987Shannon TerrySheridan1:06.95Marsha LandowskiNewcastle1:11.42
1986Shannon TerrySheridan1:09.44Karen RolesPowell1:14.94
1985Shannon TerrySheridan1:09.55Karen RolesPowell1:15.03
1984Mary Ann UnderwoodCheyenne East1:08.76Mary Jean LovelandEvanston1:10.95
1983Tam McCulloughLaramie1:08.15Shelly SmithGreybull1:13.12
1982Tam McCulloughLaramie1:06.86Penny HawkNewcastle1:18.53
1981Tam McCulloughLaramie1:16.21Tina GallagherDouglas1:27.23**races in meters
1980Bridget BuckKelly Walsh1:13.55Jan EndecottBig Piney1:19.07
1979Bridget BuckKelly Walsh1:13.13Cammy PetranovichDouglas1:19.05
1978Ellie BrandenburgLaramie1:11.49Cammy PetranovichDouglas1:21.34
1977 (held winter 1978)Roxann NelsonLaramie1:16.33Cammy PetranovichDouglas1:28.58**Class A races in meters
1976 (held winter 1977)Cindy MiyakeLaramie1:25.02Julie HewardGreen River1:29.28**races in meters
1975 (held spring 1976)Cindy MiyakeLaramie1:14.50Joyce MunsingerGlenrock1:21.71
1974 (held spring 1975)Cindy MiyakeLaramie1:18.5Cindy BertotGreen River1:20.9
1973 (held spring 1974)Gail SymonsSheridan1:21.9Cindy BertotGreen River1:25.9
1972 (fall)Carol CorsbergLaramie1:22.0---
1971 (spring)Luann DuletskyNatrona1:20.2---
1970 (spring)Julie Van CleaveRiverton1:21.6---