Soccer: Wyoming state championships, 4A girls

2021
4A girls state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Rock Springs 2, Thunder Basin 0.
Third: Jackson 4, Kelly Walsh 2.
Consolation: East 2, Sheridan 0.
Semifinals: Rock Springs 3, Jackson 1; Thunder Basin 3, Kelly Walsh 0.
Consolation semis: East 2, Central 1; Sheridan 1, Natrona 0.
Quarterfinals: Jackson 5, Central 3; Rock Springs 2, East 0; Kelly Walsh 3, Sheridan 0; Thunder Basin 3, Natrona 1.

2020
No tournament

2019
4A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Thunder Basin 2, Central 1 (SO 4-2).
Third: Rock Springs 3, Kelly Walsh 1.
Consolation: Laramie 1, East 0, OT.
Semifinals: Central 6, Kelly Walsh 3; Thunder Basin 3, Rock Springs 2 (SO 4-2).
Consolation semis: Laramie 2, Star Valley 0; East 1, Jackson 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 8, Star Valley 1; Kelly Walsh 4, Laramie 1; Thunder Basin 2, Jackson 0; Rock Springs 4, East 0.

2018
4A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Central 2, Thunder Basin 0.
Third: Laramie 2, Campbell County 1, OT.
Consolation: Rock Springs 2, Jackson 0.
Semifinals: Central 3, Campbell County 0; Thunder Basin 1, Laramie 0.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 1, Kelly Walsh 0; Jackson 2, Natrona 0.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 4, Rock Springs 1; Central 2, Kelly Walsh 1; Laramie 3, Jackson 1; Thunder Basin 5, Natrona 0.

2017
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Campbell County 4, Laramie 1.
Third: Central 2, East 0.
Consolation: Jackson 2, Rock Springs 1.
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Central 0; Laramie 4, East 3.
Consolation semis: Jackson 4, Green River 2; Rock Springs 3, Kelly Walsh 2.
Quarterfinals: Central 4, Green River 1; Campbell County 7, Jackson 1; East 2, Kelly Walsh 0; Laramie 4, Rock Springs 1.

2016
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Laramie 4, Campbell County 2.
Third: East 3, Central 1.
Consolation: Natrona 5, Kelly Walsh 4 (SO 5-4).
Semifinals: Laramie 3, East 1; Campbell County 4, Central 1.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 0; Natrona 1, Evanston 0.
Quarterfinals: East 6, Rock Springs 1; Laramie 5, Kelly Walsh 0; Central 3, Natrona 2 (SO 3-2); Campbell County 5, Evanston 1.

2015
4A girls state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: East 1, Sheridan 0.
Third: Laramie 4, Campbell County 0.
Consolation: Green River 2, Natrona 1.
Semifinals: East 2, Laramie 1; Sheridan 2, Campbell County 1 (SO 5-4).
Consolation semis: Green River 3, Rock Springs 1; Natrona 3, Kelly Walsh 1.
Quarterfinals: East 3, Rock Springs 1, OT; Laramie 2, Green River 1; Sheridan 3, Natrona 2; Campbell County 3, Kelly Walsh 1, OT.

2014
4A girls state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: East 6, Sheridan 1.
Third: Laramie 2, Campbell County 1.
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 2, Natrona 1.
Semifinals: Sheridan 3, Campbell County 0; East 3, Laramie 1.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 2, Rock Springs 0; Natrona 4, Green River 2.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 1, Kelly Walsh 0; Campbell County 6, Rock Springs 0; Laramie 7, Green River 1; East 3, Natrona 0.

2013
4A girls state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: East 2, Central 1 (5-4 SO).
Third: Laramie 4, Sheridan 0.
Consolation: Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 0.
Semifinals: Central 3, Laramie 1; East 3, Sheridan 1.
Consolation semis: Natrona 5, Riverton 0; Kelly Walsh 3, Green River 1.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 7, Riverton 0; Central 2, Natrona 0; East 4, Kelly Walsh 1; Sheridan 2, Green River 1.

