Soccer: Wyoming state championships, 3A boys

2021
3A boys state tournament at Cheyenne

Championship: Worland 1, Powell 0.
Third: Lander 4, Torrington 1.
Consolation: Riverton 2, Douglas 1 (4-3 SO).
Semifinals: Worland 3, Lander 0; Powell 3, Torrington 1.
Consolation semis: Douglas 1, Rawlins 0; Riverton 2, Cody 1, OT.
Quarterfinals: Lander 5, Douglas 0; Worland 9, Rawlins 0; Powell 3, Riverton 2; Torrington 5, Cody 1.

2020
No tournament

2019
3A boys state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Worland 2, Powell 0.
Third: Buffalo 3, Riverton 2 (SO 3-1).
Consolation: Torrington 4, Cody 1.
Semifinals: Powell 1, Riverton 0; Worland 4, Buffalo 0.
Consolation semis: Torrington 2, Rawlins 1; Cody 2, Douglas 0.
Quarterfinals: Riverton 4, Torrington 3, OT; Powell 1, Rawlins 0, OT; Buffalo 1, Cody 0, OT; Worland 5, Douglas 0.

2018
3A boys state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Worland 2, Star Valley 1.
Third: Rawlins 2, Lander 1 (SO 8-7).
Consolation: Buffalo 2, Torrington 1 (SO 5-2).
Semifinals: Worland 1, Rawlins 0; Star Valley 1, Lander 0.
Consolation semis: Torrington 4, Powell 0; Buffalo 1, Cody 0.
Quarterfinals: Worland 3, Torrington 2 (SO 5-4); Rawlins 6, Powell 0; Lander 1, Buffalo 0; Star Valley 2, Cody 1.

2017
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Cody 1, Torrington 0.
Third: Lander 3, Worland 1.
Consolation: Star Valley 4, Riverton 1.
Semifinals: Cody 1, Lander 0; Torrington 2, Worland 1, OT.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 3, Douglas 2; Riverton 4, Buffalo 3, OT.
Quarterfinals: Cody 2, Star Valley 1; Lander 8, Douglas 0; Torrington 3, Buffalo 0; Worland 1, Riverton 0.

2016
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 1, Lander 0.
Third: Buffalo 2, Cody 1.
Consolation: Worland 5, Star Valley 2.
Semifinals: Lander 3, Cody 1; Jackson 4, Buffalo 1.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 3, Powell 2; Worland 3, Torrington 1.
Quarterfinals: Cody 1, Star Valley 0 (6-5 SO); Lander 5, Powell 1; Buffalo 2, Torrington 1; Jackson 3, Worland 0.

2015
3A boys state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Jackson 4, Worland 0.
Third: Torrington 4, Buffalo 3 (3-2 SO).
Consolation: Star Valley 2, Lander 0.
Semifinals: Worland 2, Torrington 1; Jackson 3, Buffalo 0.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 1, Cody 0; Lander 3, Powell 1.
Quarterfinals: Worland 1, Star Valley 0; Torrington 1, Cody 0; Buffalo 3, Lander 1; Jackson 7, Powell 1.

2014
3A boys state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Jackson 3, Lander 1.
Third: Buffalo 4, Powell 0.
Consolation: Star Valley 3, Cody 0.
Semifinals: Lander 5, Powell 2; Jackson 2, Buffalo 0.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 5, Pinedale 0; Cody 2, Torrington 1 (8-7 SO).
Quarterfinals: Powell 2, Pinedale 0; Lander 3, Star Valley 1; Buffalo 4, Torrington 2; Jackson 5, Cody 0.

2013
3A boys state tournament at Jackson

Championship: Buffalo 1, Star Valley 0.
Third: Jackson 3, Lander 0.
Consolation: Worland 2, Torrington 1.
Semifinals: Star Valley 2, Lander 1, OT; Buffalo 2, Jackson 1.
Consolation semis: Worland 2, Powell 1; Torrington 1, Cody 0.
Quarterfinals: Star Valley 3, Worland 2, OT; Lander 3, Powell 0; Buffalo 6, Torrington 0; Jackson 4, Cody 0.

2012
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Jackson 2, Worland 0.
Third: Lander 4, Buffalo 1.
Consolation: Cody 3, Star Valley 1.
Semifinals: Worland 3, Lander 1; Jackson 2, Buffalo 0.
Consolation semis: Star Valley 2, Pinedale 1, OT; Cody 2, Powell 1.
Quarterfinals: Worland 5, Pinedale 0; Lander 3, Star Valley 2 (4-2 SO); Buffalo 3, Cody 2; Jackson 4, Powell 2.

2011
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Cody 2, Buffalo 1.
Third: Lander 2, Jackson 1.
Consolation: Powell 6, Torrington 2.
Semifinals: Cody 4, Jackson 0; Buffalo 2, Lander 0.
Consolation semis: Torrington 3, Douglas 1; Powell 3, Worland 2.
Quarterfinals: Cody 4, Douglas 0; Jackson 3, Torrington 1; Buffalo 8, Powell 0; Lander 3, Worland 1.

2010
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Buffalo 1, Cody 0.
Third: Worland 5, Jackson 0.
Consolation: Lander 1, Powell 0.
Semifinals: Cody 2, Worland 1; Buffalo 4, Jackson 2.
Consolation semis: Lander 3, Torrington 1, OT; Powell 4, Newcastle 0.
Quarterfinals: Cody 7, Torrington 0; Worland 3, Lander 2, OT; Jackson 5, Newcastle 1; Buffalo 2, Powell 0.

2009
3A boys state tournament at Sheridan

Championship: Cody 5, Buffalo 1.
Third: Lander 2, Worland 0.
Consolation: Jackson 3, Powell 0.
Semifinals: Buffalo 3, Worland 1; Cody 2, Lander 1.
Consolation semis: Jackson 4, Torrington 0; Powell 6, Newcastle 1.
Quarterfinals: Buffalo 2, Jackson 0; Worland 4, Torrington 0; Lander 2, Powell 1; Cody 12, Newcastle 0.

2008
3A boys state tournament at Laramie

Championship: Cody 2, Buffalo 1.
Third: Worland 1, Jackson 0.
Consolation: Lander 6, Powell 0.
Semifinals: Cody 4, Worland 1; Buffalo 2, Jackson 1.
Consolation semifinals: Lander 3, Newcastle 2; Powell 2, Torrington 1.
Quarterfinals: Cody 10, Newcastle 0; Worland 2, Lander 1; Jackson 6, Torrington 0; Buffalo 4, Powell 1.