Indoor track and field: Wyoming state champions, master list

Below are Wyoming’s state track and field champions since 2006, the year of the first sanctioned indoor state track meet.

The table below is searchable and sortable. Search by name, school, year, gender or any combination.

YearAthleteSchoolTimeGenderEvent
2021Robert DouglasNatrona6.51Boys55 meters
2020Brock BomarSheridan6.58Boys55 meters
2019Wyatt MooreStar Valley6.48Boys55 meters
2018Roman SmithLaramie6.68Boys55 meters
2017Lamont FrisbyKelly Walsh6.54Boys55 meters
2016D.J. ShamborguerCheyenne Central6.61Boys55 meters
2015Carlos SalcidoRock Springs6.50Boys55 meters
2014Tristin ClowardNatrona6.65Boys55 meters
2013Dominique HillCheyenne East6.67Boys55 meters
2012Kolby KesterGreen River6.52Boys55 meters
2011Justin MeltonLaramie6.61Boys55 meters
2010Kody WilliamsSheridan6.53Boys55 meters
2009Dillon CoulterCampbell County6.70Boys55 meters
2008Stephen MichelLaramie6.51Boys55 meters
2007Brendan AmesCheyenne Central6.56Boys55 meters
2006Brendan AmesCheyenne Central6.62Boys55 meters
2021Carter McCombSheridan22.52Boys200 meters
2020Brock BomarSheridan22.88Boys200 meters
2019Wyatt MooreStar Valley22.61Boys200 meters
2018Roman SmithLaramie22.86Boys200 meters
2017Lamont FrisbyKelly Walsh22.49Boys200 meters
2016William NolanCheyenne South23.09Boys200 meters
2015Chase AndersenNatrona22.29Boys200 meters
2014Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh22.77Boys200 meters
2013Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh22.95Boys200 meters
2012Devin HarrisonGreen River22.84Boys200 meters
2011Justin MeltonLaramie23.03Boys200 meters
2010Kody WilliamsSheridan23.07Boys200 meters
2009Taylor VillegasNatrona23.21Boys200 meters
2008Stephen MichelLaramie22.55Boys200 meters
2007Stephen MichelLaramie22.88Boys200 meters
2006Brendan AmesCheyenne Central23.32Boys200 meters
2021Darius WigginsKelly Walsh50.54Boys400 meters
2020Brock BomarSheridan50.95Boys400 meters
2019Dakota MerrittCheyenne East50.68Boys400 meters
2018Wyatt PeckStar Valley50.72Boys400 meters
2017Logan MyersCampbell County50.90Boys400 meters
2016Logan MyersCampbell County50.99Boys400 meters
2015Carlos SalcidoRock Springs50.17Boys400 meters
2014Clay CarlsonKelly Walsh50.17Boys400 meters
2013David LivingstonStar Valley51.79Boys400 meters
2012Josh MorganLaramie51.45Boys400 meters
2011Brandon NimmoCheyenne East51.45Boys400 meters
2010Alex WalkerLaramie52.49Boys400 meters
2009Jazz BoznerRock Springs52.14Boys400 meters
2008Kevin BroughStar Valley53.29Boys400 meters
2007Mike WalrathLaramie50.53Boys400 meters
2006Bob Hewitt-GaffneyCampbell County50.98Boys400 meters
2021Kyland FullerTorrington2:03.17Boys800 meters
2020Peter VisserStar Valley1:58.24Boys800 meters
2019Asefa WetzelStar Valley1:57.73Boys800 meters
2018Wyatt PeckStar Valley1:55.00Boys800 meters
2017Cory MyersCampbell County1:57.66Boys800 meters
2016Elliott MillerCheyenne Central1:58.13Boys800 meters
2015Hunter DavilaKelly Walsh1:59.13Boys800 meters
2014Hunter DavilaKelly Walsh1:54.64Boys800 meters