2012
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Central 1, Sheridan 0.
Third: Laramie 4, Campbell County 3, OT.
Consolation: Natrona 4, Kelly Walsh 2.
Semifinals: Central 2, Laramie 1; Sheridan 2, Campbell County 1.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 3, Green River 2; Natrona 2, Riverton 0.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 5, Kelly Walsh 3; Central 2, Green River 1; Campbell County 3, Natrona 1; Sheridan 5, Riverton 0.

2011
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Campbell County 2, Laramie 1 (3-1 SO).
Third: Central 3, East 1.
Consolation: Green River 3, Riverton 1.
Semifinals: Campbell County 4, Central 3; Laramie 2, East 0.
Consolation semis: Green River 6, Rock Springs 1; Riverton 3, Natrona 1.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 8, Rock Springs 0; Central 5, Green River 1; Laramie 1, Riverton 0; East 3, Natrona 2 (4-1 SO).

2010
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Laramie 2, Campbell County 0, OT.
Third: Central 4, East 0.
Consolation: Natrona 4, Green River 0.
Semifinals: Laramie 1, East 0; Campbell County 1, Central 0.
Consolation semis: Natrona 3, Riverton 1; Green River 2, Star Valley 0.
Quarterfinals: East 4, Natrona 3, OT; Laramie 6, Riverton 2; Central 5, Green River 1; Campbell County 4, Star Valley 1.

2009
4A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Laramie 1, Campbell County 0.
Third: Natrona 4, Central 1.
Consolation: East 7, Rock Springs 0.
Semifinals: Laramie 2, Natrona 0; Campbell County 3, Central 1.
Consolation semis: East 5, Star Valley 0; Rock Springs 3, Kelly Walsh 2.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 3, Star Valley 0; Natrona 1, East 0; Central 7, Rock Springs 2; Campbell County 7, Kelly Walsh 1.

2008
4A girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Laramie 2, East 0.
Third: Natrona 2, Central 1.
Consolation: Campbell County 2, Kelly Walsh 1.
Semifinals: East 2, Central 1; Laramie 4, Natrona 0.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 2, Star Valley 1; Campbell County 5, Rock Springs 0.
Quarterfinals: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1; Central 7, Star Valley 0; Natrona 2, Campbell County 1; Laramie 6, Rock Springs 0.

2007
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Central 1, East 0.
Third: Laramie 1, Sheridan 0.
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 1, Campbell County 0.
Semifinals: East 1, Laramie 0; Central 2, Sheridan 1.
Consolation semis: Campbell County 2, Buffalo 0; Kelly Walsh 1, Natrona 0.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 2, Buffalo 1; East 2, Campbell County 1; Central 2, Natrona 1; Sheridan 1, Kelly Walsh 0.

2006
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Buffalo 3, Laramie 1.
Third: East 2, Riverton 1, OT.
Consolation: Sheridan 2, Kelly Walsh 1.
Semifinals: Buffalo 2, East 0; Laramie 1, Riverton 0.
Consolation semis: Sheridan 2, Central 1; Kelly Walsh 2, Campbell County 1.
Quarterfinals: East 2, Sheridan 1 (SO 3-2); Buffalo 2, Central 1 (SO 3-2); Riverton 1, Kelly Walsh 0; Laramie 1, Campbell County 0.

2005
All-class girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Kelly Walsh 1, East 0.
Third: Natrona 3, Laramie 2.
Consolation: Central 3, Sheridan 2.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Natrona 1; East 1, Laramie 0.
Consolation semis: Central 2, Campbell County 1; Sheridan 2, Cody 1 (SO 3-2).
Quarterfinals: Natrona 1, Central 0; Kelly Walsh 2, Campbell County 1, OT; Laramie 2, Sheridan 1, OT; East 3, Cody 0.

2004
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Natrona 1, Central 0, OT.
Third: Riverton 3, Kelly Walsh 0.
Consolation: East 2, Laramie 1.
Semifinals: Natrona 3, Kelly Walsh 0; Central 2, Riverton 0.
Consolation semis: East 3, Cody 2; Laramie 3, Campbell County 1.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 2, East 1; Kelly Walsh 4, Cody 2; Central 4, Campbell County 1; Riverton 1, Laramie 0 (SO 4-1).

