Soccer: Wyoming state championships, 3A girls

2021
3A girls state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Lander 2, Cody 1, OT.
Third: Worland 2, Mountain View 1.
Consolation: Newcastle 4, Buffalo 2.
Semifinals: Cody 4, Worland 0; Lander 4, Mountain View 1.
Consolation semis: Buffalo 6, Torrington 2; Newcastle 1, Riverton 0.
Quarterfinals: Worland 2, Buffalo 1; Cody 8, Torrington 1; Lander 5, Riverton 0; Mountain View 2, Newcastle 1 (4-1 SO).

2020
No tournament

2019
3A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Cody 3, Buffalo 0.
Third: Riverton 2, Worland 1.
Consolation: Lander 1, Douglas 0.
Semifinals: Buffalo 3, Riverton 0; Cody 1, Worland 0.
Consolation semis: Lander 1, Rawlins 0; Douglas 2, Newcastle 1.
Quarterfinals: Buffalo 2, Lander 0; Riverton 2, Rawlins 0; Worland 1, Douglas 0; Cody 6, Newcastle 0.

2018
3A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Cody 2, Worland 0.
Third: Lander 3, Rawlins 0.
Consolation: Buffalo 3, Star Valley 2.
Semifinals: Cody 7, Lander 1; Worland 2, Rawlins 0.
Consolation semis: Buffalo 4, Riverton 0; Star Valley 2, Douglas 1, OT.
Quarterfinals: Cody 1, Riverton 0; Lander 2, Buffalo 1, OT; Rawlins 1, Douglas 0; Worland 2, Star Valley 0.

2017
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Cody 2, Worland 1.
Third: Buffalo 2, Lander 0.
Consolation: Star Valley 6, Powell 0.
Semifinals: Cody 4, Lander 0; Worland 4, Buffalo 1.
Consolation semis: Powell 1, Riverton 0; Star Valley 3, Rawlins 0.
Quarterfinals: Cody 7, Riverton 0; Lander 3, Powell 2, OT; Buffalo 3, Rawlins 0; Worland 2, Star Valley 0.

2016
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 4, Worland 3.
Third: Buffalo 4, Newcastle 2.
Consolation: Star Valley 2, Cody 1.
Semifinals: Worland 7, Newcastle 0; Jackson 4, Buffalo 3.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 2, Torrington 0; Cody 3, Pinedale 1.
Quarterfinals: Worland 5, Star Valley 2; Newcastle 1, Torrington 0; Buffalo 4, Pinedale 0; Jackson 4, Cody 0.

2015
3A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Jackson 1, Star Valley 0.
Third: Buffalo 2, Lander 0.
Consolation: Worland 1, Cody 0.
Semifinals: Star Valley 1, Lander 0 (4-3 SO); Jackson 2, Buffalo 1.
Consolation semis: Cody 1, Powell 0, Worland 6, Torrington 0.
Quarterfinals: Star Valley 3, Cody 2 (3-0 SO); Lander 5, Powell 0; Buffalo 4, Torrington 0; Jackson 3, Worland 0.

2014
3A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Buffalo 1, Lander 0 (3-2 SO).
Third: Star Valley 2, Worland 1.
Consolation: Jackson 1, Cody 0 (6-5 SO).
Semifinals: Lander 1, Worland 0 (3-1 SO); Buffalo 2, Star Valley 1.
Consolation semis: Jackson 1, Newcastle 0; Cody 3, Powell 2 (5-4 SO).
Quarterfinals: Worland 3, Newcastle 1; Lander 1, Jackson 0; Buffalo 3, Powell 0; Star Valley 5, Cody 2.

2013
3A girls state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Jackson 2, Star Valley 0.
Third: Buffalo 2, Lander 0.
Consolation: Cody 1, Powell 0.
Semifinals: Star Valley 3, Lander 2; Jackson 2, Buffalo 0.
Consolation semis: Cody 3, Worland 2, OT; Powell 1, Torrington 0.
Quarterfinals: Star Valley 3, Cody 2, OT; Lander 1, Worland 0 (3-0 SO); Buffalo 3, Torrington 0; Jackson 1, Powell 0.

2012
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Cody 2, Buffalo 1.
Third: Jackson 1, Lander 0.
Consolation: Star Valley 3, Torrington 0.
Semifinals: Cody 5, Lander 0; Buffalo 3, Jackson 0.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 6, Pinedale 2; Torrington 1, Worland 0.
Quarterfinals: Cody 7, Pinedale 0; Lander 3, Star Valley 2; Buffalo 2, Torrington 1; Jackson 1, Worland 0.

2011
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 5, Lander 1.
Third: Buffalo 4, Cody 3.
Consolation: Worland 2, Pinedale 1.
Semifinals: Lander 2, Cody 1; Jackson 4, Buffalo 2.
Consolation semis: Pinedale 3, Torrington 2; Worland 2, Powell 1.
Quarterfinals: Cody 8, Pinedale 0; Lander 4, Torrington 1; Buffalo 8, Powell 0; Jackson 6, Worland 0.

2010
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 1, Buffalo 0 (3-1 SO).
Third: Cody 3, Lander 1.
Consolation: Worland 3, Newcastle 0.
Semifinals: Jackson 3, Lander 1; Buffalo 2, Cody 1.
Consolation semis: Worland 5, Torrington 0; Newcastle 4, Powell 0.
Quarterfinals: Jackson 6, Torrington 0; Lander 3, Worland 2; Cody 3, Newcastle 0; Buffalo 6, Powell 0.

2009
3A girls state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 2, Buffalo 0.
Third: Worland 3, Cody 2.
Consolation: Lander 1, Newcastle 0.
Semifinals: Buffalo 3, Cody 2; Jackson 4, Worland 0.
Consolation semis: Newcastle 1, Powell 0; Lander 6, Torrington 0.
Quarterfinals: Buffalo 2, Powell 0; Cody 3, Newcastle 2; Worland 1, Lander 0; Jackson 8, Torrington 0.

2008
3A girls state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Jackson 5, Worland 1.
Third: Buffalo 3, Cody 1.
Consolation: Newcastle 2, Lander 1.
Semifinals: Jackson 3, Cody 0; Worland 2, Buffalo 1.
Consolation semis: Lander 6, Torrington 0; Newcastle 1, Powell 0.
Quarterfinals: Jackson 9, Torrington 0; Cody 1, Lander 0; Worland 1, Newcastle 0; Buffalo 5, Powell 0.