2013Ricky FaureRock Springs1:54.25Boys800 meters
2012Ricky FaureRock Springs1:58.93Boys800 meters
2011Dylan MorinSheridan2:00.22Boys800 meters
2010Cody FrancomGreen River2:01.89Boys800 meters
2009Dominick RobinsonCampbell County2:02.57Boys800 meters
2008Ethan SlightCody2:07.67Boys800 meters
2007Matt CareyCheyenne Central2:06.14Boys800 meters
2006Bob Hewitt-GaffneyCampbell County2:05.98Boys800 meters
2021Peter VisserStar Valley4:14.81Boys1600 meters
2020Peter VisserStar Valley4:31.72Boys1600 meters
2019Asefa WetzelStar Valley4:22.88Boys1600 meters
2018Shane HendersonCheyenne South4:29.22Boys1600 meters
2017Shane HendersonStar Valley4:29.13Boys1600 meters
2016Brody SmithCody4:15.12Boys1600 meters
2015Hunter DavilaKelly Walsh4:25.33Boys1600 meters
2014Ricky FaureRock Springs4:15.14Boys1600 meters
2013Ricky FaureRock Springs4:18.98Boys1600 meters
2012Ricky FaureRock Springs4:31.94Boys1600 meters
2011Dylan MorinSheridan4:25.10Boys1600 meters
2010Garrett ZansRock Springs4:34.86Boys1600 meters
2009Dominick RobinsonCampbell County4:37.86Boys1600 meters
2008Austin HuffCheyenne East4:43.87Boys1600 meters
2007Taylor KeltingCampbell County4:32.22Boys1600 meters
2006Taylor KeltingCampbell County4:42.66Boys1600 meters
2021Peter VisserStar Valley9:57.09Boys3200 meters
2020Peter VisserStar Valley9:48.20Boys3200 meters
2019Asefa WetzelStar Valley9:52.74Boys3200 meters
2018Shane HendersonCheyenne South9:51.20Boys3200 meters
2017Asefa WetzelStar Valley9:39.15Boys3200 meters
2016Brody SmithCody9:20.59Boys3200 meters
2015Brody SmithCody9:42.95Boys3200 meters
2014Hunter DavilaKelly Walsh9:30.77Boys3200 meters
2013Hunter DavilaKelly Walsh9:38.84Boys3200 meters
2012Oliver ScofieldStar Valley9:52.40Boys3200 meters
2011Dylan MorinSheridan9:38.63Boys3200 meters
2010Garrett ZansRock Springs10:12.26Boys3200 meters
2009Dominick RobinsonCampbell County10:23.99Boys3200 meters
2008Laine ParishCheyenne Central10:04.09Boys3200 meters
2007Taylor KeltingCampbell County10:16.96Boys3200 meters
2006Taylor KeltingCampbell County10:32.05Boys3200 meters
2021Robert DouglasNatrona7.73Boys55 meter hurdles
2020Kyler OstlerBig Horn7.82Boys55 meter hurdles
2019Alec RiegertSheridan7.90Boys55 meter hurdles
2018Caige McCombKelly Walsh7.61Boys55 meter hurdles
2017McCade JohnsonLaramie7.60Boys55 meter hurdles
2016McCade JohnsonLaramie7.77Boys55 meter hurdles
2015Walker NewellCampbell County7.63Boys55 meter hurdles
2014Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh7.60Boys55 meter hurdles
2013Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh7.75Boys55 meter hurdles
2012Kolby KesterGreen River7.53Boys55 meter hurdles
2011Kyle SullivanCody7.67Boys55 meter hurdles
2010Taylor VillegasNatrona7.55Boys55 meter hurdles
2009Taylor VillegasNatrona7.48Boys55 meter hurdles
2008Brandon DouglassKelly Walsh7.87Boys55 meter hurdles
2007Brendan AmesCheyenne Central7.37Boys55 meter hurdles
2006Justin CrossCody7.61Boys55 meter hurdles
2021-Campbell County1:32.43Boys4x200 meter relay
2020-Kelly Walsh1:33.56Boys4x200 meter relay