2003
All-class girls state tournament at Cody

Championship: Natrona 1, East 0 (SO 3-0).
Semifinals: East 2, Central 1 (SO 5-4); Natrona 3, Campbell County 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 5, Sheridan 0; East 2, Riverton 1; Campbell County 2, Jackson 1, OT; Natrona 7, Green River 1.

2002
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: East 2, Campbell County 1 (SO 3-1).
Semifinals: East 1, Riverton 0; Campbell County 2, Kelly Walsh 0.
Quarterfinals: East 3, Natrona 0; Riverton 1, Laramie 0 (SO 4-2); Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 1, OT; Campbell County 3, Rock Springs 0.

2001
All-class girls state tournament at Green River

Championship: East 2, Campbell County 0.
Semifinals: Campbell County 4, Riverton 1; East 1, Natrona 0, OT.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 2, Laramie 1 (SO 3-1); Riverton 2, Central 0; East 1, Buffalo 0; Natrona 3, Kelly Walsh 1.

2000
All-class girls state tournament at Cody

Championship: Natrona 2, East 0.
Semifinals: East 2, Central 0; Natrona 1, Buffalo 0 (SO 4-3).
Quarterfinals: Central 2, Sheridan 1; East 2, Riverton 1 (SO 4-3); Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (SO 4-3); Buffalo 5, Laramie 1.

1999
All-class girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Natrona 4, Sheridan 1.
Semifinals: Natrona 2, East 1; Sheridan 5, Riverton 3.
Quarterfinals: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1, OT; Natrona 5, Lander 0; Riverton 3, Central 2 (SO 4-1); Sheridan 3, Laramie 0.

1998
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: East 2, Natrona 1 (SO 3-2).
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Lander 0; East 1, Kelly Walsh 0 (SO 4-2).
Quarterfinals: Lander 4, Central 0; Natrona 11, Rock Springs 0; Kelly Walsh 2, Buffalo 0; East 3, Riverton 1.

1997
All-class girls state tournament at Buffalo

Championship: Natrona 4, Central 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 3, East 1; Central 4, Kelly Walsh 0.
Quarterfinals: Natrona 4, Riverton 0; Kelly Walsh 6, Laramie 0; East 3, Buffalo 1; Central 2, Lander 1.

1996
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1, OT.
Semifinals: East 5, Lander 0; Kelly Walsh 2, Buffalo 0.
Quarterfinals: East 1, Sheridan 0; Lander 2, Central 0; Buffalo 2, Rock Springs 1; Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 0.

1995
All-class girls state tournament at Gillette

Championship: East 2, Central 1, OT.
Semifinals: East 2, Kelly Walsh 1; Central 5, Natrona 1.
Quarterfinals: East 5, Cody 0; Kelly Walsh 2, Riverton 1 (SO 3-2); Central 1, Laramie 0; Natrona 1, Lander 0.

1994
All-class girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Kelly Walsh 2, East 1.
Semifinals: East 2, Central 1 (4-3 SO); Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 1 (4-3 SO).
Quarterfinals: East 4, Natrona 1; Central 4, Riverton 0; Sheridan 3, Lander 2; Kelly Walsh 2, Buffalo 1, OT.

1993
All-class girls state tournament at Buffalo

Championship: Sheridan 3, East 0.
Semifinals: Sheridan 3, Central 2; East 3, Riverton 2 (3-2 SO).
Quarterfinals: Central 1, Natrona 0, OT; Sheridan 2, Lander 0; East 5, Kelly Walsh 4, 2OT; Riverton 1, Buffalo 0.

1992
All-class girls state tournament at Gillette

Championship: Central 2, Natrona 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 1, Sheridan 0; Central 3, Kelly Walsh 2.

1991
All-class girls state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Natrona 2, Sheridan 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 1, Central 0; Sheridan 2, East 1.

1990
All-class girls state tournament at Casper

Championship: Natrona 4, Sheridan 1.
Semifinals: Sheridan 2, Riverton 1; Natrona 3, East 0.

1989
All-class girls state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Natrona 2, East 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Central 1; East 2, Laramie 1.

1988
All-class girls state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 3, Natrona 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 4, Riverton 1; East 2, Central 1.

1987
All-class girls state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 5, Natrona 2.
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Riverton 0; East 3, Sheridan 1.