Swimming and diving: Wyoming state champions, Boys Diving

YearClass 4A/AASchoolPointsClass 3A/ASchoolPoints
2021Dylan BresslerLaramie515.35Braxton CordovaGreen River421.20
2020Isaiah HaliburtonThunder Basin444.30Seth FelbeckBuffalo360.10
2019Chris BuryLaramie430.10Prestin PlaistedLander365.05
2018Calvin SpethKelly Walsh456.85Hudson WilkersonPowell438.55
2017Tyler WilliamsCampbell County455.80Caleb TrumanWorland436.55
2016Tyler WilliamsCampbell County399.20Caleb TrumanWorland347.30
2015Tyler KlammCampbell County400.95Brandon EllisKemmerer376.65
2014Brady SaundersKelly Walsh357.85Austin RettinghouseWorland447.40
2013Jake RehmeierLaramie438.25Austin RettinghouseWorland409.15
2012Garrett KirkLaramie426.60Austin RettinghouseWorland409.40
2011Devon FlowerCampbell County486.65Alan MandelLander422.05
2010Malachi BennettKelly Walsh475.70Alan MandelLander379.70
2009Malachi BennettKelly Walsh487.85Garret HamiltonLander422.90
2008Billy HrabovskyCheyenne Central442.00Garret HamiltonLander422.35
2007Billy HrabovskyCheyenne Central390.10Garret HamiltonLander423.75
2006Kevin ShumwayLaramie411.80Garret HamiltonLander328.15
2005Nick StoneKelly Walsh460.85Josh SchabergBuffalo331.05
2004Brock WeitzelLaramie409.15Andrew DaveyLander367.65
2003Jason HoagKelly Walsh372.80Michael SmithKemmerer252.15
2002Tyler WistisenKelly Walsh491.40Jason CampbellLander436.10
2001Trent WeitzelLaramie396.30Adam MillerNewcastle497.80
2000Billy HarrisonRock Springs439.55Adam MillerNewcastle410.80
1999Billy HarrisonRock Springs414.75Adam MillerNewcastle387.25
1998Jake SinclairCampbell County424.05Jared HansonPowell369.90
1997Jake SinclairCampbell County431.80Jason KnoppPowell395.25
1996Chris MadsenCampbell County398.75Jason KnoppPowell362.95
1995Jason HughesCampbell County443.35Brent BartlettLander428.30
1994Jason HughesCampbell County438.90Ben SnyderWorland409.65
1993Don BrinkmanCheyenne East425.80Ben SnyderWorland384.30
1992Joe ChaconGreen River391.20Louis LaBoyWorland343.50
1991Joe ChaconGreen River407.85Kenny SchmidtDouglas355.80
1990Brad PayneCody370.05Marty LanePowell331.90
1989Eric SpanglerCampbell County445.45Jason MellemaThermopolis338.20
1988Jeremy RauhauserCampbell County477.80Cory BowerWorland375.25
1987Matt DowneyLaramie419.70Cory BowerWorland361.90
1986David KooymanGreen River430.65Bill WintersDouglas370.30
1985David KooymanGreen River408.20Jay CampbellThermopolis456.20
1984Chris TarantolaCheyenne East389.20Jay CampbellThermopolis421.55
1983Kirk VanSlykeLander394.55Jay CampbellThermopolis350.75
1982Darren BodanLander342.30Jay CampbellThermopolis305.30
1981Kenny FarrellCheyenne Central336.05Jim SchneiderDouglas280.35
1980Mike MillerLaramie373.90Allen BucherThermopolis320.80
1979Peter VandeheiCheyenne Central433.65Allen BucherThermopolis307.40
1978Peter VandeheiCheyenne Central366.05Dwaine CatesGlenrock367.15
1977Tim SpiresCheyenne East367.90Dennis RussellThermopolis298.90
1976Tim SpiresCheyenne East378.75Tom PorterBig Piney329.65
1975Tim SpiresCheyenne East341.65Mike MillsNewcastle271.15
1974Rick VandeheiCheyenne Central240.80Ten WrightBig Piney235.75
1973Pete QuealLaramie314.20Ten WrightBig Piney255.10
1972Pete QuealLaramie372.60?????????
1971Tom ConferRock Springs316.25ParksGlenrock292.75
1970Stewart DulaneyRock Springs352.70ParksGlenrock293.60
1969Ian TownsendLaramie292.25---
1968Mike HobbsCheyenne Central259.00---
1967Pat KirkCheyenne East???---
1966Don DeLongNatrona327.00---
1965Don DeLongNatrona288.85---
1964Norm RichardsonCheyenne East275.1---
1963?????????---
1962Bob MyersCheyenne Central289.2---
1961Layne KopischkaPowell???---
1960?????????---
1959Jay AndersonCheyenne Central242.75---
1958Dennis SteenslandNatrona180.00---
1957?????????---
1956Jim EdmisonNatrona157.70---
1955Jon GilbertCheyenne Central???---
1954Jay EdmisonNatrona189.30---
1953?????????---
1952?????????---
1951Kenny EsterlineNatrona211.60---
1950Kenny EsterlineNatrona203.8---
1949Max SatchellCheyenne Central???---
1948?????????---
1947?????????---
1946?????????---
1945?????????---
1944No state meet---