2019-Sheridan1:31.93Boys4x200 meter relay
2018-Cheyenne East1:33.95Boys4x200 meter relay
2017-Kelly Walsh1:32.70Boys4x200 meter relay
2016-Campbell County1:33.54Boys4x200 meter relay
2015-Cheyenne Central1:33.47Boys4x200 meter relay
2014-Natrona1:33.15Boys4x200 meter relay
2013-Natrona1:34.08Boys4x200 meter relay
2012-Campbell County1:32.93Boys4x200 meter relay
2021-Thunder Basin3:31.28Boys4x400 meter relay
2020-Sheridan3:32.27Boys4x400 meter relay
2019-Evanston3:33.31Boys4x400 meter relay
2018-Cheyenne Central3:32.23Boys4x400 meter relay
2017-Laramie3:26.41Boys4x400 meter relay
2016-Campbell County3:28.81Boys4x400 meter relay
2015-Rock Springs3:30.77Boys4x400 meter relay
2014-Kelly Walsh3:26.76Boys4x400 meter relay
2013-Campbell County3:29.39Boys4x400 meter relay
2012-Cheyenne Central3:33.14Boys4x400 meter relay
2011-Cheyenne Central3:32.62Boys4x400 meter relay
2010-Green River3:34.74Boys4x400 meter relay
2009-Campbell County3:33.98Boys4x400 meter relay
2008-Cody3:34.54Boys4x400 meter relay
2007-Laramie3:35.58Boys4x400 meter relay
2006-Campbell County3:38.51Boys4x400 meter relay
2021-Sheridan8:25.43Boys4x800 meter relay
2020-Star Valley8:19.40Boys4x800 meter relay
2019-Star Valley8:27.86Boys4x800 meter relay
2018-Star Valley8:22.50Boys4x800 meter relay
2017-Star Valley8:11.04Boys4x800 meter relay
2016-Cheyenne Central8:16.26Boys4x800 meter relay
2015-Laramie8:12.58Boys4x800 meter relay
2014-Kelly Walsh8:10.57Boys4x800 meter relay
2013-Kelly Walsh8:14.11Boys4x800 meter relay
2012-Rock Springs8:16.43Boys4x800 meter relay
2011-Laramie8:16.21Boys4x800 meter relay
2010-Campbell County8:30.73Boys4x800 meter relay
2009-Campbell County8:23.98Boys4x800 meter relay
2008-Campbell County8:39.23Boys4x800 meter relay
2007-Cheyenne Central8:53.58Boys4x800 meter relay
2006-Cheyenne Central8:37.20Boys4x800 meter relay
2021-Sheridan3:43.38Boys1600 meter medley relay
2020-Laramie3:41.06Boys1600 meter medley relay
2019-Natrona3:44.34Boys1600 meter medley relay
2018-Rock Springs3:39.66Boys1600 meter medley relay
2021John RoseLaramie6-2Boyshigh jump
2020Sutton PerryDouglas6-2Boyshigh jump
2019Hunter BrownNatrona6-7Boyshigh jump
2018Pete MeadCheyenne East6-6Boyshigh jump
2017Brayden ParkerCheyenne East6-4Boyshigh jump
2016Brad LymanWorland5-10Boyshigh jump
2015Cameron CraftSheridan5-11Boyshigh jump
2014Robert CreagerNatrona6-4Boyshigh jump
2013Ben MancusoLovell6-8Boyshigh jump
2012Tanner FischerKelly Walsh6-0Boyshigh jump
2011Kyle SullivanCody6-6Boyshigh jump
2010Kyle SullivanCody6-4Boyshigh jump
2009Boomer McLaughlinSheridan6-9Boyshigh jump
2008Beau WattKelly Walsh6-2Boyshigh jump
2007Andrew RoseCampbell County6-2Boyshigh jump
2006Lucas StrawnCampbell County6-5Boyshigh jump
2021Aidan MorrisLaramie21-7Boyslong jump
2020Seth HymasRock Springs22-2.5Boyslong jump
2019Hunter BrownNatrona23-10Boyslong jump
2018Hunter BrownNatrona22-4Boyslong jump
2017William NolanCheyenne South21-9.5Boyslong jump
2016William NolanCheyenne South22-7.5Boyslong jump
