Soccer: Wyoming state championships, 4A boys

2021
4A boys state tournament at Cheyenne
Championship: Jackson 2, Thunder Basin 1, OT.
Third: Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 1.
Consolation: Laramie 5, East 0.
Semifinals: Thunder Basin 1, Kelly Walsh 0, OT; Jackson 2, Sheridan 0.
Consolation semis: East 2, Star Valley 1; Laramie 2, Evanston 1.
Quarterfinals: Thunder Basin 6, Star Valley 0; Kelly Walsh 5, East 1; Jackson 9, Laramie 1; Sheridan 3, Evanston 0.

2020
No tournament

2019
4A boys state tournament at Jackson
Championship: Jackson 1, Thunder Basin 0.
Third: Star Valley 2, East 1.
Consolation: Kelly Walsh 1, Central 0.
Semifinals: Thunder Basin 3, East 0; Jackson 3, Star Valley 2 (SO 4-3).
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 2, Green River 0; Central 3, Campbell County 1.
Quarterfinals: Thunder Basin 3, Kelly Walsh 1; East 2, Green River 1; Jackson 2, Central 0; Star Valley 4, Campbell County 2.

2018
4A boys state tournament at Jackson
Championship: Natrona 3, Central 1.
Third: Green River 2, Laramie 0, OT.
Consolation: Thunder Basin 2, Kelly Walsh 0.
Semifinals: Central 2, Green River 1; Natrona 1, Laramie 0.
Consolation semis: Kelly Walsh 3, East 0; Thunder Basin 3, Rock Springs 2 (SO 3-2).
Quarterfinals: Green River 4, East 0; Central 1, Kelly Walsh 0 (SO 7-6); Laramie 2, Rock Springs 0; Natrona 4, Thunder Basin 1.

2017
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan
Championship: East 5, Central 4.
Third: Kelly Walsh 1, Green River 0 (SO 11-10).
Consolation: Natrona 2, Laramie 1.
Semifinals: Central 3, Kelly Walsh 0; East 1, Green River 0, OT.
Consolation semis: Natrona 4, Campbell County 2; Laramie 4, Rock Springs 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 2, Natrona 1, OT; Kelly Walsh 2, Campbell County 1 (SO 4-2); Green River 2, Laramie 0; East 2, Rock Springs 1.

2016
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan
Championship: Laramie 1, Riverton 0.
Third: Sheridan 2, Central 0.
Consolation: Campbell County 3, Natrona 1.
Semifinals: Riverton 2, Central 1; Laramie 1, Sheridan 0, OT.
Consolation semis: Campbell County 5, Green River 1; Natrona 1, Kelly Walsh 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 2, Green River 0; Riverton 2, Campbell County 1; Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 2 (4-3 SO); Sheridan 1, Natrona 0.

2015
4A boys state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: Central 5, East 1.
Third: Sheridan 3, Rock Springs 0.
Consolation: Campbell County 3, Green River 1.
Semifinals: Central 3, Rock Springs 0; East 3, Sheridan 1.
Consolation semis: Campbell County 1, Riverton 0; Green River 4, Natrona 1.
Quarterfinals: Rock Springs 1, Campbell County 0, OT; Central 3, Riverton 1, OT; East 3, Green River 0; Sheridan 3, Natrona 1.

2014
4A boys state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: Laramie 2, Campbell County 0.
Third: Green River 1, Central 0.
Consolation: Rock Springs 2, Kelly Walsh 1.
Semifinals: Laramie 2, Green River 0; Campbell County 2, Central 0.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 3, East 1; Kelly Walsh 3, Riverton 2 (4-3 SO).
Quarterfinals: Green River 2, East 1; Laramie 2, Rock Springs 1; Central 3, Riverton 2; Campbell County 3, Kelly Walsh 2.

2013
4A boys state tournament at Rock Springs

Championship: Laramie 2, Campbell County 1.
Third: Sheridan 2, Central 0.
Consolation: Riverton 3, Rock Springs 0.
Semifinals: Campbell County 1, Sheridan 0 (4-3 SO); Laramie 2, Central 1.
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 3, Natrona 2; Riverton 4, Kelly Walsh 1.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 5, Natrona 0; Sheridan 2, Rock Springs 0; Laramie 2, Riverton 0; Central 2, Kelly Walsh 1.