2015William NolanCheyenne South21-11.75Boyslong jump
2014Tristin ClowardNatrona21-7.75Boyslong jump
2013Bobby WingelethEvanston22-8Boyslong jump
2012Ryan AnayaNatrona21-6.5Boyslong jump
2011J.J. WestbrookCheyenne East21-8.25Boyslong jump
2010Kody WilliamsSheridan23-0Boyslong jump
2009Taylor VillegasNatrona21-9.5Boyslong jump
2008Stephen MichelLaramie23-0Boyslong jump
2007Brendan AmesCheyenne Central23-8.5Boyslong jump
2006Brendan AmesCheyenne Central23-3Boyslong jump
2021Ryan KarajanisSheridan15-0Boyspole vault
2020Ryan KarajanisSheridan14-6Boyspole vault
2019Conner MicheliMountain View14-3Boyspole vault
2018Gavin HolemanCody14-6Boyspole vault
2017Colten GalambasCampbell County14-6Boyspole vault
2016Zach ClarkCampbell County14-0Boyspole vault
2015Walker NewellCampbell County14-0Boyspole vault
2014Dustin ErismanCampbell County14-6Boyspole vault
2013Leighton BlanchardCody15-0Boyspole vault
2012Quinn RiveraCody14-6Boyspole vault
2011Jesse Johnston//Will Eichenberger//Quinn RiveraCampbell County//Campbell County//Cody14-0Boyspole vault
2010Alex GwynnCody15-6Boyspole vault
2009Hayden BalesCody15-0Boyspole vault
2008Justin GebickiCheyenne East16-0Boyspole vault
2007Justin GebickiCheyenne East14-0Boyspole vault
2006Ben PetersonCody16-5Boyspole vault
2021Payton VernonEvanston54-11.5Boysshot put
2020Gaige VielhauerSheridan54-2.5Boysshot put
2019Ryan KienzleThunder Basin55-1Boysshot put
2018Maxwel MyersSheridan55-7.25Boysshot put
2017Logan HarrisCheyenne Central61-2.5Boysshot put
2016Logan HarrisCheyenne Central58-3.25Boysshot put
2015Garrett AllenBig Horn49-10Boysshot put
2014Garrett LynchCody59-6.5Boysshot put
2013Garrett LynchCody56-2.25Boysshot put
2012Kevin AllenCampbell County54-10Boysshot put
2011Lucas RowleyNatrona54-6Boysshot put
2010Tyler AndersonLovell53-9Boysshot put
2009Justin RobertsCheyenne Central57-0Boysshot put
2008Justin RobertsCheyenne Central55-8Boysshot put
2007John BelcherCheyenne Central56-9.5Boysshot put
2006John SchmotzerNatrona52-4Boysshot put
2021Kaliff GuevaraCheyenne East46-4.25Boystriple jump
2020Kaliff GuevaraCheyenne East44-10.25Boystriple jump
2019Jefferson DansoCheyenne East47-0.25Boystriple jump
2018Jefferson DansoCheyenne East46-8.5Boystriple jump
2017William NolanCheyenne South46-3Boystriple jump
2016William NolanCheyenne South48-5.25Boystriple jump
2015Kyle AlexanderCheyenne Central45-8.25Boystriple jump
2014Tyler MayhueNatrona42-11.5Boystriple jump
2013Ty EtchemendyLaramie46-6.75Boystriple jump
2012Ty EtchemendyLaramie46-4.25Boystriple jump
2011J.J. WestbrookCheyenne East45-0.5Boystriple jump
2010Kody WilliamsSheridan45-6Boystriple jump
2009Julian KingLaramie43-7Boystriple jump
2008Stephen MichelLaramie47-0.5Boystriple jump
2007Stephen MichelLaramie46-11Boystriple jump
2006Stephen MichelLaramie43-6Boystriple jump
2021Taliah MorrisCheyenne East7.35Girls55 meters
2020Alyssa BedardRock Springs7.41Girls55 meters
2019Alyssa BedardRock Springs7.33Girls55 meters
2018Sydney HolidayCody7.16Girls55 meters
2017Sydney HolidayCody7.20Girls55 meters
2016Bobbi ParkerRock Springs7.38Girls55 meters
2015Makayla PzinskiCampbell County7.19Girls55 meters
2014Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh7.16Girls55 meters
2013Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh7.10Girls55 meters
2012Jessy EatmonCheyenne East7.42Girls55 meters
2011Brooke MyersCody7.54Girls55 meters
2010Audrey WestStar Valley7.35Girls55 meters
2009Julia PopishKelly Walsh7.52Girls55 meters
2008Maggie OchsnerCheyenne Central7.35Girls55 meters
2007Alisha ReaserCody7.46Girls55 meters
2006Alisha ReaserCody7.52Girls55 meters
2021Caydince GrothCheyenne South26.30Girls200 meters
2020Alyssa BedardRock Springs26.06Girls200 meters
2019Alyssa BedardRock Springs26.07Girls200 meters
2018Rachel BattershellLaramie25.78Girls200 meters
2017Sydney HolidayCody25.84Girls200 meters
2016Kaylee HoveCampbell County26.13Girls200 meters
2015Makayla PzinskiCampbell County26.03Girls200 meters
2014Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh26.20Girls200 meters
2013Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh25.28Girls200 meters
2012Jessy EatmonCheyenne East26.51Girls200 meters
2011Bailey SaxtonLaramie26.78Girls200 meters
2010Audrey WestStar Valley26.63Girls200 meters
2009Julia PopishKelly Walsh26.60Girls200 meters
2008Audrey WestStar Valley26.97Girls200 meters
2007Veronica Elseroad-WallKelly Walsh26.03Girls200 meters
2006Erica AndersonCheyenne Central26.90Girls200 meters
2021Caydince GrothCheyenne South1:00.68Girls400 meters
2020Jordan StoddardCheyenne Central59.99Girls400 meters
2019Emmy JohnsonLaramie58.56Girls400 meters
2018Kelly MoodrySheridan57.60Girls400 meters
2017Kelly MoodryCampbell County58.22Girls400 meters
2016Ashlyn ErismanCampbell County1:00.45Girls400 meters
2015Phoenix FarnhamLaramie59.93Girls400 meters
2014Mesa WeidleRock Springs59.23Girls400 meters
2013Cassidy MeadeLaramie58.98Girls400 meters
2012Mandi AndersonEvanston1:00.55Girls400 meters
2011Bailey SaxtonLaramie1:00.87Girls400 meters
2010Audrey WestStar Valley59.17Girls400 meters
2009Audrey WestStar Valley1:00.63Girls400 meters
2008Audrey WestStar Valley59.84Girls400 meters
2007Veronica Elseroad-WallKelly Walsh59.12Girls400 meters
2006Stacy SlightCody1:00.1Girls400 meters
2021Sydney MorrellCheyenne Central2:21.90Girls800 meters
2020Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins2:15.35Girls800 meters
2019Sydney ThorvaldsonLaramie2:18.50Girls800 meters
2018Kelly MoodrySheridan2:16.35Girls800 meters
2017Kelly MoodryCampbell County2:19.66Girls800 meters
2016Sydney WendtCampbell County2:22.92Girls800 meters
2015Sydney WendtCampbell County2:19.87Girls800 meters
2014Sadie WassumWorland2:19.12Girls800 meters
2013Sadie WassumWorland2:16.92Girls800 meters
2012Cassidy MeadeLaramie2:23.43Girls800 meters
2011Jessica LemasterCheyenne Central2:24.81Girls800 meters
2010Candace WollertCheyenne Central2:24.86Girls800 meters
2009Brittany YoungNatrona2:29.06Girls800 meters
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central2:26.69Girls800 meters
2007Carli BlankenshipCody2:26.53Girls800 meters