2012
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Kelly Walsh 1, Sheridan 0 (5-4 SO).
Third: Green River 1, Laramie 0.
Consolation: Riverton 4, Central 3, OT.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Green River 1; Sheridan 1, Laramie 0.
Consolation semis: Central 3, East 2; Riverton 1, Rock Springs 0.
Quarterfinals: Green River 3, East 0, OT; Kelly Walsh 6, Central 1; Laramie 1, Rock Springs 0 (3-1 SO); Sheridan 1, Riverton 0.

2011
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Sheridan 2, Laramie 1.
Third: Riverton 1, Kelly Walsh 0.
Consolation: East 4, Green River 2.
Semifinals: Sheridan 1, Riverton 0; Laramie 3, Kelly Walsh 2.
Consolation semis: East 3, Rock Springs 1; Green River 2, Natrona 1.
Quarterfinals: Sheridan 3, Rock Springs 0; Riverton 5, East 1; Laramie 3, Natrona 1; Kelly Walsh 1, Green River 0.

2010
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Laramie 2, Sheridan 0.
Third: East 1, Central 0 (?? SO).
Consolation: Green River 1, Riverton 0.
Semifinals: Laramie 2, Central 1; Sheridan 3, East 1.
Consolation semis: Riverton 2, Natrona 1, OT; Green River 4, Star Valley 1.
Quarterfinals: Laramie 2, Natrona 1; Central 4, Riverton 3 (6-5 SO); Sheridan 1, Green River 0 (?? SO); East 5, Star Valley 0.

2009
4A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Central 3, Natrona 1.
Third: Green River 3, Kelly Walsh 1, OT.
Consolation: Campbell County 3, Rock Springs 0.
Semifinals: Central 3, Green River 1, OT; Natrona 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (5-3 SO).
Consolation semis: Rock Springs 2, Riverton 0; Campbell County 1, East 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 4, Rock Springs 0; Green River 1, Riverton 0; Kelly Walsh 1, Campbell County 0; Natrona 4, East 2.

2008
4A boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Laramie 1, Kelly Walsh 0.
Third: East 3, Central 1.
Consolation: Campbell County 2, Green River 1.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 4, East 1; Laramie 1, Central 0.
Consolation semis: Campbell County 1, Natrona 0; Green River 3, Rock Springs 2.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Campbell County 0; East 3, Natrona 0; Central 7, Rock Springs 1; Laramie 2, Green River 0.

2007
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Kelly Walsh 1, Central 0.
Third: Laramie 3, East 0.
Consolation: Campbell County 4, Natrona 3.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Laramie 0; Central 2, East 1.
Consolation semis: Campbell County 3, Sheridan 1; Natrona 2, Cody 1.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 5, Sheridan 0; Laramie 2, Campbell County 1; Central 2, Cody 1; East 3, Natrona 2.

2006
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Central 5, Campbell County 2.
Third: Kelly Walsh 2, Worland 0.
Consolation: Sheridan 1, Jackson 0.
Semifinals: Campbell County 1, Worland 0 (SO 3-0); Central 3, Kelly Walsh 0.
Consolation semis: Jackson 2, Laramie 0; Sheridan 3, Lander 1.
Quarterfinals: Worland 1, Laramie 0; Campbell County 3, Jackson 1; Kelly Walsh 2, Sheridan 0; Central 3, Lander 1.

2005
All-class boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Kelly Walsh 2, East 1.
Third: Rock Springs 4, Campbell County 1.
Consolation: Buffalo 2, Worland 0.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 1, Campbell County 0, OT; East 2, Rock Springs 0.
Consolation semis: Worland 1, Jackson 0 (SO 3-2); Buffalo 4, Natrona 1.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Worland 0; Campbell County 1, Jackson 0; Rock Springs 3, Buffalo 1; East 3, Natrona 1.

2004
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: East 3, Laramie 1, OT.
Third: Central 2, Rock Springs 0.
Consolation: Natrona 2, Lander 1.
Semifinals: East 1, Central 0; Laramie 1, Rock Springs 0, OT.
Consolation semifinals: Natrona 3, Campbell County 0; Lander 3, Worland 0.
Quarterfinals: Central 2, Natrona 0; East 1, Campbell County 0; Rock Springs 3, Worland 0; Laramie 2, Lander 0.