2006Stacy SlightCody2:26.10Girls800 meters
2021Sydney MorrellCheyenne Central5:11.91Girls1600 meters
2020Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins4:56.34Girls1600 meters
2019Sydney ThorvaldsonLaramie4:57.20Girls1600 meters
2018Mackenzie MarlerCheyenne East5:08.83Girls1600 meters
2017Mackenzie MarlerCheyenne East5:13.48Girls1600 meters
2016Sydney WendtCampbell County5:24.58Girls1600 meters
2015Sydney WendtCampbell County5:11.05Girls1600 meters
2014Tabitha SimmonsCampbell County5:13.61Girls1600 meters
2013Tabitha SimmonsCampbell County5:18.66Girls1600 meters
2012Angel AdamsLaramie5:29.61Girls1600 meters
2011Jessica LemasterCheyenne Central5:17.91Girls1600 meters
2010Nicole PetersonRock Springs5:28.03Girls1600 meters
2009Nicole PetersonRock Springs5:30.02Girls1600 meters
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central5:44.16Girls1600 meters
2007Kelly KouglCheyenne East5:37.90Girls1600 meters
2006Emily HigginsCody5:30.50Girls1600 meters
2021Elena JensenMountain View11:35.09Girls3200 meters
2020Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins10:12.75Girls3200 meters
2019Sydney ThorvaldsonLaramie10:26.53Girls3200 meters
2018Aubrey FrenthewayCheyenne Central11:04.34Girls3200 meters
2017Aubrey FrenthewayCheyenne Central11:17.85Girls3200 meters
2016Sydney WendtCampbell County11:19.01Girls3200 meters
2015Karli PiaiaRock Springs11:22.92Girls3200 meters
2014Tabitha SimmonsCampbell County11:13.92Girls3200 meters
2013Hailey RicksStar Valley11:24.90Girls3200 meters
2012Abby PhillipsCampbell County11:43.50Girls3200 meters
2011Jessica LemasterCheyenne Central11:53.30Girls3200 meters
2010Dana MorinSheridan11:47.07Girls3200 meters
2009Lela CarpenterSheridan11:56.31Girls3200 meters
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central12:22.55Girls3200 meters
2007Chelsea CarrickNatrona12:23.23Girls3200 meters
2006Emily HigginsCody12:21.20Girls3200 meters
2021Taylor GardnerLaramie8.68Girls55 meter hurdles
2020Alyssa BedardRock Springs8.36Girls55 meter hurdles
2019Alyssa BedardRock Springs8.42Girls55 meter hurdles
2018Sydney HolidayCody8.76Girls55 meter hurdles
2017Rachel BattershellLaramie8.49Girls55 meter hurdles
2016Lauren TaubertNatrona8.48Girls55 meter hurdles
2015Taylor ArsagaLaramie8.56Girls55 meter hurdles
2014Heidi PfoorCheyenne Central8.56Girls55 meter hurdles
2013Jessie EavesWorland8.25Girls55 meter hurdles
2012Heidi PfoorCheyenne Central8.68Girls55 meter hurdles
2011Paula AndrieCampbell County8.65Girls55 meter hurdles
2010Paula AndrieCampbell County8.50Girls55 meter hurdles
2009Hannah RomsaNatrona8.64Girls55 meter hurdles
2008Maggie OchsnerCheyenne Central8.43Girls55 meter hurdles
2007Maggie OchsnerCheyenne Central8.54Girls55 meter hurdles
2006Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh8.96Girls55 meter hurdles
2021-Campbell County1:47.73Girls4x200 meter relay
2020-Laramie1:49.30Girls4x200 meter relay
2019-Rock Springs1:47.28Girls4x200 meter relay
2018-Laramie1:48.26Girls4x200 meter relay
2017-Campbell County1:47.91Girls4x200 meter relay
2016-Campbell County1:47.01Girls4x200 meter relay
2015-Campbell County1:46.32Girls4x200 meter relay
2014-Sheridan1:50.48Girls4x200 meter relay
2013-Campbell County1:46.64Girls4x200 meter relay
2012-Cheyenne East1:51.70Girls4x200 meter relay
2021-Campbell County4:14.48Girls4x400 meter relay
2020-Cheyenne Central4:08.29Girls4x400 meter relay
2019-Thunder Basin4:11.56Girls4x400 meter relay
2018-Laramie4:07.18Girls4x400 meter relay
2017-Campbell County4:05.68Girls4x400 meter relay
2016-Campbell County4:09.34Girls4x400 meter relay
2015-Laramie4:08.40Girls4x400 meter relay
2014-Laramie4:11.44Girls4x400 meter relay
2013-Laramie4:09.69Girls4x400 meter relay
2012-Cheyenne Central4:11.67Girls4x400 meter relay
2011-Campbell County4:15.43Girls4x400 meter relay
2010-Laramie4:18.76Girls4x400 meter relay
2009-Cheyenne Central4:12.26Girls4x400 meter relay
2008-Cheyenne Central4:09.35Girls4x400 meter relay
2007-Cheyenne Central4:12.35Girls4x400 meter relay
2006-Cody4:16.50Girls4x400 meter relay
2021-Cheyenne Central10:11.38Girls4x800 meter relay
2020-Thunder Basin10:01.93Girls4x800 meter relay
2019-Laramie10:01.71Girls4x800 meter relay
2018-Cheyenne Central9:50.89Girls4x800 meter relay
2017-Sheridan9:55.05Girls4x800 meter relay
2016-Cheyenne Central9:53.95Girls4x800 meter relay
2015-Campbell County10:00.35Girls4x800 meter relay
2014-Campbell County9:49.40Girls4x800 meter relay
2013-Laramie9:56.64Girls4x800 meter relay
2012-Laramie10:07.65Girls4x800 meter relay
2011-Campbell County9:59.93Girls4x800 meter relay
2010-Cheyenne Central10:22.84Girls4x800 meter relay
2009-Sheridan10:23.91Girls4x800 meter relay
2008-Cheyenne Central10:32.95Girls4x800 meter relay
2007-Cheyenne Central10:08.41Girls4x800 meter relay
2006-Cody10:16.90Girls4x800 meter relay
2021-Rawlins4:19.42Girls1600 meter medley relay
2020-Cody4:16.66Girls1600 meter medley relay
2019-Sheridan4:18.51Girls1600 meter medley relay
2018-Sheridan4:18.83Girls1600 meter medley relay
2021Jordan StoddardTorrington5-6Girlshigh jump
2020Hannah ChristieStar Valley5-6Girlshigh jump
2019Jordan StoddardCheyenne Central5-4Girlshigh jump
2018Piper BarrettCheyenne Central5-0Girlshigh jump
2017Marie DohertyCampbell County5-1Girlshigh jump
2016Anissa WarnerCody5-6Girlshigh jump
2015Kaitlin BarnesNatrona5-4Girlshigh jump
2014Olivia McCannCampbell County5-0Girlshigh jump
2013Ann WingelethEvanston5-8Girlshigh jump
2012Haley CrawfordCody5-3Girlshigh jump
2011Brooke Myers//Hunter VineyardCody//Sheridan5-2Girlshigh jump
2010Deborah McCloudKelly Walsh5-4Girlshigh jump
2009Cate BrusCody5-6.25Girlshigh jump
2008Cate BrusCody5-4Girlshigh jump
2007Stephanie ClarkKelly Walsh5-4Girlshigh jump
2006Rici DomeniciNatrona5-0Girlshigh jump
2021Nyomi MooreCampbell County17-10Girlslong jump
2020Favour WanjokuRock Springs17-10.75Girlslong jump
2019Favour WanjokuRock Springs17-5.5Girlslong jump
2018Janice HallStar Valley18-4.5Girlslong jump
2017Leila MartinezEvanston18-2.25Girlslong jump
2016Lexi HernandezLaramie17-6Girlslong jump