2003
All-class boys state tournament at Cody

Championship: Kelly Walsh 1, East 0.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Lander 0; East 3, Laramie 1.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 1, Riverton 0; Lander 2, Central 1, OT; East 4, Campbell County 2; Laramie 1, Cody 0.

2002
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Kelly Walsh 1, East 0.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 1; East 3, Campbell County 2, OT.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Riverton 0; Central 3, Cody 1; Campbell County 2, Rock Springs 0; East 1, Natrona 0, OT.

2001
All-class boys state tournament at Green River

Championship: East 2, Rock Springs 1, OT.
Semifinals: East 4, Natrona 2; Rock Springs 3, Riverton 2 (SO 4-1).
Quarterfinals: East 2, Campbell County 1 (SO 4-3); Natrona 2, Central 0; Rock Springs 1, Lander 0, OT; Riverton 2, Green River 1 (SO 5-4).

2000
All-class boys state tournament at Cody

Championship: Laramie 1, Kelly Walsh 0.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 1; Laramie 2, Riverton 1 (SO 5-3).
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 1, Campbell County 0 (SO 4-3); Central 1, Natrona 0; Laramie 6, Sheridan 0; Riverton 3, Green River 1.

1999
All-class boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Central 1, Kelly Walsh 0.
Semifinals: Kelly Walsh 3, Campbell County 1; Central 1, Riverton 0.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 1, Rock Springs 0; Campbell County 6, Cody 0; Central 3, Laramie 0; Riverton 3, Sheridan 2.

1998
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie
Championship: Kelly Walsh 2, Central 0.
Semifinals: Central 2, East 0; Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 2.
Quarterfinals: East 1, Natrona 0, OT; Central 2, Lander 0; Rock Springs 3, Riverton 0; Kelly Walsh 3, Buffalo 2.

1997
All-class boys state tournament at Buffalo

Championship: Buffalo 2, Riverton 1, OT.
Semifinals: Riverton 3, Laramie 1; Buffalo 1, East 0, OT.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 2, Campbell County 0; Laramie 2, Natrona 1, OT; Buffalo 3, Central 1; East 4, Lander 0.

1996
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Natrona 3, Central 1.
Semifinals: Central 2, East 1 (SO 4-3); Natrona 2, Campbell County 1.
Quarterfinals: Central 5, Buffalo 0; East 8, Lander 0; Campbell County 1, Laramie 0, OT; Natrona 1, Riverton 0 (SO ??).

1995
All-class boys state tournament at Gillette

Championship: East 2, Central 1, OT.
Semifinals: East 3, Riverton 1; Central 2, Lander 0.
Quarterfinals: East 6, Kelly Walsh 0; Riverton 2, Campbell County 1; Central 4, Buffalo 1; Lander 1, Green River 0.

1994
All-class boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Campbell County 1, East 0.
Semifinals: Campbell County 2, Central 1; East 2, Lander 1, OT.
Quarterfinals: Campbell County 2, Natrona 1, OT; Central 9, Kelly Walsh 0; East 3, Riverton 0; Lander 5, Buffalo 3, OT.

1993
All-class boys state tournament at Buffalo

Championship: Central 5, Riverton 2.
Semifinals: Central 3, Kelly Walsh 0; Riverton 3, Lander 0.
Quarterfinals: Kelly Walsh 4, Campbell County 0; Central 2, Natrona 0; Lander 1, East 0 (6-5 SO); Riverton 3, Buffalo 1.

1992
All-class boys state tournament at Gillette

Championship: East 2, Central 1.
Semifinals: East 2, Lander 0; Central 2, Natrona 0.

1991
All-class boys state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Central 3, Natrona 2.
Semifinals: Central 4, Laramie 0; Natrona 2, East 1.

1990
All-class boys state tournament at Casper

Championship: Central 1, Buffalo 0.
Semifinals: Buffalo 2, Natrona 1; Central 2, Kelly Walsh 1, OT.

1989
All-class boys state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: East 1, Natrona 0 (4-2 SO).
Semifinals: Natrona 3, Riverton 1; East 2, Central 1 (4-2 SO).

1988
All-class boys state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 1, Natrona 0.
Semifinals: Natrona 2, Lander 0; East 3, Central 0.

1987
All-class boys state tournament at Casper

Championship: East 1, Central 0.
Semifinals: Central 2, Natrona 1; East 4, Lander 1.