2015Peyton BomarSheridan17-0Girlslong jump
2014Jordan HardscogCheyenne Central17-5.75Girlslong jump
2013Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh18-8.5Girlslong jump
2012Shana WilcoxsonCheyenne East16-11Girlslong jump
2011Paula AndrieCampbell County17-5.75Girlslong jump
2010Paula AndrieCampbell County17-4.25Girlslong jump
2009Hannah RomsaNatrona17-7Girlslong jump
2008Rebecca DittoCheyenne Central16-8Girlslong jump
2007Rebecca DittoCheyenne Central17-3.25Girlslong jump
2006Kelly FergusonCampbell County17-0Girlslong jump
2021Grace ShafferCody12-6.5Girlspole vault
2020Grace ShafferCody12-2Girlspole vault
2019Aubry SanchezLaramie11-6Girlspole vault
2018Grace ShafferCody11-6Girlspole vault
2017Lily JoslinCheyenne East11-0Girlspole vault
2016Lily JoslinCheyenne East10-0Girlspole vault
2015Brooke GordonCody10-0Girlspole vault
2014Chandra SturtzCampbell County10-6Girlspole vault
2013Amy MerchenCampbell County10-6Girlspole vault
2012Kari CampbellLaramie10-9Girlspole vault
2011Paula AndrieCampbell County12-6Girlspole vault
2010Paula AndrieCampbell County11-10Girlspole vault
2009Betsey WhisonantCody11-9.5Girlspole vault
2008Alisha ReaserCody11-6Girlspole vault
2007Kelly FergusonCampbell County10-0Girlspole vault
2006Jesse HoweCheyenne East10-0Girlspole vault
2021Lauryn LoveCampbell County45-6.25Girlsshot put
2020Kaitlyn MigneaultCheyenne Central41-1.75Girlsshot put
2019Rebecca MonahanCheyenne South38-1.5Girlsshot put
2018Maddison DedicKelly Walsh40-9Girlsshot put
2017Courtney SmithRock Springs39-5Girlsshot put
2016Shantell GladsonCampbell County35-10.5Girlsshot put
2015Maliya CrouchRock Springs41-5.5Girlsshot put
2014Leesa JensenThermopolis41-11Girlsshot put
2013Shayla ChristensenSheridan37-11.75Girlsshot put
2012Cassidy KoskiCampbell County38-9.25Girlsshot put
2011Kim PaxtonGreen River39-9.5Girlsshot put
2010Baillie GibsonNatrona47-0.5Girlsshot put
2009Kelli JohnsonCheyenne Central39-7.5Girlsshot put
2008Kelly GrayRock Springs40-8.5Girlsshot put
2007Cody MilbournCheyenne Central38-4.25Girlsshot put
2006Amanda RollinRock Springs42-8.5Girlsshot put
2021Breonna BeckleyNatrona36-10.5Girlstriple jump
2020Breonna BeckleyNatrona37-5.5Girlstriple jump
2019Favour WanjokuRock Springs37-8Girlstriple jump
2018Kailey WalkerKelly Walsh36-3.5Girlstriple jump
2017Leila MartinezEvanston39-11.25Girlstriple jump
2016Ruth SifumaCampbell County36-9Girlstriple jump
2015Peyton BomarSheridan35-10Girlstriple jump
2014Dayanera TimbermanKelly Walsh36-0Girlstriple jump
2013Shana WilcoxsonCheyenne East37-6.25Girlstriple jump
2012Shana WilcoxsonCheyenne East36-1.5Girlstriple jump
2011Paula AndrieCampbell County36-4.25Girlstriple jump
2010Paula AndrieCampbell County35-7.5Girlstriple jump
2009Rebecca DittoCheyenne Central34-9.25Girlstriple jump
2008Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh38-1Girlstriple jump
2007Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh36-7.75Girlstriple jump
2006Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh36-3.5Girlstriple jump